Traxxas-logo

Traxxas 67064-61 Rustler® 4X4

Traxxas-67064-61-Rustler®-4X-product

Bearings & Bushings

  1. Ball bearings (5x11x4mm) (8)
  2. Ball bearings (10x15x4mm) (2)
  3. Ball bearings (5x8x2.5mm) (2)
  4. Ball bearings, black rubber sealed (10x15x4mm) (2)
  5. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (10x15x4mm) (2)
  6. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (12x18x4mm) (2)
  7. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x11x4mm) (2)
  8. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x8x2.5mm) (2)
  9. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (6x12x4mm) (2)
  10. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (8x16x5mm) (2)
  11. PTFE-coated washers, 5x8x0.5mm (20) (use with ball bearings)

Body & Accessories

  1. Antenna caps, v iny l (2)/ antenna spool
  2. Antenna, tube (1)/ v iny l antenna cap (1)/ wire retainer (1)
  3. Body mounts, f ront & rear/ 3x12mm CS (4)/ 3x12mm shoulder screw (2)/ 3x10mm f lat-head machine screw (8)/ 3x12mm BCS (1)
  4. Body reinforcement set (fits #6717 body)
  5. Body support/ 3x12mm CS (4)
  6. Body, Rustler® 4X4 (clear, requires painting)/ window, grille, lights decal sheet
  7. Body, Rustler® 4X4 VXL, blue/ window, grille, lights decal sheet (assembled with front & rear body mounts and rear body support for clipless mounting)
  8. Body, Rustler® 4X4 VXL, green/ window, grille, lights decal sheet (assembled with front & rear body mounts and rear body support for clipless mounting)
  9. Body, Rustler® 4X4 VXL, orange/ window, grille, lights decal sheet (assembled with front & rear body mounts and rear body support for clipless mounting)
  10. Body, Rustler® 4X4 VXL, pink/ window, grille, lights decal sheet (assembled with front & rear body mounts and rear body support for clipless mounting)
  11. Body, Rustler® 4X4 VXL, red/ window, grille, lights decal sheet (assembled with front & rear body mounts and rear body support for clipless mounting)
  12. Body , Rustler® 4X4, blue/ window, grille, lights decal sheet (assembled with f ront & rear body mounts and rear body support f or clipless mounting)
  13. Body , Rustler® 4X4, red/ window, grille, lights decal sheet (assembled with f ront & rear body mounts and rear body support f or clipless mounting)
  14. Body, Rustler® 4X4, silver/ window, grille, lights decal sheet (assembled with front & rear body mounts and rear body support for clipless mounting)
  15. Decal sheet, racing sponsors
  16. Official Team Traxxas® racing decal set (flag logo/ 6-color) Skid plate, roof (body) (blue)/ 3x12mm CS (4)
  17. Skid plate, roof (body) (green)/ 3×12 CS (4)
  18. Skid plate, roof (body) (orange)/ 3×12 CS (4)
  19. Skid plate, roof (body) (red)/ 3x12mm CS (4)
  20. Skid plate, roof (body) (white)/ 3×12 CS (4)
  21. Skid plate, roof (body )/ 3x12mm CS (4)
  22. Wing, Rustler® 4X4 (black)/ 3×8 FCS (3)
  23. Wing, Rustler® 4X4 (blue)/ 3×8 FCS (3)
  24. Wing, Rustler® 4X4 (green)/ 3×8 FCS (3)
  25. Wing, Rustler® 4X4 (orange)/ 3×8 FCS (3)
  26. Wing, Rustler® 4X4 (red)/ 3×8 FCS (3)
  27. Wing, Rustler® 4X4 (white)/ 3×8 FCS (3)

Center Driveline

  1. Ball bearings, black rubber sealed (10x15x4mm) (2)
  2. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (10x15x4mm) (2)
  3. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (12x18x4mm) (2)
  4. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x11x4mm) (2)
  5. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (6x12x4mm) (2)
  6. Bearing adapter, 6061-T6 aluminum (green-anodized) (1)/ 10x15x4mm ball bearing (black rubber sealed) (1) (for slipper shaft)
  7. Bearing adapter, 6160-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized) (1)/10x15x4mm ball bearing (blue rubber sealed) (1) (for slipper shaft)
  8. Cov er, center driveshaft (clear)
  9. Cover, gear/ wire retainer
  10. Differential kit, center (complete)
  11. Drive hub, center, rear (1)/ 4×3 GS (1)
  12. Drive hub, front, hardened steel (1)/ screw pin (1)
  13. Driveshaft, center, 6061-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized) (189mm) Driveshaft, center, 6061-T6 aluminum (green-anodized) (189mm) Driveshaft, center, 6061-T6 aluminum (orange-anodized) (189mm)
  14. Driveshaft, center, 6061-T6 aluminum (red-anodized) (189mm)
  15. Driveshaft, center, plastic, (black)/ screw pin
  16. Gear set, center differential (output gears (2)/ spider gears (2)/ spider gear shaft)
  17. Grease, white lithium
  18. Housing, center differential/ x-ring gaskets (2)/ ring gear gasket/ bushings (2)/ 5x10x0.5 TW (2)/ CCS 2.5×8 (4)
  19. Input shaft (slipper shaft)/ bearing adapter (1)/pin (1)
  20. Motor mount (assembled with 3×6 flat-head machine screw)/ 3.0mm NL (1)
  21. Motor mount, 6061-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized)
  22. Plate, motor
  23. Plate, motor, green
  24. Plate, motor, orange
  25. Plate, motor, red
  26. Rebuild kit (heav y duty ), slipper clutch (steel disc/ aluminum f riction pads (3)/ spring (1)/ 2×9.8mm pin/ 5x8mm MW/ 5.0mm NL (1)/ 4.0mm NL (1))
  27. Rebuild kit, slipper clutch (steel disc/ friction pads (3)/ spring (2)/ 2×9.8mm pin/ 5x8mm MW/ 5.0mm NL (1)/ 4.0mm NL (1))
  28. Rebuild kit, slipper clutch (steel disc/ f riction pads (3)/ spring (2)/ pin/ 4.0mm NL (1)/ 5.0mm NL (1))
  29. Screws, 3x6mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
  30. Screws, 3x6mm cap-head machine (hex drive) (6)
  31. Screws, 3x6mm flat-head machine (hex drive) (6)
  32. Silicone grease
  33. Slipper clutch, complete
  34. Slipper pressure plate & hub (aluminum alloy)
  35. Slipper pressure plate and hub (alloy )

