SF-B1423 BELT DRIVE INDOOR CYCLING BIKE

SUNNY SF-B1423 BELT DRIVE INDOOR CYCLING BIKE

IMPORTANT! Please retain owner’s manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT RETURN UNTIL YOU HAVE CONTACTED US: [email protected] or 1- 877 – 90SUNNY (877-907- 8669).

IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION

We thank you for choosing our product. To ensure your safety and health, please use this equipment correctly. It is important to read this entire manual before assembling and using the equipment. Safe and effective use can only be achieved if the equipment is assembled, maintained, and used properly. It is your responsibility to ensure that all users of the equipment are informed of all warnings and precautions.

  1. Before starting any exercise program, you should consult your physician to determine if you have any medical or physical conditions that could put your health and safety at risk or prevent you from using the equipment properly. Your physician’s advice is essential if you are taking medication that affects your heart rate, blood pressure, or cholesterol level.
  2. Be aware of your body’s signals. Incorrect or excessive exercise can damage your health. Stop exercising if you experience any of the following symptoms: pain, tightness in your chest, irregular heartbeat, shortness of breath, lightheadedness, dizziness, or feelings of nausea. If you do experience any of these conditions, you should consult your physician before continuing with your exercise program.
  3. Keep children and pets away from the equipment. The equipment is designed for adult use only.
  4. Use the equipment on a solid, flat level surface with a protective cover for your floor or carpet. To ensure safety, the equipment should have at least 2 feet (60 CM) of free space all around it.
  5. Ensure that all nuts and bolts are securely tightened before using the equipment. The safety of the equipment can only be maintained if it is regularly examined for damage and/or wear and tear.
  6. Always use the equipment as indicated. If you find any defective components while assembling or checking the equipment, or if you hear any unusual noises coming from the equipment during exercise, discontinue use of the equipment immediately and do not use until the problem has been rectified.
  7. Wear suitable clothing while using the equipment. Avoid wearing loose clothing that may become entangled in the equipment.
  8. Do not place fingers or objects into the moving parts of the equipment.
  9. The maximum weight capacity of this unit is 265 pounds (120 KG).
  10. The equipment is not suitable for therapeutic use.
  11. To avoid bodily injury and/or damage to the product or property, proper lifting and moving are required.
  12. Your product is intended for use in cool and dry conditions. You should avoid storage in extreme cold, hot or damp areas as this may lead to corrosion and other related problems.
  13. This equipment is designed for indoor and home use only; it is not intended for commercial use.

EXPLODED DIAGRAM

HARDWARE PACKAGE

PARTS LIST

No. Description Spec. Qty.
1 Foam (A) Φ23*3*550 1
2 Tablet Bracket   1
3 Handlebar (A)   1
4 End Cap Φ25*16 2
5 Screw M6*16*S4 4
6 Bolt M10*35*15*H6 2
7 Foam Grip Φ23*3*460 2
8 Handlebar (B)   1
9 Computer   1
10 Handlebar Post   1
11 Nut M10*H9.5*S17 2
12 Nut M8 4
13 End Cap F30*30*16 3
14 Bushing F38*F30*153.3 3
15 Tension Control Knob Φ58*44*M8*18 1
16 Brake Rod Φ10*210*M8*15*M6

*7*M10*95

1
17 Bushing 20*20*65 1
18 Washer D6*Φ12*1.2 2
19 Square Nut 15*15*25*M10 1
20 Nut M8*H5.5*S14 1
21 Spring Φ2.0*Φ15*54*N12 1
22 Decorative Cover 195*161*31 1
23 Nut M10*H5.5*S17 1
24 Nut M6*H11*S10 1
25 Brake Stopper 35*24*2 1
26 Spring Φ2*Φ24*Φ13*17*N4 1
27 Brake Block 110*27*30 1
28 Washer D5*Φ10*1 2
29 Nut M5*H5.5*S10 2
30 Screw M5*30*Φ8 2
31 Woolen Felt 110*30*10 1
32 Spring Piece T2*59*185 1
33 Rubber Mat 35*20*3 1
34 Bolt M6*12*S10 2
35 Seat 98-2 1
36 Seat Slider   1
37 Seat Post   1
38 Adjustment Knob M16*1.5 3
39 Grommet Φ12*11*Φ3 2
40 Screw M6*10*Φ12 2
41 Front Cover 157*152*38.5 HIPS 1
42 Crank Cap Φ25*7 2
43 Nut M10*1.25*H7.5*S14 2
44L/R (Refer to Part #92 L/R)  
45L/R Crank 170 “L/R” 9/16 2
46 Cover for Middle Axle Φ50*Φ32*33 1
47 C-clip D17 1
48 Bearing 6203-2RS 2
49 Inner Belt Cover 504*259*23 1
50 Screw ST4.2*16*Φ8 3
51 Belt Wheel Φ204*21*5PK 1
52 Middle Axle   1
53 Screw M10*16*S6 4
54 Belt 5PK520 1
55 Screw ST4.2*13*Φ8 9
56 Outer Belt Cover 648*264*45 1
57 Nut M12*1*H19.5*S19 2
58 Inertial Axle Φ15*165*72*M12*1

*33.5

1
59 Spacer Φ22*Φ12.5*6 2
60 Adjusting Screw M6*50*Φ12*5 2
61 Nut M6*H5*S10 2
62 Nut M6*H6*S10 2
63 Nut M12*1*H6*S19 3
64 Bearing 6202-2RS C&U 3
65 Inertial Wheel 18*Φ460*75*30*Φ5

