Trademark Logo JIO

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited, doing business as Jio, is an Indian telecommunications company and a subsidiary of Jio Platforms, headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Currently, Jio currently offers 4G and 4G+ service, however it is working to offer 5G and 6G as well.

Jio soft launched on 27 December 2015 with a beta for partners and employees, and became publicly available on 5 September 2016. It is the largest mobile network operator in India and the third largest mobile network operator in the world with over 42.62 crore (426.2 million) subscribers.

In September 2019, Jio launched a fiber to the home service, offering home broadband, television, and telephone services. As of September 2020, Reliance Industries has raised ₹1.65 lakh crore (US$22 billion) by selling nearly 33% equity stake in Jio Platforms.

Type Subsidiary of Reliance Industries
Industry Telecommunications
Founded 15 February 2007; 15 years ago
Founder Mukesh Ambani
Headquarters
Reliance Corporate Park, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

,

India
Key people
Mukesh Ambani
(Chairman)
Sandip Das
(Managing Director)
Products
  • Fixed line telephone
  • Mobile phones
  • Wireless broadband
  • Internet services
Members Increase 42.62 crore (426.2 million)
(31 March)
Parent Jio Platforms
Subsidiaries LYF
Website jio.com

Their official website is  jio.com

A directory of user manuals and instructions for Bissell products can be found below. Bissell products are patented and trademarked under brands RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Contact Info:

Registered Address

  • 1218 CENTRAL AVE STE 100 ALBANY 12205 NEW YORK United States

Previous Names

  • RELIANCE JIO INFOCOMM USA, INC.

Directors / Officers

  • CAPITOL SERVICES, INC, dos process agent
  • MANISH MANGAL, chief executive officer

Mobility Customer

Our experts are available for your assistance 24×7 (Monday – Sunday)

Interested in Jio? Talk to us on 1860-893-3333
For recharge plans, data balance, validity, recharge confirmation & offers 1991
For Queries 199
For Complaints 198
Calling from Non Jio number 1800-889-9999
Tele-verification to activate both HD voice & data services 1977
For support on International Roaming (accessible only when roaming abroad) +917018899999 (charges applicable)

Fiber Customer

Our experts are available for your assistance 24X7 (Monday – Sunday)

Helpline 1800-896-9999

Note: Existing JioFiber Customer to call from their Registered Mobile Number or from JioFiber Fixed Line Number

Enterprise

Our experts are available for your assistance 24×7 (Monday – Sunday)

Enterprise Mobility Services 1800-889-9333
Enterprise Connectivity Services & Business Solutions 1800-889-9444
New Business Connection 1800-889-9555

Jio Phone

Our experts are available for your assistance 24×7

Helpline 1800-890-9999

Online Shopping

For any online shopping related assistance, reach out to our experts between 9 am to 9 pm (Monday – Sunday)

Helpline1800-893-3399

What are the possible errors I might face while activating JioEverywhereConnect service for my Smartwatch devices and what do I do?

What are the possible errors I might face while activating JioEverywhereConnect service for my Smartwatch devices and what do I do? Here are common Errors encountered during smartwatch activation through smartphone.

What are the possible errors I might face while activating JioEverywhereConnect service for my Smartwatch devices and what do I do?

What are the possible errors I might face while activating JioEverywhereConnect service for my Smartwatch devices and what do I do? Here are common Errors encountered during smartwatch activation through smartphone.

What are the possible errors I might face while activating JioEverywhereConnect service for my Smartwatch devices and what do I do?

What are the possible errors I might face while activating JioEverywhereConnect service for my Smartwatch devices and what do I do? Here are common Errors encountered during smartwatch activation through smartphone.

Which version of Apple and Samsung cellular watch support JioEverywhereConnect?

Which version of Apple and Samsung cellular watch support JioEverywhereConnect? Sr. No Brand Models 1 Apple Watch Series 3 Model A1889 (38 mm)Model A1891 (42 mm) 2 Apple Watch Series 4 Model A2007 (40 mm)Model A2008 (44 mm) 3 Apple Watch Series 5 Model A2156 (40 mm)Model A2157 (44 mm)Model A2094 (40 mm)Model A2095 (44 …