Chassis & Attachments

  1. Battery hold-down (3)/ battery clip/ hold-down post/ screw pin/ piv ot post screw (f its #6723R chassis with 162mm long battery compartment)
  2. Box, receiv er (sealed)/ f oam pad/ 2.5x8mm CS (4)/ 3x10mm CS (2) Bumper, f ront (assembled, LED lights installed) (f its 4WD Rustler®)
  3. Bumper, front/ bumper support (fits 4WD Rustler®) (for LED light kit installation)
  4. Bumper, rear/ bumper mount (f its 4WD Rustler®) (f or LED light kit installation)
  5. Chassis (162mm long battery compartment) (f its flat style battery packs) (use only with #7430R f ront bulkhead & #6726X battery hold-down)
  6. Chassis brace kit, blue (fits Rustler® 4X4 or Slash 4X4 models equipped with Low-CG chassis)
  7. Chassis brace kit, green (fits Rustler® 4X4 or Slash 4X4 models equipped with Low-CG chassis)
  8. Chassis brace kit, orange (fits Rustler® 4X4 or Slash 4X4 models equipped with Low-CG chassis)
  9. Chassis brace kit, red (fits Rustler® 4X4 or Slash 4X4 models equipped with Low-CG chassis)
  10. Wheelie bar

Differential Components

  1. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (10x15x4mm) (2)
  2. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (6x12x4mm) (2)
  3. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (8x16x5mm) (2)
  4. Carrier, differential/ x-ring gaskets (2)/ ring gear gasket/ 6x10x0.5 TW
  5. Differential kit, center (complete)
  6. Differential oil kit (50cc of 1 each: 10K, 30K, 50K weights)
  7. Gear set, center differential (output gears (2)/ spider gears (4)/ spider gear shaft (2))
  8. Gear set, dif f erential (output gears (2)/ spider gears (2)/ spider gear shaft, carrier support)
  9. Housing, center differential (aluminum)/ x-ring gaskets (2)/ ring gear gasket/ bushings (2)/ 5x10x0.5mm PTFE-coated washers (2)/ 2.5×8 CCS (4)
  10. Housings, differential, front
  11. Housings, differential, rear
  12. Output gears, center differential, hardened steel (2)
  13. Ring gear, differential/ pinion gear, differential
  14. Ring gear, differential/ pinion gear, differential (12/47 ratio) (front) Ring gear, differential/ pinion gear, differential (12/47 ratio) (rear)

Page 2 Rustler® 4X4: TQ™ 2.4GHz Radio (Model 67064-61) Parts List

  1. Ring gear, differential/ pinion gear, differential (machined, spiral cut) (front)
  2. Ring gear, differential/ pinion gear, differential (machined, spiral cut) (rear)
  3. Ring gear, differential/ pinion gear, differential (rear)
  4. Screws, 2.5x8mm cap-head machine (6)
  5. Silicone grease

Driveline Components

  1. Ball bearings, black rubber sealed (10x15x4mm) (2)
  2. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (10x15x4mm) (2)
  3. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x11x4mm) (2)
  4. Cross pin (2)/ drive pin (2) (repairs 1 axle shaft)
  5. Differential output shaft (for steel constant-velocity driveshafts) (2)
  6. Differential output shafts, steel-splined constant-velocity (2) Differential output yoke assembly, extremely heavy duty (2) (left or right, front or rear) (assembled with external-splined half shaft) Driv eshaf t assembly, front, extremely heavy duty (1) (left or right) (fully assembled, ready to install)/ screw pin (1)
  7. Driveshaft assembly, rear, extremely heavy duty (1) (left or right) (fully assembled, ready to install)/ screw pin (1)
  8. Driveshaft, center, 6061-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized) (189mm) Driveshaft, center, 6061-T6 aluminum (green-anodized) (189mm) Driveshaft, center, 6061-T6 aluminum (orange-anodized)
    (189mm)
  9. The driveshaft, center, 6061-T6 aluminum (red-anodized) (189mm) Driveshaft, center, plastic, (black)/ screw pin
  10. Driveshafts, front, steel-spline constant-velocity (complete assembly) (2)
  11. Driveshafts, front, steel-spline constant-velocity (complete assembly) (2)
  12. Driveshafts, rear, steel-spline constant-velocity (complete assembly) (2)
  13. Driveshafts, rear, steel-spline constant-velocity (complete assembly) (2)
  14. Half shaft, external splined (steel-spline constant velocity) (1) Half shaft, external splined (steel-spline constant-velocity) (1) Half shaft, internal splined (steel-spline constant velocity) (1) Half shaft,
  15. internal splined (steel-spline constant-velocity) (1) Rebuild kit, steel-splined constant-velocity driveshafts (includes pins and hardware for one axle shaft)
  16. Rebuild kit, steel-splined constant-velocity driveshafts (includes pins, dust boots, lube, and hardware)
  17. Stub axle assembly, front, outer, extremely heavy duty (1) (left or right) (assembled with internal-splined half shaft)
  18. Stub axle assembly, rear, outer, extremely heavy duty (1) (left or right) (assembled with internal-splined half shaft)
  19. Stub axle, front, 5mm (steel-splined constant-velocity driveshaft) (1)
  20. Stub axle, front, steel-splined constant velocity (1)
  21. Stub axle, rear, 5mm (steel-splined constant-velocity driveshaft) (1)
  22. Stub axle, rear, steel-splined constant velocity (1)