5*42*PK

1
66 Spacer Φ18*Φ12.2*4 1
67 Inductor   1
68 Magnet   1
69 Washer D5*Φ13*1.0 4
70 Water Bottle Holder   1
71 Washer D5*Φ13*1 2
72 Screw M5*15*Φ10 2
73 Front Stabilizer   1
74 Foot Leveler Φ43*14*M8*25 4
75 End Cap 30*70*1.5t 4
76 Screw M8*40*20*S5 6
77 Washer Φ8.4*Φ16*1.6 6
78 Transportation Wheel Φ42*18*Φ8*22 2
79 Nut M8*H7.5*S13 2
80 Washer D8*Φ16*1.5 2
81 Screw ST4.8*10*Φ8 4
82 Front Shipping Tube   1
83 Screw M5*10 1
84 Rear Stabilizer   1
85 Main Frame   1
86 Spacer Φ21.8*Φ12.2*11.5 1
87 Allen Wrench S5-S6 1
88 Spanner S13-14-15 1
89 Spanner S10-13-17-22 1
90L/R Nylon Nut 9/16*20*H8*S22 2
91 Trunk Wire   1
92L/R Pedal YH-102 9/16″ 2
93 Spacer Φ22*Φ15.1*39.1 1
94 Spacer Φ22*Φ17.1*5.5 1
95 Wave Washer Φ17.5*Φ23*0.3 1
96 Spacer Φ22*Φ17.1*10 1
97 Screw M8*15 2
98 Rear Shipping Tube   1

Ordering Replacement Parts (U.S. and Canadian Customers only)
Please provide the following information in order for us to accurately identify the part(s) needed:

✓ The model number (found on cover of manual)
✓ The product name (found on cover of manual)
✓ The part number found on the “EXPLODED DIAGRAM” and “PARTS LIST” (found near the front of the manual)

Please contact us at [email protected] or 1- 877 – 90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

We value your experience using Sunny Health and Fitness products. For assistance with parts or troubleshooting, please contact us at [email protected] or 1-877-90SUNNY (877907-8669).

#77 8.4*16*1.6 2PCS #97 M8*15 2PCS
#87 S5-S6

STEP 1:
Unscrew 2 Screws (No. 97) from Main Frame (No. 85) with Allen Wrench (No. 87), remove 2 Washers (No. 77) and Rear Shipping Tube (No. 98) from Main Frame (No. 85).

You may save these parts [Screws (No. 97), Washers (No. 77), and Rear Shipping Tube (No. 98)] in case you would like to repackage and transport this equipment in the future.

STEP 2:
Pull out the Seat Post (No. 37) from Main Frame (No. 85). Turn the Seat Post (No. 37) at 180° as left picture showed. Then re-insert Seat Post (No. 37) into the sleeve located on the Main Frame (No. 85). Adjust the Seat Post (No. 37) to the desired position and tighten with the Adjustment Knob (No. 38).

STEP 3:
Attach the Front and Rear Stabilizers (No. 73 & No. 84) to the Main Frame (No. 85) using 4 Screws (No. 76) and 4 Washers (No. 77). Tighten and secure with Allen Wrench (No. 87).

STEP 4:
WARNING! Read instructions carefully as improper assembly may cause permanent damage to your bike.
Note: The Pedals (No. 92L/R) are marked “L” and “R” for Left and Right.
Remove the 2 Nylon Nuts (No. 90L/R) located on the Pedals (No. 92L/R).
Turn the Tension Control Knob (No. 15) CLOCKWISE as tightly as you can with your hand.
Align the Left Pedal (No. 92L) with the Left Crank (No. 45L) at 90°. Turn the pedal bolt on the Left Pedal (No. 92L) COUNTER-CLOCKWISE as tightly as you can with your hand. Then, use Spanner (No. 88) to tighten and secure.
Turn the Left Nylon Nut (No. 90L) CLOCKWISE as tightly as you can with your hand. Use Spanner (No. 88) to hold the pedal bolt on the Left Pedal (No. 92L) and use Spanner (No. 89) to turn the Left Nylon Nut (No. 90L) CLOCKWISE at the same time, until it is tightened on to the Left Crank (No. 45L).
Align the Right Pedal (No. 92R) with the Right Crank (No. 45R) at 90°. Turn the pedal bolt on the Right Pedal (No. 92R) CLOCKWISE as tightly as you can with your hand. Then, use Spanner (No. 88) to tighten and secure.
Turn the Right Nylon Nut (No. 90R) COUNTER-CLOCKWISE as tightly as you can with your hand. Use Spanner (No. 88) to hold the pedal bolt on the Right Pedal (No. 92R) and use Spanner (No. 89) to turn the Right Nylon Nut (No. 90R) COUNTERCLOCKWISE at the same time, until it is tightened on to the Right Crank (No. 45R).
Remove 2 Screws (No. 72) and 2 Washers (No. 71) from the Main Frame (No. 85) using Spanner (No. 88). Attach the Water Bottle Holder (No. 70) to the Main Frame (No. 85) using the 2 Screws (No. 72) and 2 Washers (No. 71) that were removed. Tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 88).

