WALI TVS002 42 Inch Tabletop Stand TV Installation Guide
WALI TVS002 42 Inch Tabletop Stand TV

UNPACKING INSTRUCTIONS

  • Carefully open the carton, remove contents and lay out on cardboard or other protective surface to avoid damage.
  • Check package contents against the Supplied Parts List in the next page to assure that all components were received undamaged. Do not use damaged or defective parts.
  • Carefully read all instructions before attempting installation.

IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION

  • Install and operate this device with care. Please read this instruction before installation, and carefully follow all instructions contained herein. Use proper safety equipment during installation.
  • Please call a qualified installation contractor for help if you don’t understand these directions or have any doubts about the safety of the installation.

Do not use this product for any purpose or in any configuration not explicitly specified in this instruction. We hereby disclaims any and all liability for injury or damage arising from incorrect assembly, incorrect mounting, or incorrect use of this product.

Supplied Part List

  1. (1)Base Plate-Al
    Supplied Part
  2. (1)Junction Plate-A2
    Supplied Part
  3. (1)Plastic Cover-A3
    Supplied Part
  4. (1)TV Brackett-A4
    Supplied Part
  5. (1) Base Plate-B1
    Supplied Part
  6. (1) Junction Plate-B2
    Supplied Part
  7. (1) Plastic Cover-B3
    Supplied Part
  8. (1)TV Brackett-B4
    Supplied Part
  9. (8)M6x10 Bolt-C Allen Head
    Supplied Part
  10. (4)M6 Nut1-D
    Supplied Part
  11. (1)Allen Key-E
    Supplied Part
  12. (1)Wrench-F
    Supplied Part
  13. (4)M4x12 Bolt-G
    Supplied Part
  14. (4)M4x30 Bolt-H
    Supplied Part
  15. (4)M6x20 Bolt-I
    Supplied Part
  16. (4)M6x35 Bolt-J
    Supplied Part
  17. (4)M8x20 Bolt-K
    Supplied Part
  18. (4)M8x35 Bolt-L
    Supplied Part
  19. (4)M4 Washer-M
    Supplied Part
  20. (4)M6 Washer-N
    Supplied Part
  21. (4)M8 Washer-O
    Supplied Part
  22. (4)M4 Spacer-P
    Supplied Part
  23. (8)M6/M8 Spacer-Q
    Supplied Part

Assembly Instructions

Step 1: Connecting The Base Plates And Junction Plates.
Assembly Instructions

Step 2: The Choice Of TV Angle Before Assembly.
Assembly Instructions

Step 3: Connecting The TV Brackets ang Junction Plates, then install the Plastic Covers.
Assembly Instructions

Step 4: Attaching the TV brackets to the back of TV
Assembly Instructions

First of all, make sure the diameter and length of the Bolts(G,H,I,J,K,L ) your TV requires. Once you have determined the correct diameter and length, you will thread the Bolts into the TV using the correct Washers(M,N,O). Use the Spacers( P,Q) only if the bolts are too longer.

[email protected]

Logo

 

Documents / Resources

WALI TVS002 42 Inch Tabletop Stand TV [pdf] Installation Guide
TVS002 42 Inch Tabletop Stand TV, TVS002, 42 Inch Tabletop Stand TV

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.