Front Suspension & Steering

  1. Ball bearings (5x8x2.5mm) (2)
  2. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x8x2.5mm) (2)
  3. Bulkhead tie bars, front & rear, aluminum (blue-anodized)
  4. Bulkhead tie bars, front & rear, aluminum (green-anodized) Bulkhead tie bars, front & rear, aluminum (red-anodized) Bulkhead, front (for use only with #6723R chassis)
  5. Camber link set (plastic / non-adjustable ) ( front & rear) (gray )
  6. Camber link set (plastic/ non-adjustable) (front & rear) (black)
  7. Camber links, front (TUBES blue-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (83mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation)
  8. Camber links, front (TUBES green-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (83mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation) Camber links, front (TUBES red-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (83mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation) Caster blocks (c-hubs), 6061-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized), left & right
  9. Caster blocks (c-hubs), 6061-T6 aluminum (green-anodized), left & right
  10. Caster blocks (c-hubs), 6061-T6 aluminum (orange-anodized), left & right
  11. Caster blocks (c-hubs), 6061-T6 aluminum (red-anodized), left & right
  12. Caster blocks (c-hubs), lef t & right
  13. Drag link, machined 6061-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized)
  14. Drag link, machined 6061-T6 aluminum (green-anodized)
  15. Drag link, machined 6061-T6 aluminum (orange-anodized) Drag link, machined 6061-T6 aluminum (red-anodized)
  16. Driveshaft t assembly, front, extremely heavy duty (1) (left or right) (fully assembled, ready to install)/ screw pin (1)
  17. Driveshafts, front, steel-spline constant-velocity (complete assembly) (2)
  18. Linkage, steering
  19. Rod ends, long (6)/ hollow ball connectors (6)
  20. Shim set, 3x7x1mm (2), 3x6x0.5mm (4), 3x7x2mm (2)/ hollow balls, captured (4)
  21. Shock tower, front
  22. Shock tower, front, 7075-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized) (1)/ body mount bracket (1)
  23. Shock tower, front, 7075-T6 aluminum (green-anodized) (1)/ body mount bracket (1)
  24. Shock tower, front, 7075-T6 aluminum (red-anodized) (1)/ body mount bracket (1)
  25. Steering bellcranks/ serv o sav er/ serv o saver spring/ serv o spring retainer/serv o horn, steering
  26. Steering blocks, 6061-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized), left & right Steering blocks, 6061-T6 aluminum (green-anodized), left & right Steering blocks, 6061-T6 aluminum (orange-anodized), left & right
  27. Steering blocks, 6061-T6 aluminum (red-anodized), left & right Steering blocks, lef t & right
  28. Stub axle assembly, front, outer, extremely heavy duty (1) (left or right) (assembled with internal-splined half shaft)
  29. Stub axle, front, 5mm (steel-splined constant-velocity driveshaft) (1)
  30. Suspension arm guards, front (2)/ guard spacers (2)/ hollow balls (2)/ 3X16mm BCS (8)
  31. Suspension arms, blue, front/rear (left & right), heavy-duty (2) Suspension arms, f ront/rear (lef t & right), heav y duty (2) Suspension arms, green, front/rear (left & right), heavy-duty (2)
  32. Suspension arms, orange, front/rear (left & right), heavy-duty (2) Suspension arms, red, front/rear (left & right), heavy-duty (2) Suspension arms, white, front/rear (left & right), heavy-duty (2)
  33. Suspension pin set, complete (front and rear)
  34. Sway bar kit (front and rear) (includes front and rear sway bars and adjustable linkage)
  35. Toe link, front & rear (molded composite) (2)/ hollow balls (4) (87mm center to center)
  36. Toe links (TUBES blue-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (87mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1)
  37. Toe links (TUBES green-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger  than titanium) (87mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1)
  38. Toe links (TUBES red-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (87mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1)

Hardware

  1. Antenna caps, v iny l (2)/ antenna spool
  2. Antenna, tube (1)/ v iny l antenna cap (1)/ wire retainer (1) Attachment screws, shock (3x12mm shoulder screws) (6)
  3. Screws, 3x8mm cap-head machine (hex driv e) (6)/washers (6)/ wrench
  4. Body clip (mounting clip), angled, 90-degrees (10)
  5. Body clip (mounting clip), angled, 90-degrees (black) (10) Body clips, heav y duty (12)
  6. Double-sided adhesiv e tape (25mm x 25mm) (2)
  7. Screws, 3x15mm cap-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  8. Nuts, 3mm ny lon locking (12)
  9. Nuts, 4mm f langed ny lon locking (steel, serrated) (8)
  10. Nuts, 4mm nylon locking (10)
  11. Nuts, aluminum, flanged, serrated (4mm) (blue-anodized) (4)
  12. Nuts, aluminum, flanged, serrated (4mm) (green-anodized) (4)
  13. Nuts, aluminum, flanged, serrated (4mm) (orange-anodized) (4)
  14. Nuts, aluminum, flanged, serrated (4mm) (pink-anodized) (4)
  15. Nuts, aluminum, flanged, serrated (4mm) (red-anodized) (4)
  16. PTFE-coated washers, 5x8x0.5mm (20) (use with ball bearings)
  17. Rod ends (12)/  hollow balls (12)
  18. Rod ends, short (6)/ hollow balls (6)
  19. Screws, 2.5x5mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  20. Screws, 2.5x6mm cap-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  21. Screws, 2.5x8mm cap-head machine (6)
  22. Screws, 3x10mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  23. Screws, 3x12mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  24. Screws, 3x12mm countersunk machine (6) (hex driv e)
  25. Screws, 3x15mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  26. Screws, 3x15mm f lat-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  27. Screws, 3x18mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  28. Screws, 3x20mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)

Page 3 Rustler® 4X4: TQ™ 2.4GHz Radio (Model 67064-61) Parts List

  1. Screws, 3x23mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  2. Screws, 3x30mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  3. Screws, 3x40mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  4. Screws, 3x6mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  5. Screws, 3x6mm cap-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  6. Screws, 3x6mm countersunk machine (6) (hex driv e)
  7. Screws, 3x6mm f lat-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  8. Screws, 3x8mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  9. Screws, 3x8mm f lat-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  10. Screws, 4x12mm button-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  11. Screws, 4x12mm countersunk machine (hex driv e) (6)
  12. Screws, 4x15mm countersunk machine (hex driv e) (6)
  13. Set (grub) screws, 3mm hardened (12)
  14. Shoulder screws, Ultra Shocks (3×12 hex driv e) (6)
  15. Stub axle pins (4)
  16. Washers, 3x6mm metal (12)

LED Lights

  1. Accessory power supply (regulated, 3V, 3 amp)/ power tap connector (with cable)/ 3×10 BCS (2)/ 2.6×8 BCS (2)
  2. Bumper, front (with LED lights) (replacement for #6736 front bumper)
  3. Connector, power tap (with cable)/ 2.6×8 BCS (2) (use #6549 power tap for telemetry voltage)
  4. LED light harness, rear (requires #5838, 6737X, or 6836X rear bumper)
  5. LED light set, complete (includes bumper with LED lights, roof skid plate with LED lights, 3-volt accessory power supply, and power tap connector (with cable)) (fits #6717 body)
  6. LED light set, complete (includes f ront and rear bumpers with LED light bar, rear LED harness, & BEC Y-harness) (f its 4WD Rustler®)
  7. Skid plate, roof (body) (with LED lights) (fits #6717 body)
  8. Y-harness, BEC to LED light set