STEP 5:
Loosen and remove the [seat slider] Adjustment Knob (No. 38). Insert Seat Slider (No. 36) into the Seat Post (No. 37). Adjust the Seat Slider (No. 36) to the desired position, re-insert and tighten Adjustment Knob (No. 38) to secure the post in place.
Secure Seat (No. 35) to the Seat Slider (No. 36) with Spanner (No. 88).
NOTE: Before you fully tighten the seat, you can adjust the front of the seat higher or lower to meet your needs.

 

#6 M10*35*15*H6 2PCS S17 #11 M10*H9.5*S17 2PCS #83 M5*10 1PC

#89 #88

83

2

6

9

8

9 11

91

10

38 91

85

STEP 6:
Loosen and remove the [handlebar] Adjustment Knob (No. 38). Insert Handlebar Post (No. 10) into the sleeve located on the front of the Main Frame (No. 85). Adjust the Handlebar Post (No. 10) to the desired position and reinsert and tighten the Adjustment Knob (No. 38) to secure the post in place.
Secure Handlebar (B) (No. 8) to Handlebar Post (No. 10) using 2 Bolts (No. 6) and 2 Nuts (No. 11). Tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 89).
Attach Tablet Bracket (No. 2) onto the Handlebar (B) (No. 8) with Screw (No. 83). Tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 88).
Attach the Computer (No. 9) to the bracket located on the Handlebar Post (No. 10). Connect the link wire of the Computer (No. 9) to the Trunk Wire (No. 91).
The assembly is complete!
12

BATTERY INSTALLATION & REPLACEMENT

Battery Battery

Battery Cover

9

BATTERY INSTALLATION
1. Take out 2 AA batteries from computer box. 2. Press the buckle of battery cover on the back of the Computer (No. 9), then remove battery cover. 3. Install 2 AA batteries into the battery case on the back of the Computer (No. 9). Pay attention to
the battery + and ­ poles before installing. 4. Press the buckle of battery cover, then put the battery cover back to the back of the Computer
(No. 9).
The installation is complete!
BATTERY REPLACEMENT
1. Press the buckle of battery cover on the back of the Computer (No. 9), then remove battery cover. 2. Remove the 2 old AA batteries in the battery case and install 2 new AA batteries into the battery
case on the back of the Computer (No. 9). Pay attention to the battery + and ­ poles before installing. 3. Press the buckle of battery cover, then put the battery cover back to the back of the Computer (No. 9).
The replacement is complete!
NOTE: Always change both batteries at the same time. Do not mix battery types and do not mix old and new batteries. Dispose batteries according to your state and regional guidelines.

13

EXERCISE COMPUTER
SPECIFICATIONS:
TIME——————————————-00:00-99:59 MIN:SEC SPEED—————————————-0.0-999.9 MI (Mile)/H DISTANCE———————————–0.00-99.99 MI (Mile) CALORIES———————————–0.0-999.9 KCAL
FUNCTION KEY:
MODE: Press to select function (Scan, Time, Speed, Distance, Calories). Press and hold for 3 seconds to reset all values. CLEAR: Press to reset value. This function is only available when the bike is stopped, and the computer is not in SCAN mode.
OPERATION PROCEDURES:
1. AUTO ON/OFF: If the bike is put into motion or the MODE button is pressed, the computer will activate and will remain active unless inactive for approximately 4 minutes. The computer power will turn off automatically. 2. MODE: To select the LOCK MODE setting, press the MODE button when the pointer is on the function you wish to display, then remove your finger from the button. Once locked, only the selected function will be displayed.
FUNCTIONS:
TIME: Counts the total time of an exercise from start to finish. SPEED: Displays the current speed being obtained. DISTANCE: Counts the total distance of an exercise from start to finish. CALORIES: Counts the total number of calories burned during an exercise from start to finish. (The data is a rough guide which can not be used in medical treatment.) SCAN: Automatically displays functions in the following order shown: Time, Speed, Distance, Calories (repeat). BATTERY: This computer uses two AA batteries. If the display appears incorrectly or becomes difficult to read, please install new batteries.
14

ADJUSTMENTS & USAGE GUIDE

ADJUSTING THE BALANCE

In order to achieve a smooth and comfortable ride, you must ensure that the

bike is stabled and secured. If you notice that the bike is unbalanced during

use, you should adjust the Foot Levelers (No. 74) located beneath the front

and rear stabilizers. To do so, simply rotate the Foot Leveler (No. 74) until

the bike becomes level with the floor surface. If required, repeat this process

74

to adjust the remaining Foot Levelers (No. 74).

ADJUSTING THE TENSION & EMERGENCY STOP

15

Adjust the tension by rotating the Tension Control Knob (No. 15) clockwise to increase the level of resistance. Rotate the Tension Control Knob (No.

15) counter-clockwise to decrease the level of resistance. Push down on the

Tension Control Knob (No. 15) to enforce the brake and stop the bike

immediately.

ADJUSTING THE ANGLE OF SEAT

#88 S14

Use Spanner (No. 88) to unscrew the nut under the seat. Adjust the seat to the desired angle and reinstall the nut. Check the nut periodically to ensure that it is tight and secure. Use the Spanner (No. 88) to tighten when necessary.

Note: You will need to tighten the nut on the opposite side at the same time. The use of an additional spanner is required. MOVING THE BIKE

To move the bike, first ensure that the handlebar is properly secured. If the

handlebar is loose, tighten the Adjustment Knob (No. 38) to secure it. Next,

stand at the front of the bike so that you’re directly in front of the handlebar.

