Xmenha F22

Xmenha F22 Wireless Open Ear Earbud Instruction Manual

Model: F22

Introduction

This manual provides detailed instructions for the proper use and maintenance of your Xmenha F22 Wireless Open Ear Earbud. Please read this manual thoroughly before using the product to ensure optimal performance and longevity.

Product Overview

The Xmenha F22 is a single wireless open-ear earbud designed for comfort and situational awareness. It features Bluetooth 5.3 connectivity, IPX5 water resistance, and environmental noise cancellation for clear calls.

Key Features:

  • Open-Ear Design: Allows you to hear your surroundings while enjoying audio.
  • Adjustable Earhook: Provides a secure and comfortable fit for various ear sizes.
  • Crystal-Clear Calls: Enhanced noise cancellation (ENC) with dual microphones for clear communication.
  • Extended Playtime: Up to 30 hours of listening or talk time on a single charge.
  • IPX5 Water Resistance: Protects against sweat and rain, suitable for workouts and daily use.
  • Universal Compatibility: Works with Android, iOS, Windows devices.
  • Easy Language Switching: Simple button press to change voice prompt language.

Package Contents:

  • Xmenha F22 Wireless Open Ear Earbud (White)
  • USB-C Charging Cable
  • User Manual

Setup

1. Charging the Earbud

Before first use, fully charge the earbud. Connect the provided USB-C charging cable to the earbud's charging port and a compatible USB power source. The charging indicator light will show the charging status.

Charging time: Approximately 1 hour for a full charge.

Xmenha F22 earbud connected to a USB-C charging cable

Image: The Xmenha F22 earbud being charged via its USB-C port.

2. Powering On/Off

  • Power On: Press and hold the function button for 3 seconds.
  • Power Off: Press and hold the function button for 3 seconds.

3. Bluetooth Pairing

  1. Ensure the earbud is powered off.
  2. Press and hold the function button for approximately 5-7 seconds until the indicator light flashes blue and red, indicating pairing mode.
  3. On your device (smartphone, tablet, computer), enable Bluetooth.
  4. Search for "F22" in the list of available Bluetooth devices.
  5. Select "F22" to connect. Once connected, the indicator light will flash blue slowly, and you will hear a confirmation tone.

Note: The earbud will automatically attempt to reconnect to the last paired device when powered on.

Operating Instructions

Wearing the Earbud

The Xmenha F22 features an adjustable earhook for a secure and comfortable fit. Gently place the earbud over your ear, adjusting the hook until it rests comfortably and securely. The earbud can be rotated 180 degrees to fit either the left or right ear.

Xmenha F22 earbud showing 180 degree rotation for left or right ear use

Image: The Xmenha F22 earbud demonstrating its 180-degree rotation for ambidextrous use.

Woman wearing the Xmenha F22 earbud, highlighting its open ear design

Image: A person wearing the Xmenha F22 earbud, illustrating its open-ear design.

Function Button Controls

The single function button on the earbud controls various operations:

ActionFunction
Press and hold for 3 secondsPower On / Power Off
Single Click (Music Mode)Play / Pause
Double Click (Music Mode)Next Song
Triple Click (Music Mode)Previous Song
Single Click (Call Mode)Answer Call
Press and hold for 1 second (Call Mode)Reject Call
Diagram showing touch control functions for Xmenha F22 earbud

Image: Visual representation of the function button controls for music and call management.

Language Switching

To change the voice prompt language:

  1. Ensure the earbud is not paired to any Bluetooth device.
  2. Quickly press the function button 4 times in a row.
  3. The earbud will cycle through available languages. Stop pressing when you hear your preferred language.

Maintenance

Proper maintenance ensures the longevity and performance of your Xmenha F22 earbud.

  • Cleaning: Wipe the earbud gently with a soft, dry cloth. Do not use harsh chemicals or abrasive materials.
  • Water Resistance: The earbud is IPX5 water-resistant, protecting it from sweat and light rain. Do not submerge it in water or expose it to strong jets of water. Ensure the charging port cover is securely closed when not charging.
  • Storage: Store the earbud in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures.
  • Charging: Avoid overcharging. Disconnect the earbud once fully charged.
Man running outdoors wearing the Xmenha F22 earbud, demonstrating its waterproof feature

Image: The Xmenha F22 earbud is suitable for outdoor activities due to its IPX5 water resistance.

Troubleshooting

If you encounter issues with your Xmenha F22 earbud, refer to the following common solutions:

ProblemPossible Solution
Earbud does not power on.Ensure the earbud is fully charged. Connect it to a power source and try again.
Cannot pair with device.
  • Ensure the earbud is in pairing mode (flashing red and blue).
  • Turn off and on Bluetooth on your device.
  • Move the earbud closer to your device.
  • Forget "F22" from your device's Bluetooth list and try pairing again.
No sound or low volume.
  • Adjust the volume on both the earbud and your connected device.
  • Ensure the earbud is properly connected to your device.
  • Check if the earbud is charged.
Call quality is poor.
  • Ensure the earbud is positioned correctly on your ear.
  • Move to an area with less environmental noise.
  • Check your device's network signal.

Specifications

FeatureDetail
Model NameF22
BrandXmenha
ColorWhite
Ear PlacementOpen Ear
Noise ControlEnvironmental Noise Cancellation (ENC)
Item Weight0.64 Ounces (approx. 18g)
Audio Driver TypeBone Conduction Driver
Frequency Range20Hz - 20,000Hz
Enclosure MaterialPlastic
Water Resistance LevelIPX5 (Waterproof)
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Range10 Meters
Bluetooth Version5.3
Control MethodTouch (Function Button)
Battery Charge Time1 Hour
Battery Average Life30 Hours (Single Use)
Detailed specifications of the Xmenha F22 earbud including weight, battery, and Bluetooth version

Image: Key technical parameters of the Xmenha F22 earbud.

Safety Information

  • Do not disassemble, repair, or modify the product.
  • Keep the earbud away from extreme temperatures, humidity, and corrosive substances.
  • Avoid prolonged listening at high volumes to prevent hearing damage.
  • Use caution when using the earbud in environments requiring your full attention, such as driving or cycling, even with the open-ear design.
  • Keep out of reach of children and pets.

Warranty and Support

Xmenha products are designed for reliability and performance. For warranty information or technical support, please contact Xmenha customer service through their official channels or visit their brand store.

Xmenha Brand Store: Visit Xmenha Store

Video Resources

No official product videos from the seller were found in the provided data to embed in this manual.

© 2026 Xmenha. All rights reserved.

Related Documents - F22

Preview F22 Wireless Earphones User Manual
Comprehensive user guide for the F22 Wireless Earphones, including setup, pairing, operation, troubleshooting, and safety guidelines.
Preview Smart Bracelet F22 User Manual
User manual for the Smart Bracelet F22, detailing device maintenance, setup, app binding, functions, and troubleshooting.
Preview SVM North Node F2 & F22 Energy Calculators Datasheet and User Manual
Comprehensive datasheet and user manual for SVM North Node's F2 and F22 energy calculators. Details technical specifications, features, application fields, and installation guidance for heating and cooling monitoring and billing.
Preview SUPE F22 Compact Focus Light User Manual
User manual for the SUPE F22 Compact Focus Light, detailing product specifications, operation, maintenance, and after-sales service for underwater photography.
Preview Mircom TX3-TOUCH-F22-C/D/E Quick Start Guide
Installation and setup guide for the Mircom TX3-TOUCH-F22-C/D/E 22-inch flush mount touch screen telephone access system, covering wiring, mounting, and power configuration.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.