Motors & Electronics

  1. Antenna, tube (1)/ v iny l antenna cap (1)/ wire retainer (1)
  2. BEC assembly (complete)
  3. Gear adapter, f ixed, Rustler® 4X4
  4. Gear set (for 2070, 2075 servos)
  5. Gear set, metal (for 2250, 2255 servos)
  6. Motor mount (assembled with 3×6 f lat-head machine screw)/ 3.0mm NL (1)
  7. Motor mount, 6061-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized)
  8. Motor, Titan® 12T (12-Turn, 550 size)
  9. Motor, Velineon® 3500, brushless (assembled with 12-gauge wire and gold-plated bullet connectors)
  10. Plate, motor
  11. Plate, motor, green
  12. Plate, motor, orange
  13. Plate, motor, red
  14. Screws, 2.5x5mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
  15. Screws, 3x6mm flat-head machine (hex drive) (6)
  16. Servo case, aluminum (blue-anodized) (middle) (for 2250 servo) Servo case, aluminum (red-anodized) (middle) (for 2255 servo) Servo case, plastic (top, middle, bottom)/ gaskets/ hardware (for
  17. 2250, 2255 servos)
  18. Serv o case/gaskets (for 2056 and 2075 waterproof servos)
  19. Serv o gears (for 2055, 2056 servos)
  20. Servo, digital high-speed, metal gear (ball bearing), waterproof Servo, digital high-torque (ball bearing), waterproof
  21. Servo, digital high-torque 330 coreless, metal gear (ball bearing), waterproof
  22. Servo, digital high-torque 400 brushless, metal gear (ball bearing), waterproof
  23. Servo, digital high-torque, metal gear (ball bearing), waterproof Servo, high-torque, waterproof (blue case)
  24. Velineon® VXL-3s Brushless Power System, waterproof
  25. (includes VXL-3s waterproof ESC, Velineon 3500 motor, and speed control mounting plate (part #3725R))
  26. Velineon® VXL-3s Electronic Speed Control, waterproof
  27. (brushless) (fwd/rev/brake)
  28. XL-5 Electronic Speed Control, waterproof (land version, low-voltage detection, fwd/rev /brake)

Radio System, Batteries & Chargers

  1. 5000mAh 7.4v 2-Cell 25C LiPo Battery
  2. 5800mAh 7.4v 2-Cell 25C LiPo Battery
  3. 7600mAh 7.4v 2-Cell 25C LiPo Battery
  4. AC to DC converter, 40W
  5. Adapter, Traxxas® iD® LiPo battery (adapts Traxxas iD batteries to separate balance ports)
  6. Battery charge indicators (green (4), blue (4), gray (4))
  7. Battery door, transmitter (replacement f or #6516, 6517, 6528, 6529, 6530 transmitters)
  8. Battery, Power Cell AA Alkaline (4)
  9. Battery , Power Cell, 3000mAh (NiMH, 7-C f lat, 8.4V)
  10. Battery, Series 3 Power Cell, 3300mAh (NiMH, 7-C flat, 8.4V) Battery, Series 4 Power Cell, 4200mAh (NiMH, 7-C flat, 8.4V) Battery, Series 5 Power Cell, 5000mAh (NiMH, 7-C flat, 8.4V)
  11. Battery/charger completer pack (includes #2970 iD® charger (1), #2843X 5800mAh 7.4V 2-cell 25C LiPo battery (1))
  12. BEC assembly (complete)
  13. Charger, DC, 4 amp (6 – 7 cell, 7.2 – 8.4 v olt, NiMH)
  14. Charger, EZ-Peak® Dual, 100W, NiMH/LiPo with iD® Auto Battery Identification
  15. Charger, EZ-Peak® Live Dual, 200W, NiMH/LiPo with iD® Auto Battery Identification
  16. Charger, EZ-Peak® Live, 100W, NiMH/LiPo with iD® Auto Battery Identification
  17. Charger, EZ-Peak® Plus 4s, 8 amp, NiMH/LiPo with iD® Auto Battery Identification
  18. Charger, EZ-Peak® Plus, 4 amp, NiMH/LiPo with iD® Auto Battery Identification
  19. Communication link, telemetry expander
  20. Fuse, charger, 5A (2) (for #2974, 2975, 2977)
  21. Gear set (for 2070, 2075 servos)
  22. Gear set, metal (for 2250, 2255 servos)
  23. LiPo cell voltage checker/balancer (includes #2938X adapter for Traxxas® iD® batteries)
  24. LiPo cell voltage checker/balancer (requires #2938X adapter for Traxxas® iD® batteries)
  25. Mount, telemetry expander (requires #6730 chassis brace kit) Mount, temperature sensor (electric motors)/ wire tie/ thermal pad
  26. Receiv er, micro, TQ 2.4GHz (3-channel)
  27. Screws, 3x6mm f lat-head machine (hex driv e) (6)
  28. Seal kit, expander box (includes o-ring, seals, and silicone grease)
  29. Sensor, auto-detectable, temperature
  30. Sensor, auto-detectable, voltage
  31. Sensor, RPM (long)/ 3x4mm BCS (2)/ 3×4 GS (1)
  32. Sensor, temperature and voltage (long)
  33. Servo case, aluminum (blue-anodized) (middle) (for 2250 servo) Servo case, aluminum (red-anodized) (middle) (for 2255 servo) Servo case, plastic (top, middle, bottom)/ gaskets/ hardware (for
  34. 2250, 2255 servos)
  35. Serv o case/gaskets (f or 2056 and 2075 waterproof serv os)
  36. Serv o gears (f or 2055, 2056 serv os)
  37. Servo, digital high-speed, metal gear (ball bearing), waterproof Servo, digital high-torque (ball bearing), waterproof
  38. Servo, digital high-torque 330 coreless, metal gear (ball bearing), waterproof
  39. Servo, digital high-torque 400 brushless, metal gear (ball bearing), waterproof
  40. Servo, digital high-torque, metal gear (ball bearing), waterproof Serv o, high-torque, waterproof (blue case)
  41. Telemetry expander 2.0 and GPS module 2.0, TQi radio system Telemetry expander 2.0, TQi radio system (for use only with
  42. #6551X GPS module)
  43. Telemetry GPS module 2.0, TQi radio system (for use only with #6550X telemetry expander)
  44. Telemetry trigger magnet holder, center differential/ magnet, 5x2mm (1)/ 3x8mm BCS (3) (for use with #6814 center differential)
  45. Telemetry trigger magnet holders, spur gear/ magnet, 5x2mm (1)/ 3x8mm CCS (3)/ 3x10mm CCS (3)
  46. Telemetry trigger magnet, 5X2mm (1)
  47. TQi 2.4 GHz High Output radio system, 2-channel, Traxxas
  48. Link™ enabled, TSM (2-ch transmitter, 5-ch micro receiver)
  49. TQi 2.4 GHz High Output radio system, 4-channel with Traxxas Link™ Wireless Module, TSM (4-ch transmitter, 5-ch micro receiver)
  50. Transmitter, TQ 2.4GHz, 2-channel (transmitter only )
  51. Transmitter, TQi Traxxas Link™ enabled, 2.4GHz high output, 2-channel (transmitter only)
  52. Transmitter, TQi Traxxas Link™ enabled, 2.4GHz high output, 3-channel (transmitter only)
  53. Transmitter, TQi Traxxas Link™ enabled, 2.4GHz high output, 4-channel (transmitter only)
  54. Traxxas Link™ Wireless Module