Firmly grasp and hold each side of the handlebar, place one foot on the

Front Stabilizer (No. 73), and tilt the bike towards you until the

transportation wheels on the Front Stabilizer (No. 73) touches the ground.

With the transportation wheels on the ground, you can transport the bike to

the desired location with ease.

I

II

ADJUSTING THE HEIGHT

Loosen and pull out the Adjustment Knob (No. 38) to adjust the height of

36

36 the seat. You may also slide the seat forward or backwards by loosening and

38

38

pulling out the Adjustment Knob (No. 38) on the Seat Slider (No. 36). You

38

38

may adjust the height of the handlebar by using the Adjustment Knob (No.

38). When adjusting, you will see a limit on the seat post, seat slider, and

handlebar post. Do not lift the posts passed this mark. Always check the

Adjustment Knob (No. 38) to ensure that it is fully secured when you finish

making an adjustment.

15

MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS

This is general information for daily, weekly, and monthly maintenance to be performed on your bike.

DAILY MAINTENANCE

MONTHLY MAINTENANCE

After each exercise session, wipe down all the 1. Check if all hardware is secure, such as: water

equipment: seat, frame, and handlebars. Pay bottle holder, flywheel nuts, belt/chain guard

special attention to the seat post, handlebar bolts, brake caliper lock nuts, and brake caliper

post, and belt/chain guard. Sweat is very tension rod nuts.

corrosive and may cause problems that require 2. Inspect the brake tension rod for signs of wear

parts replacement later.

such as missing threads. Clean and lubricate

1. Get on the bike and engage the drive train.

the brake tension rod.

2. Pay attention to any vibrations felt through 3. Clean and lubricate the seat post, handlebar

the pedals. If you feel any vibrations, you post and seat slider. Remove any builtup of

may need to tighten the pedals, bottom foreign material.

bracket, or adjust the drive belt/chain

tension.

3. Use a wrench to tighten the pedals until they

are secure.

WEEKLY MAINTENANCE

LEATHER BRAKE PAD CARE (If applicable)

1. Inspect moving parts and tighten the hardware.
2. Inspect pull pin frame fittings to make sure the fittings are secure. Loose frame fittings may strip out threads over time and cause extensive damage.
3. Clean and lubricate pop pin assemblies. Pull on the pin and spray a small amount of lubricant onto the shaft.
4. Tighten the seat hardware to make sure the seat is level and centered.
5. Brush and treat the resistance pads. Remove any foreign material that may have collected on the pads. Spray the pads with silicone lubricant. This helps to reduce noise from friction between the pads and the flywheel.
6. Visually inspect the bottom bracket, toe clips and toe straps. If any of them are loose or disconnected, attach and tighten.

1. Perform this maintenance when the brake pad is first installed and for the life of the brake pad. Following these simple guidelines can increase the life of your brake pads.
2. Some brake pad assemblies are pre-lubricated. Squeeze the brake pad. If lubricant is released, then the pad has been pre-lubricated.
3. If the brake pad is dry, then coat the brake pad with 3-n-1 oil. Brush the leather with a clean, wire bristle brush, and then apply the oil. The oil should be allowed to soak in to the pad. Repeat 4-5 times until the pad is saturated, but not dripping with oil. When the pad is saturated, it will no longer absorb oil.
4. Inspect the brake pad weekly and lubricate if needed. The pad should not have a glazed appearance. If the pad appears glazed, then brush it with wire brush and apply lubricant as needed. If any of the sponge padding is showing through the leather pad, the brake pad should be replaced.

Version: 5.2
16

INSTRUCCIONES DE ARMADO
Valoramos su experiencia con los productos de Sunny Health and Fitness. Para asistencia con repuestos o solución de problemas, contáctenos en [email protected] o al 1-87790SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#77 8.4*16*1.6 2PCS #97 M8*15 2PCS
#87 S5-S6
85

PASO 1:
Desatornille 2 Tornillos (n.° 97) de la Estructura Principal (n.° 85) con la Llave Allen (n.° 87). Retire las 2 Arandelas (n.° 77) y los 1 Tubo de Envío Trasero (n.° 98) de la Estructura Principal (n.° 85).
Puede guardar estas piezas [Tornillos (n.º 97), Arandelas (n.° 77) y Tubo de Envío Trasero (n.° 98)] en caso de que desee volver a empaquetar y transportar este equipo en el futuro.

97

77

97

98

77

17

Valoramos su experiencia con los productos de Sunny Health and Fitness. Para asistencia con repuestos o solución de problemas, contáctenos en [email protected] o al 1-87790SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#38 M16*1.5 1PC
85
37 38

PASO 2:
Agarre el Barral del Asiento (n.° 37) del Estructura Principal (n.° 85). Gire el Barral del Asiento (n.° 37) a 180° como se muestra en la imagen de la izquierda. Luego, vuelva insertar el Barral del Asiento (n.° 37) en el manguito ubicado en la Estructura Principal (n.° 85). Ajuste el Barral del Asiento (n.° 37) a la posición deseada y apriete con la Perilla de Ajuste (n.° 38).

85
38 37

PASO 3:
Fije los Estabilizadores Delantero y Trasero (n.° 73 & n.° 84) al Estructura Principal (n.° 85) con 4 Tornillos (n.° 76) y 4 Arandelas (n.° 77). Apriete y asegura con la Llave Allen (n.° 87).