Ready-To-Race Model

  1. Rustler® 4X4: 1/10-scale 4WD Stadium Truck with TQ™ 2.4GHz radio sy stem

Page 4 Rustler® 4X4: TQ™ 2.4GHz Radio (Model 67064-61) Parts List

Rear Suspension

  1. Bulkhead tie bars, f ront & rear, aluminum (blue-anodized)
  2. Bulkhead tie bars, front & rear, aluminum (green-anodized)
  3. Bulkhead tie bars, front & rear, aluminum (red-anodized)
  4. Bulkhead, rear
  5. Camber link set (plastic / non-adjustable ) ( f ront & rear) (gray )
  6. Camber link set (plastic/ non-adjustable) (front & rear) (black)
  7. Camber links, rear (TUBES blue-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (73mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation)
  8. Camber links, rear (TUBES green-anodized 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (73mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation)
  9. Camber links, rear (TUBES red-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (73mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation)
  10. Carriers, stub axle (blue-anodized 6061-T6 aluminum) (rear) (2)
  11. Carriers, stub axle (green-anodized 6061-T6 aluminum) (rear) (2)
  12. Carriers, stub axle (orange-anodized 6061-T6 aluminum) (rear) (2)
  13. Carriers, stub axle (rear) (2)
  14. Carriers, stub axle (red-anodized 6061-T6 aluminum) (rear) (2)
  15. Driveshaft assembly, rear, extreme heavy duty (1) (left or right) (fully assembled, ready to install)/ screw pin (1)
  16. Driveshafts, rear, steel-spline constant-velocity (complete assembly) (2)
  17. Shim set, 3x7x1mm (2), 3x6x0.5mm (4), 3x7x2mm (2)/ hollow balls, captured (4)
  18. Shock tower, rear
  19. Shock tower, rear, 7075-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized) (1)/ body mount bracket (1)
  20. Shock tower, rear, 7075-T6 aluminum (green-anodized) (1)/ body mount bracket (1)
  21. Shock tower, rear, 7075-T6 aluminum (red-anodized) (1)/ body mount bracket (1)
  22. Stub axle assembly, rear, outer, extreme heavy duty (1) (left or right) (assembled with internal-splined half shaft)
  23. Suspension arms, blue, front/rear (left & right), heavy duty (2) Suspension arms, f ront/rear (lef t & right), heav y duty (2)
  24. Suspension arms, green, front/rear (left & right), heavy duty (2) Suspension arms, orange, front/rear (left & right), heavy duty (2) Suspension arms, red, front/rear (left & right), heavy duty (2)
  25. Suspension arms, white, front/rear (left & right), heavy duty (2) Suspension pin set, complete (f ront and rear)
  26. Sway bar kit (front and rear) (includes front and rear sway bars and adjustable linkage)

Shock Oil

  1. Oil, shock (20 wt, 200 cSt, 60cc) (silicone)
  2. Oil, shock (30 wt, 350 cSt, 60cc) (silicone)
  3. Oil, shock (40 wt, 500 cSt, 60cc) (silicone)
  4. Oil, shock (50 wt, 600 cSt, 60cc) (silicone)
  5. Oil, shock (60 wt, 700 cSt, 60cc) (silicone)
  6. Oil, shock (70 wt, 900 cSt, 60cc) (silicone)
  7. Oil, shock (80 wt, 1,000 cSt, 60cc) (silicone)
  8. Shock oil bottle (60cc) (for mixing shock oil)
  9. Shock oil set (includes 20 wt, 30 wt, 40 wt, 50 wt, 60 wt, 70 wt, & 80 wt premium shock oils with spinning carousel rack)
  10. Silicone shock oil (30 wt), 60cc
  11. Spinning carousel rack

Shocks (GTR)

  1. Body, GTR long (hard-anodized, PTFE-coated aluminum) (1) Body, GTR long shock, aluminum (blue-anodized) (PTFE-coated bodies) (1)
  2. Body, GTR long shock, aluminum (green-anodized) (PTFE-coated bodies) (1)
  3. Body, GTR long shock, aluminum (orange-anodized) (PTFE-coated bodies) (1)
  4. Body, GTR xx-long (hard-anodized, PTFE-coated aluminum) (1) Body, GTR xx-long shock, aluminum (blue-anodized) (PTFE-coated bodies) (1)
  5. Body, GTR xx-long shock, aluminum (green-anodized) (PTFE-coated bodies) (1)
  6. Body, GTR xx-long shock, aluminum (orange-anodized) (PTFE-coated bodies) (1)
  7. Caps & spring retainers, GTR shock (upper cap (2)/ hollow balls (4)/ bottom cap (2)/ upper retainer (2)/ lower retainer (2))
  8. Caps and spring retainers, GTR long/xx-long shock (upper cap (2)/ hollow balls (4)/ bottom cap (2)/ upper retainer (2)/ lower retainer (2))
  9. Multi-tool (plastic)
  10. Nuts, 2.5mm nylon locking (12)
  11. Rebuild kit, GTR long/xx-long shocks (x-rings, bladders, pistons, piston nuts, shock rod ends, hollow balls) (renews 2 shocks) Rod ends (GTR shocks) (6)
  12. Shaft, GTR long, TiN-coated (2)
  13. Shocks, GTR long blue-anodized, PTFE-coated bodies with TiN shafts (fully assembled, without springs) (2)
  14. Shocks, GTR long green-anodized, PTFE-coated bodies with TiN shafts (fully assembled, without springs) (2)
  15. Shocks, GTR long hard-anodized, PTFE-coated bodies with TiN shafts (assembled) (2) (without springs)
  16. Shocks, GTR xx-long blue-anodized, PTFE-coated bodies with TiN shafts (fully assembled, without springs) (2)
  17. Shocks, GTR xx-long green-anodized, PTFE-coated bodies with TiN shafts (fully assembled, without springs) (2)
  18. Shocks, GTR xx-long hard-anodized, PTFE-coated bodies with TiN shafts (assembled) (2) (without springs)
  19. Spring retainers, lower (captured) (4)/ 2.5×10 CS (4)
  20. Spring, shock, white (GTR long) (0.623 rate orange) (1 pair) Spring, shock, white (GTR long) (0.653 rate green) (1 pair) Spring, shock, white (GTR long) (0.767 rate black) (1 pair) Spring, shock,
  21. white (GTR long) (0.810 rate pink) (1 pair) Spring, shock, white (GTR long) (0.892 rate blue) (1 pair) Spring, shock, white (GTR xx-long) (0.711 rate orange) (1 pair) Spring, shock, white (GTR xx-
  22. long) (0.762 rate green) (1 pair) Spring, shock, white (GTR xx-long) (0.874 rate black) (1 pair) Spring, shock, white (GTR xx-long) (0.884 rate pink) (1 pair) Spring, shock, white (GTR xx-long)
  23. (1.004 rate blue) (1 pair)

Shocks (Pro-level Aluminum) 

  1. Big Bore shock cylinder (long) (1)
  2. Big Bore shocks (hard-anodized & PTFE-coated T6 aluminum) (assembled with TiN shafts and springs) (front & rear) (4)
  3. Big Bore shocks (long) (hard-anodized & PTFE-coated T6 aluminum) (assembled with TiN shafts) w/o springs (front) (2) Big Bore shocks (XX-long) (hard-anodized & PTFE-coated T6
  4. aluminum) (assembled with TiN shafts) w/o springs (rear) (2) Piston head set (2-hole (2)/ 3-hole (2))/ shock mounting bushings & washers (2) (Big Bore Shocks)
  5. Rebuild kit, Ultra shocks (for 2 shocks)
  6. Rod ends (16 long & 4 short)/ hollow ball connectors (18)/ ball screws (2)
  7. Rod ends, short (6)/ hollow balls (6)
  8. Shock caps, aluminum (Big Bore Shocks) (2)
  9. Shock shafts, hardened steel, titanium nitride coated (long) (2) Shock shafts, hardened steel, titanium nitride coated (xx-long) (2)
  10. Shock shaf ts, steel, chrome f inish (long) (2)
  11. Shock shaf ts, steel, chrome f inish (xx-long) (2)
  12. Silicone diaphragms (4)
  13. Spring retainers, upper & lower (2)/ spring pre-load spacers: 1mm (4)/ 1.5mm (2)/ 2mm (2)/ 4mm (2)/ 8mm (2) (Big Bore Shocks)
  14. Springs, front (progressive, +10% rate, pink) (2)
  15. Springs, front (progressive, +20% rate, blue) (2)
  16. Springs, front (progressive, -10% rate, green) (2)
  17. Springs, front (progressive, -20% rate, orange) (2)
  18. Springs, front (white) (progressive rate) (2)
  19. Springs, rear (progressive, +10% rate, pink) (2)
  20. Springs, rear (progressive, +20% rate, blue) (2)
  21. Springs, rear (progressive, -10% rate, green) (2)
  22. Springs, rear (progressive, -20% rate, orange) (2)
  23. Springs, rear (white) (progressive rate) (2)

Shocks (Ultra Shocks)

  1. Attachment screws, shock (3x12mm shoulder screws) (6)
  2. Body , Ultra Shock(s) (long) (gray ) (2)
  3. Body , Ultra Shock(s) (XXL) (gray ) (2)
  4. Multi-tool (plastic)
  5. Rebuild kit, Ultra shocks (for 2 shocks)
  6. Rod ends (16 long & 4 short)/ hollow ball connectors (18)/ ball screws (2)
  7. Rod ends, short (6)/ hollow balls (6)
  8. Shock caps (2)/ shock bottoms (2)
  9. Shock caps (black) (4) (assembled with hollow balls)
  10. Shock caps, aluminum (blue-anodized) (4) (fits all Ultra Shocks) Shock caps, aluminum (green-anodized) (4) (fits all Ultra Shocks)
  11. Shock caps, aluminum (orange-anodized) (4) (fits all Ultra Shocks)
  12. Shock caps, aluminum (pink-anodized) (4) (fits all Ultra Shocks)
  13. Shock caps, aluminum (red-anodized) (4) (fits all Ultra Shocks)
  14. Shock shafts, hardened steel, titanium nitride coated (long) (2)

Page 5 Rustler® 4X4: TQ™ 2.4GHz Radio (Model 67064-61) Parts List 

  1. Shock shafts, hardened steel, titanium nitride coated (xx-long) (2)
  2. Silicone diaphragms (4)
  3. Spring pre-load spacers: 1mm (4)/ 2mm (2)/ 4mm (2)/ 8mm (2) Spring retainers, upper & lower (2)/ piston head set (2-hole (2)/ 3-hole (2))
  4. Springs, f ront (2)
  5. Springs, front (progressive, +10% rate, pink) (2)
  6. Springs, front (progressive, +20% rate, blue) (2)
  7. Springs, front (progressive, -10% rate, green) (2)
  8. Springs, front (progressive, -20% rate, orange) (2)
  9. Springs, front (white) (progressive rate) (2)
  10. Springs, rear (progressive, +10% rate, pink) (2)
  11. Springs, rear (progressive, +20% rate, blue) (2)
  12. Springs, rear (progressive, -10% rate, green) (2)
  13. Springs, rear (progressive, -20% rate, orange) (2)
  14. Springs, rear (white) (2)
  15. Springs, rear (white) (progressive rate) (2)
  16. Ultra Shocks (black) (long) (complete w/ spring pre-load spacers & springs) (front) (2)
  17. Ultra Shocks (black) (xx-long) (complete w/ spring pre-load spacers & springs) (rear) (2)
  18. Ultra Shocks (gray ) (long) (complete w/ spring pre-load spacers & springs) (2)
  19. Ultra Shocks (gray ) (xx-long) (complete w/ spring pre-load spacers & springs) (rear) (2)

Slipper Clutch Components

  1. Ball bearings, black rubber sealed (10x15x4mm) (2)
  2. Bearing adapter, 6061-T6 aluminum (green-anodized) (1)/ 10x15x4mm ball bearing (black rubber sealed) (1) (for slipper shaft)
  3. Bearing adapter, 6160-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized)
  4. (1)/10x15x4mm ball bearing (blue rubber sealed) (1) (for slipper shaft)
  5. Drive hub, center, rear (1)/ 4×3 GS (1)
  6. Gear set, center differential (output gears (2)/ spider gears (2)/ spider gear shaft)
  7. Housing, center differential/ x-ring gaskets (2)/ ring gear gasket/ bushings (2)/ 5x10x0.5 TW (2)/ CCS 2.5×8 (4)
  8. Input shaft (slipper shaft)/ bearing adapter (1)/pin (1)
  9. Rebuild kit (heavy duty ), slipper clutch (steel disc/ aluminum friction pads (3)/ spring (1)/ 2×9.8mm pin/ 5x8mm MW/ 5.0mm NL (1)/ 4.0mm NL (1))
  10. Rebuild kit, slipper clutch (steel disc/ friction pads (3)/ spring (2)/ 2×9.8mm pin/ 5x8mm MW/ 5.0mm NL (1)/ 4.0mm NL (1)) Rebuild kit, slipper clutch (steel disc/ friction pads (3)/ spring (2)/
  11. pin/ 4.0mm NL (1)/ 5.0mm NL (1))
  12. Screws, 3x6mm cap-head machine (hex drive) (6)
  13. Slipper clutch, complete
  14. Slipper pressure plate & hub (aluminum alloy )
  15. Slipper pressure plate and hub (alloy )