18

Valoramos su experiencia con los productos de Sunny Health and Fitness. Para asistencia con repuestos o solución de problemas, contáctenos en [email protected] o al 1-87790SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#90L/R 9/16*20*H8*S22 2PCS #71 D5*13*1 2PCS #72 M5*15*10 2PCS

#89

S22

#88 S15

92L 45L 90L

15 70

85

71

72 71

90R 45R 92R

92L S15

45L

45R

88 88

92R S15

92L S22
S15

90L 90R

89

89

88 88

92R S22

PASO 4:

¡ADVERTENCIA!

Lea

las

instrucciones

detenidamente, ya que un armado incorrecto puede

causar daños permanentes a su bicicleta.

Nota: Los Pedales (n.° 92L/R) están marcados “L” y “R” para izquierda y derecha.

Retire las 2 Tuercas de Nailon (n.° 90L/R) ubicadas en los Pedales (n.° 92L/R)

Gire la Perilla de Tensión (n.° 15) HACIA A LA DERECHA tan fuerte como puede con su mano.

Alinee el Pedal Izquierdo (n.° 92L) con la Brazo de la Manivela Izquierda (n.° 45L) a 90°. Gire el perno del pedal en el Pedal Izquierdo (n.° 92L) HACIA A LA IZQUIERDA tan fuerte como puede con su mano. Luego, use la Llave Inglesa (n.° 88) para apretar y asegurar.

Gire la Tuerca de Nailon Izquierda (n.° 90L) HACIA A LA DERECHA tan fuerte como pueda con su mano. Use la Llave Inglesa (n.° 88) para sostener el perno del pedal en el Pedal Izquierdo (n.° 92L) y use la Llave Inglesa (n.° 89) para girar la Tuerca de Nailon Izquierda (n.° 90L) HACIA A LA DERECHA al mismo tiempo, hasta que esté apretada a la Brazo de la Manivela Izquierda (n.° 45L).

Alinee el Pedal Derecho (n.° 92R) con la Brazo de la Manivela Derecha (n.° 45R) a 90 °. Gire el perno del pedal en el Pedal Derecho (n.° 92R) HACIA A LA DERECHA tan fuerte como pueda con la mano. Luego, use la Llave Inglesa (n.° 88) para apretar y asegurar.

Gire la Tuerca de Nailon Derecha (n.° 90R) HACIA A LA IZQUIERDA con la mano. Use la Llave Inglesa (n.° 88) para sostener el perno del pedal en el Pedal Derecho (n.° 92R) y use la Llave Inglesa (n.° 89) para girar la Tuerca de Nailon Derecha (n.° 90R) HACIA A LA IZQUIERDA al mismo tiempo, hasta que está apretado en la Brazo de la Manivela Derecha (n.° 45R).

Retire 2 Tornillos (n.° 72) y 2 Arandelas (n.° 71) del Estructura Principal (n.° 85) usando la Llave Inglesa (n.° 88). Fije el Soporte para Botella (n.° 70) al Estructura Principal (n.° 85) utilizando los 2 Tornillos (n.° 72) y las 2 Arandelas (n.° 71) que se quitaron. Apriete y asegure con la Llave Inglesa (n.° 88).

19

Valoramos su experiencia con los productos de Sunny Health and Fitness. Para asistencia con repuestos o solución de problemas, contáctenos en [email protected] o al 1-87790SUNNY (877-907-8669).

PASO 5:

#88 S14
35
36 37
38

Afloje y retire la Perilla de Ajuste (n.° 38). Inserte el Deslizador del Asiento (n.° 36) en el Barral del Asiento (n.° 37). Ajuste el Deslizador del Asiento (n.° 36) a la posición deseada, vuelva a insertar y apriete la Perilla de Ajuste (n.° 38) para asegurar el poste en su lugar.
Asegure el Asiento (n.° 35) al Deslizador del Asiento (n.° 36) con la Llave Inglesa (n.° 88).
NOTA: Antes de apretar completamente el asiento, puede ajustar la parte delantera del asiento hacia arriba o hacia abajo para satisfacer sus necesidades.

#6 M10*35*15*H6 2PCS S17 #11 M10*H9.5*S17 2PCS #83 M5*10 1PC

#89 #88

83

2

6

9

8

9 11

91

10

38 91

85

PASO 6:
Afloje y retire la Perilla de Ajuste (n.° 38). Inserte el Barral del Manubrio (n.° 10) en el manguito ubicado en la parte delantera del Estructura Principal (n.° 85). Ajuste el Barral del Manubrio (n.° 10) a la posición deseada y vuelva a insertar y apriete la Perilla de Ajuste (n.° 38) para asegurar el poste en su lugar.
Asegure el Manubrio (B) (n.° 8) al Barral del Manubrio (n.° 10) con 2 Pernos (n.° 6) y 2 Tuercas (n.° 11). Apriete y asegure con la Llave Inglesa (n.° 89).
Fije el Cobertor del Manubrio (n.° 2) en el Manubrio (B) (n.° 8) con Tornillo (n.° 83). Apriete y asegure con la Llave Inglesa (n.° 88).
Fije la Computadora (n.° 9) al soporte ubicado en el Barral del Manubrio (n.° 10). Conecte el cable de enlace de la Computadora (n.° 9) al Cable Troncal (n.° 91).
¡El armado está completo!