Spur Gears & Pinion Gears

  1. Cover, gear/ wire retainer
  2. Gear adapter, fixed, Rustler® 4X4
  3. Gear, 10-T pinion (32-p) (steel) (f its 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  4. Gear, 11-T pinion (32-p) (steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw Gear, 12-T pinion (32-p), heavy-duty (machined, hardened steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  5. Gear, 13-T pinion (32-p), heavy-duty (machined, hardened steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  6. Gear, 14-T pinion (32-p), heavy-duty (machined, hardened steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  7. Gear, 15-T pinion (32-p), heavy-duty (machined, hardened steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  8. Gear, 16-T pinion (32-p), heavy-duty (machined, hardened steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  9. Gear, 17-T pinion (32-p), heavy-duty (machined, hardened steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  10. Gear, 18-T pinion (32-p), heavy-duty (machined, hardened steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  11. Gear, 19-T pinion (32-p), heavy-duty (machined, hardened steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  12. Gear, 20-T pinion (32-p), heavy-duty (machined, hardened steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  13. Gear, 21-T pinion (32-p), heavy-duty (machined, hardened steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  14. Gear, 22-T pinion (32-p), heavy-duty (machined, hardened steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  15. Gear, 9-T pinion (32-p) (steel) (fits 3mm shaft)/ set screw
  16. Spur gear, 50-tooth (0.8 metric pitch, compatible with 32-pitch) Spur gear, 50-tooth (0.8 metric pitch, compatible with 32-pitch) (for center differential)
  17. Spur gear, 52-tooth (0.8 metric pitch, compatible with 32-pitch)
  18. Spur gear, 52-tooth (0.8 metric pitch, compatible with 32-pitch) (for center differential)
  19. Spur gear, 54-tooth (0.8 metric pitch, compatible with 32-pitch)
  20. Spur gear, 54-tooth (0.8 metric pitch, compatible with 32-pitch) (requires #6814 center differential)
  21. Spur gear, steel, 54-tooth (0.8 metric pitch, compatible with 32-pitch) (requires #6780 center differential)

Steering Components

  1. Screws, 3x8mm cap-head machine (hex driv e) (6)/washers (6)/ wrench
  2. Ball bearings (5x8x2.5mm) (2)
  3. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x8x2.5mm) (2)
  4. Drag link, machined 6061-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized)
  5. Drag link, machined 6061-T6 aluminum (green-anodized) Drag link, machined 6061-T6 aluminum (orange-anodized) Drag link, machined 6061-T6 aluminum (red-anodized) Linkage, steering
  6. Rod ends, short (6)/ hollow balls (6)
  7. Steering bellcranks/ serv o sav er/ serv o saver spring/ serv o spring retainer/serv o horn, steering
  8. Toe link, f ront & rear (molded composite) (2)/ hollow balls (4) (87mm center to center)
  9. Toe links (TUBES blue-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (87mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) Toe links (TUBES green-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger
  10. than titanium) (87mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) Toe links (TUBES red-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (87mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1)
  11. Washers, 3x6mm metal (12)

Suspension Linkage

  1. Camber link set (plastic / non-adjustable ) ( f ront & rear) (gray )
  2. Camber link set (plastic/ non-adjustable) (front & rear) (black) Camber links, front (TUBES blue-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (83mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum
  3. wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation) Camber links, front (TUBES green-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (83mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1)
  4. (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation) Camber links, front (TUBES red-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (83mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15
  5. BCS (4) required for installation) Camber links, rear (TUBES blue-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (73mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4)
  6. required for installation) Camber links, rear (TUBES green-anodized 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (73mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for
  7. installation) Camber links, rear (TUBES red-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (73mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation)
  8. Rod ends (12)/ hollow balls (12)
  9. Screw pin set (Rustler®, Bandit®, Stampede®)
  10. Suspension pin set, complete (f ront and rear)
  11. Threaded rods (20/25/44mm 1 ea.)/ (1) 12mm set screw
  12. Turnbuckles, camber link, 39mm (69mm center to center)  (assembled with rod ends and hollow balls) (1 left, 1 right)
  13. Turnbuckles, camber link, 49mm (82mm center to center) (assembled with rod ends and hollow balls) (1 left, 1 right)
  14. Turnbuckles, camber links, 58mm (assembled with rod ends and hollow balls) (2)

Team Traxxas Items

  1. Decal sheet, racing sponsors
  2. DVD, Maxx® Power! Full Throttle Action (sleeve)
  3. Official Team Traxxas® racing decal set (flag logo/ 6-color)
  4. Traxxas® racing banner, red & black (3×7 feet)

Tires & Wheels

  1. Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x11x4mm) (2)
  2. Hub retainer, 17mm hubs, M4 X 0.7 (4) (use with #5853X, #6856X, #6469)
  3. Nuts, 4mm f langed ny lon locking (steel, serrated) (8)
  4. Nuts, aluminum, flanged, serrated (4mm) (blue-anodized) (4)
  5. Nuts, aluminum, flanged, serrated (4mm) (green-anodized) (4)
  6. Nuts, aluminum, flanged, serrated (4mm) (orange-anodized) (4)
  7. Nuts,  aluminum, flanged, serrated (4mm) (pink-anodized) (4)
  8. PTFE-coated washers, 5x8x0.5mm (20) (use with ball bearings)
  9. Silicone grease
  10. Stub axle pins (4)

Page 6 Rustler® 4X4: TQ™ 2.4GHz Radio (Model 67064-61) Parts List 

  1. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (All-Star black chrome wheels, paddle tires, foam inserts) (nitro rear/ 4WD electric front/rear) (2) (TSM rated)
  2. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (All-Star black chrome wheels, Talon tires, foam inserts) (front/rear, Stampede 4×4) (2) Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (All-Star chrome wheels,
  3. Talon tires, foam inserts) (front/rear, Stampede 4×4) (2)
  4. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (RXT 4X4 green wheels, Talon Extreme tires, foam inserts) (4WD electric front/rear, 2WD electric front only) (2) (TSM rated)
  5. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (RXT black & chrome wheels, Anaconda tires, foam inserts) (4WD electric front/rear, 2WD electric front only) (2) (TSM rated)
  6. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (RXT black chrome wheels, Talon Extreme tires, foam inserts) (4WD electric
  7. front/rear, 2WD electric front only) (2) (TSM rated)
  8. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (RXT black wheels, Anaconda tires, foam inserts) (4WD electric front/rear, 2WD electric front only) (2) (TSM rated)
  9. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (RXT black wheels, Talon Extreme tires, foam inserts) (4WD electric front/rear, 2WD electric front only) (2) (TSM rated)
  10. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (RXT green wheels, Anaconda tires, foam inserts) (4WD electric front/rear, 2WD electric front only) (2) (TSM rated)
  11. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (RXT orange wheels, Anaconda tires, foam inserts) (4WD electric front/rear, 2WD electric front only) (2) (TSM rated)
  12. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (RXT orange wheels, Talon Extreme tires, foam inserts) (4WD electric front/rear, 2WD electric front only) (2) (TSM rated)
  13. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (2.8″) (RXT satin chrome wheels, Talon Extreme tires, foam inserts) (4WD electric
  14. front/rear, 2WD electric front only) (2) (TSM rated)
  15. Tires & wheels, assembled, glued (black 2.8″ wheels, Sledgehammer® tires, foam inserts) (4WD electric front/rear, 2WD electric front only) (2) (TSM rated)
  16. Tires and wheels, assembled, glued 2.8″ (All-Star chrome wheels, Maxx® tires, foam inserts) (2)
  17. Tires, Maxx® 2.8″ (2)/ foam inserts (2)
  18. Tires, Talon 2.8″ (2)/ foam inserts (2)
  19. Tires, Talon EXT 2.8″ (2)/ f oam inserts (2)
  20. Wheel hubs, hex (rear) (2)/ stub axle pins (2)
  21. Wheel hubs, hex (blue-anodized, lightweight aluminum) (2)/ axle pins (2)
  22. Wheel hubs, splined, 17mm, short (4)/ wheel nuts, splined, 17mm (4) (blue-anodized)/ hub retainer M4 X 0.7 (4)/ axle pin (4)/ wrench, 5mm
  23. Wheel nuts, splined, 17mm (blue-anodized) (4)
  24. Wheel wrench, splined, 17mm
  25. Wheels, All-Star 2.8″ (black chrome) (front/rear, Stampede 4×4)(2)
  26. Wheels, All-Star 2.8″ (chrome) (Stampede 4×4 front or rear) (2) Wheels, RXT 2.8″ (black) (2)
  27. Wheels, Twin-Spoke 2.8″ (chrome) (front/rear, Stampede 4×4) (2)

Traxxas Tools

  1. Body reamer (aluminum handle)
  2. Body reamer (plastic handle)
  3. Cap, body reamer
  4. Scissors, curved tip
  5. Scissors, straight tip
  6. Speed Bit Essentials Set, hex and nut driver, 7-piece, includes premium handle (medium), travel pouch, hex drivers (straight: 1.5mm, 2.0mm, 2.5mm) and nut drivers (5.0mm, 5.5mm, 7.0mm, and 8.0mm), 1/4” drive
  7. Speed bit handle, medium (one piece)
  8. Speed bit handle, premium, large (rubber overmold)
  9. Speed bit handle, premium, medium (rubber overmold) Speed Bit Master Set, hex and nut driver, 13-piece, includes a premium handle (medium), travel pouch, hex drivers (straight: 1.5mm, 2.0mm, 2.5mm, 3.0mm), (ball-end: 2.0mm, 2.5mm, 3.0mm), and nut drivers (4.00mm, 4.50mm, 5.00mm, 5.50mm, 7.00mm, 8.00mm),
  10. Speed Bit Master Set, hex driver, 7-piece straight and ball end, includes a premium handle (medium), travel pouch, hex drivers (straight: 1.5mm, 2.0mm, 2.5mm, 3.0mm) (ball end: 2.0mm, 2.5mm, 3.0mm), 1/4″ drive
  11. Speed Bit Master Set, nut driver, 6-piece, includes premium handle (medium), travel pouch, and nut drivers (4.0mm, 4.5mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 7.0mm, 8.0mm), 1/4″ drive
  12. Speed Bit Set, hex driver, 2-piece ball-end (2.0mm, 2.5mm), 1/4″ drive
  13. Speed Bit Set, hex driver, 3-piece ball-end (2.0mm, 2.5mm, 3.0mm), 1/4″ drive
  14. Speed Bit Set, hex driver, 3-piece straight (1.5mm, 2.0mm, 2.5mm), 1/4″ drive
  15. Speed Bit Set, hex driver, 4-piece straight (1.5mm, 2.0mm, 2.5mm, 3.0mm), 1/4″ drive
  16. Tool set (includes 1.5mm hex wrench / 2.0mm hex wrench / 2.5mm hex wrench/ 4-way wrench/ 8mm & 4mm wrench/ U-joint wrench)
  17. Tool set with pouch (includes 1.5mm, 2.0mm, 2.5mm, 3.0mm, 3.5mm, 4mm drivers/ 4mm, 5mm, 5.5mm, 7mm and 8mm nut drivers/ 2mm, 4mm, and 5mm slotted screwdrivers/ #00 Phillips, #0
  18. Phillips, and #1 Phillips screwdrivers/ 4mm and 8mm wrench/ driver handle

Turnbuckles & Threaded Rods

  1. Camber links, front (TUBES blue-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (83mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation)
  2. Camber links, front (TUBES green-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (83mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation)
  3. Camber links, front (TUBES red-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (83mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation)
  4. Camber links, rear (TUBES blue-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (73mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation)
  5. Camber links, rear (TUBES green-anodized 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (73mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation)
  6. Camber links, rear (TUBES red-anodized, 7075-T6 aluminum, stronger than titanium) (73mm) (2)/ rod ends (4)/ aluminum wrench (1) (#2579 3×15 BCS (4) required for installation)
  7. Rod ends (12)/ hollow balls (12)
  8. Turnbuckles, camber link, 39mm (69mm center to center)  (assembled with rod ends and hollow balls) (1 left, 1 right)
  9. Turnbuckles, camber link, 49mm (82mm center to center)  (assembled with rod ends and hollow balls) (1 left, 1 right)
  10. Turnbuckles, camber links, 58mm (assembled with rod ends and hollow balls) (2)

(1-888-872-9927) (U.S. residents only)
For orders, calls outside the U.S., and other information, call 972-549-3000 or fax to 972-549-3011 e-mail Traxxas at [email protected]

Documents / Resources

Traxxas 67064-61 Rustler® 4X4 [pdf] User Guide
Rustler 4X4, 67064-61, Rustler, 4X4

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.