20

INSTALACIÓN Y REEMPLAZO DE PILAS

BatPteilray PiBlaattery

TapBa adettelarsyPCiloasver

9

INSTALACIÓN DE LAS PILAS
1. Saque 2 pilas AA de la caja de la computadora. 2. Presione la hebilla de la tapa de las pilas en la parte posterior de la Computadora (n.° 9), luego
retire la tapa de las pilas. 3. Instale 2 pilas AA en la caja de las pilas en la parte posterior de la Computadora (n.° 9). Preste
atención a las pilas + y – termina antes de instalar. 4. Presione la hebilla de la tapa de las pilas, luego vuelva a colocar la tapa de las pilas en la parte
posterior de la Computadora (n.° 9).
¡La instalación esta completa!
CAMBIO DE PILAS
1. Presione la hebilla de la tapa de las pilas en la parte posterior de la Computadora (n.° 9), luego retire la tapa de las pilas.
2. Retire las 2 pilas AA viejas en la caja de las pilas e instale 2 pilas AA nuevas en la caja de las pilas en la parte posterior de la Computadora (n.° 9). Preste atención a las pilas + y – termina antes de instalar.
3. Presione la hebilla de la tapa de las pilas, luego vuelva a colocar la tapa de las pilas en la parte posterior de la Computadora (n.° 9).
¡El cambio está completo!
NOTA: Cambie siempre las dos pilas al mismo tiempo. No mezcle tipos de pilas y no mezcle pilas viejas y nuevas. Deseche las pilas de acuerdo con las regulaciones estatales y regionales.

21

COMPUTADORA DE ENTRENAMIENTO
ESPECIFICACIONES:
TIME (TIEMPO)——————————————-00:00-99:59 MIN:SEC SPEED (VELOCIDAD)———————————-0.0-999.9 MI(Mile)/H DISTANCE (DISTANCIA)——————————-0.00-99.99 MI(Mile) CALORIES (CALORIAS)——————————-0.0-999.9 KCAL
TECLA DE FUNCIÓN:
MODE (MODA): Presione para seleccionar la función (Escaneo, Tiempo, Velocidad, Distancia, Calorías). Mantenga presionado durante 3 segundos para restablecer todos los valores.
CLEAR(CLARAR): Presione para restablecer el valor. Esta función solo está disponible cuando la bicicleta está parada y la computadora no está en modo Escaneo.
PROCEDIMIENTOS DE OPERACION:
ENCENDIDO/APAGADO AUTOMÁTICO: Si la bicicleta se pone en movimiento o se presiona el botón MODA, la computadora se activará y permanecerá activa a menos que esté inactiva durante aproximadamente 4 minutos. La computadora se apagará automáticamente.
MODE (MODA): Para seleccionar la configuración de MODO DE BLOQUEO, presione el botón MODA cuando el puntero esté en la función que desea mostrar, luego retire el dedo del botón. Una vez bloqueado, solo se mostrará la función seleccionada.
FUNCIONES:
TIME (TIEMPO): Cuenta tiempo total de entrenamiento de inicio a final.
SPEED (VELOCIDAD): Muestra la velocidad actual que se está obteniendo.
DISTANCE (DISTANCIA): Cuenta la distancia total del entrenamiento de incico a final.
CALORIES (CALORIAS): Cuenta las calorías quemadas en total durante el entrenamiento de inicio a final. (Los datos son una guía aproximada que no se puede utilizar en el tratamiento médico).
SCAN (ESCANEO): Automáticamente muestra las funciones en el siguiente orden: Tiempo, Velocidad, Distancia, Calorías (repetir).
BATTERY (PILAS): Esta computadora usa dos pilas AA. Si la pantalla aparece incorrectamente o se vuelve difícil de leer, instale pilas nuevas.
22

GUÍA DE USO Y AJUSTES

AJUSTANDO LA BALANCIA

Para lograr una conducción suave y cómoda, debe asegurarse de que la

estabilidad de la bicicleta esté asegurada. Si nota que la bicicleta está

desequilibrada durante el uso, debe ajustar los Niveladores de Pie (n.° 74)

ubicados debajo de los estabilizadores delantero y trasero. Para hacerlo,

simplemente gire el Niveladores de Pie (n.° 74) hasta que la se nivele con la

74

superficie del piso.

AJUSTANDO LA TENSIÓN Y PARADA DE EMERGENCIA

Ajuste la tensión girando la Perilla de Tensión (n.° 15) hacia a la derecha para

15

aumentar el nivel de resistencia. Gire la Perilla de Tensión (n.° 15) hacia a la

izquierda para bajar en nivel de resistencia. Empuje hacia abajo a la Perilla

de Tensión (n.° 15) para forzar el freno y detener la bicicleta inmediatamente.

AJUSTE DEL ÁNGULO DEL ASIENTO

#88 S14

Use la Llave Inglesa (n.° 88) para desenroscar la tuerca debajo del asiento. Ajuste el asiento al ángulo deseado y vuelva a instalar la tuerca. Revise la tuerca periódicamente para asegurarse de que esté apretada y segura. Use la Llave Inglesa (n.° 88) para apretar cuando sea necesario.

Nota: Debería apretar la tuerca en el lado opuesto al mismo tiempo. Esto se

requiere el uso de una llave adicional.

MOVIENDO LA BICICLETA

Para mover la Bicicleta, asegurase de que el manubrio este bien sujeto. Si el

manubrio esta floja, aprete la Perilla de Ajuste (n.° 38) para asegurarlo.

Luego, párate en la parte delantera de la bicicleta para que estés directamente

frente al manubrio. Sujete firmemente y sostenga cada lado del manubrio,

coloque un pie en el Estabilizador Delantero (n.° 73) e incline la bicicleta

hacia usted hasta que las ruedas de transporte en el Estabilizador Delantero

(n.° 73) toquen el suelo. Con las ruedas en el suelo, pueda transportar la

bicicleta a la ubicación deseada con facilidad.

I

II

AJUSTANDO EL ASIENTO

Afloje y extraiga la Perilla de Ajuste (n.° 38) para ajustar el asiento. También

36

36 puede deslizar el asiento hacia adelante o hacia atrás aflojando y tirando de la

38

38 Perilla de Ajuste (n.° 38) en el Deslizador del Asiento (n.° 36). Puede ajustar

38

38

la altura del manubrio usando la Perilla de Ajuste (n.° 38). Al realizar ajustes,

verá un límite en el poste del asiento, el deslizador del asiento y el poste del

manubrio. NO levante el poste pasando de estas marcas. Siempre revise las

Perilla de Ajuste (n.° 38) para asegurarse de que estén completamente

asegurados cuando termine de hacer ajuste.

23

INSTRUCCIONES DE MANTENIMIENTO

Esta es información general para realizar el mantenimiento diario, semanal y mensual en su bicicleta.

MANTENIMIENTO DIARIO

MANTENIMIENTO MENSUAL

Después de cada sesión de ejercicio, limpie todo el equipo: asiento, marco y manubrio. Preste especial atención al poste del asiento, al poste del manubrio y a la cubierta de la

1. Verifique que todas las herramientas estén aseguradas: el soporte de botella, tuercas del volante, pernos de protección de la cadena o

correa/cadena. El sudor es muy corrosivo y

correa, las tuercas de seguridad de la pinza

puede causar problemas que requieren

de freno y tuercas de la perilla de tensión de

reemplazo de piezas más adelante.

la pinza de freno.

Version: 4.1

1. Súbase a la bicicleta y accione la transmisión.
2. Preste atención a cualquier vibración que

2. Inspeccione la perilla de tensión del freno en busca de signos de desgaste, como roscas faltantes. Limpie y lubrique la perilla de

se siente a través de los pedales. Si siente

tensión del freno.

alguna apretar

vibración, es posible que deba los pedales, el soporte inferior o12

3.

Limpie y lubrique el poste del asiento, el poste del Manubrio y el deslizador del asiento.

ajustar la tensión de la transmisión de cadena/correa. 3. Use una llave para apretar los pedales

Elimine cualquier acumulación de material extraño.

hasta que estén seguros.

MANTENIMIENTO SEMANAL

CUIDADO DE LA ALMOHADILLA DE FRENO

DE CUERO (si corresponde)

1. Inspeccione las piezas móviles y apriete

con las herramientas.

1. Realice este mantenimiento cuando la

2. Inspeccione los accesorios de la estructura de la clavija de tracción, asegurándose de que los accesorios estén ajustados. Accesorios flojos en la estructura puede desprender de las roscas con tiempo y causar daños extensos.
3. Limpie y lubrique los conjuntos de pasadores. Tire del pasador y rocíe una pequeña cantidad de lubricante en el eje.
4. Ajuste las piezas metálicas del asiento,

pastilla de freno se instale por primera vez y durante toda la vida útil de la pastilla de freno. Siguiendo estas sencillas instrucciones puede aumentar la vida útil de sus pastillas de freno. 2. Algunos conjuntos de pastillas de freno están prelubricado. Aprieta la pastilla de freno. Si se libera lubricante, entonces la almohadilla ha sido prelubricada. 3. Si la pastilla de freno está seca, cubra la pastilla de freno con aceite 3-n-1. Cepille el

asegurándose de que el asiento esté

cuero con un cepillo limpio de cerdas de

nivelado y centrado.

alambre y luego aplique el aceite. Se debe

5. Cepille y trate las almohadillas de resistencia. Retire cualquier material extraño que pueda haber recogido en las almohadillas. Rocíe las almohadillas con lubricante de silicona. Esto ayuda a reducir el ruido de la fricción entre las almohadillas y el volante.
6. Inspeccione visualmente el soporte inferior, las punteras y las correas de los pies. Si alguno de ellos está suelto o

permitir que el aceite penetre en la almohadilla. Repita 4 a 5 veces hasta que la almohadilla esté saturada, pero sin gotear aceite. Cuando la almohadilla está saturada, ya no absorberá el aceite. 4. Inspeccione la pastilla de freno semanalmente y lubrique si es necesario. La almohadilla no debe tener una apariencia acristalada. Si la almohadilla aparece acristalada, cepíllala con un cepillo de alambre y aplica lubricante según sea

desconectado, IcNoloSquTe Ry aUpriCeteT. IONS

D’ASSEMBLAGE necesario. Si se observa algo del relleno de esponja a través de la almohadilla de cuero,

se debe reemplazar la almohadilla de freno.

Versión: 5.2
24

INSTRUCTIONS D’ASSEMBLAGE

Nous apprécions votre expérience d’utilisation des produits Sunny Health and Fitness. Pour obtenir de l’aide concernant des pièces ou un dépannage, veuillez nous contacter à [email protected] ou au 1- 877 – 90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#77 8.4*16*1.6 2PCS #97 M8*15 2PCS
#87 S5-S6
85

ÉTAPE 1:
Dévisser les 2 Vis (Nº 97) du Cadre Principal (Nº 85) avec Clé Allen (Nº 87). Retirer les 2 Rondelles (Nº 77) et les Tube d’Expédition Arrière (Nº 98) du Cadre Principal (Nº 85).
Vous pouvez conserver ces pièces [Vis (Nº 97), Rondelles (Nº 77) et Tube d’Expédition Arrière (Nº 98)] au cas où vous voudriez réemballer cet appareil pour le transporter.

97

77

97

98

77

25

Nous apprécions votre expérience d’utilisation des produits Sunny Health and Fitness. Pour obtenir de l’aide concernant des pièces ou un dépannage, veuillez nous contacter à [email protected] ou au 1- 877 – 90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#38 M16*1.5 1PC
85
37 38

ÉTAPE 2:
Retirez la Tige de Selle (No 37) du Cadre Principal (No 85). Tournez la Tige de Selle (No 37) à 180° comme le montre l’image de gauche. Réinsérez ensuite la Tige de Selle (No 37) dans le manchon situé sur le Cadre Principal (No 85). Réglez la Tige de Selle (No 37) à la position souhaitée et serrez avec le Bouton de Réglage (No 38).

85
38 37

ÉTAPE 3:
Fixer les Stabilisateurs Avant et Arrière (No 73 et No 84) au Cadre Principal (No 85) avec 4 Vis (No 76) et 4 Rondelles (No 77). Bien serrer avec la Clé Allen (No 87).

26

Nous apprécions votre expérience d’utilisation des produits Sunny Health and Fitness. Pour obtenir de l’aide concernant des pièces ou un dépannage, veuillez nous contacter à [email protected] ou au 1- 877 – 90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#90L/R 9/16*20*H8*S22 2PCS #71 D5*13*1 2PCS #72 M5*15*10 2PCS

#89

S22

#88 S15

92L 45L 90L

15 70

85

71

72 71

90R 45R 92R

92L S15

45L

45R

88 88

92R S15

92L S22
S15

90L 90R

89

89

88 88

92R S22

ÉTAPE 4: ATTENTION ! Lire attentivement les instructions car un assemblage incorrect peut entraîner des dommages définitifs sur votre vélo. Remarque: Les Pédales (No 92L/R) sont marquées “L” et “R” pour gauche et droite. Retirer les 2 Écrous de Nylon (No 90L/R) situés sur les Pédales (No 92L/R). Tournez le bouton de Contrôleur de Tension (No 15) DANS LE SENS DES AIGUILLES D’UNE MONTRE aussi fermement que possible avec votre main. Alignez la Pédale Gauche (No 92L) avec la Bras de Manivelle Gauche (No 45L) à 90°. Tournez le boulon de la pédale sur la Pédale Gauche (No 92L) CONTRAIRE DES AIGUILLES D’UNE MONTRE aussi fermement que possible avec votre main. Ensuite, utilisez la Clé Tricoise (No 88) pour serrer et fixer. Tournez l’Ecrou de Nylon Gauche (No 90L) DANS LE SENS DES AIGUILLES D’UNE MONTRE aussi fermement que possible avec votre main. Utilisez la Clé Tricoise (No 88) pour maintenir le boulon de pédale sur la Pédale Gauche (No 92L) et utilisez la Clé Tricoise (No 89) pour tourner l’Ecrou de Nylon Gauche (No 90L) DANS LE SENS DES AIGUILLES D’UNE MONTRE en même temps, jusqu’à ce qu’il soit serré sur la Bras de Manivelle Gauche (No 45L). Alignez la Pédale Droite (No 92R) avec la Bras de Manivelle Droite (No 45R) à 90°. Tournez le boulon de la pédale sur la Pédale Droite (No 92R) DANS LE SENS DES AIGUILLES D’UNE MONTRE aussi fermement que possible avec votre main. Ensuite, utilisez la Clé Tricoise (No 88) pour serrer et fixer. Tournez l’Ecrou de Nylon Droite (No 90R) CONTRAIRE DES AIGUILLES D’UNE MONTRE aussi fermement que possible avec votre main. Utilisez la Clé Tricoise (No 88) pour maintenir le boulon de pédale sur la Pédale Droite (No 92R) et utilisez la Clé Tricoise (No 89) pour tourner l’Ecrou de Nylon Droite (No 90R) CONTRAIRE DES AIGUILLES D’UNE MONTRE, jusqu’à ce qu’il est serré sur la Bras de Manivelle Droite (No 45R). Retirer les 2 Vis (No 72) et les 2 Rondelles (No 71) du Cadre Principal (No 85) à l’aide de la Clé Tricoise (No 88). Fixer le Porte-Bouteille (No 70) au Cadre Principal (No 85) avec les 2 Vis (No 72) et les 2 Rondelles (No 71). Serrez et fixez avec la Clé Tricoise (No 88).

27

Nous apprécions votre expérience d’utilisation des produits Sunny Health and Fitness. Pour obtenir de l’aide concernant des pièces ou un dépannage, veuillez nous contacter à [email protected] ou au 1- 877 – 90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

ÉTAPE 5:

#88 S14
35
36 37

Desserrer et retirer le [du glissoir de siège] Bouton de Réglage (No 38). Insérer le Glissoir de Siège (No 36) dans la Tige de Selle (No 37). Régler le Glissoir de Siège (No 36) à la position souhaitée, réinsérer et serrer le Bouton de Réglage (No 38) pour immobiliser la tige.
Bien fixer la Selle (No 35) au Glissoir de Siège (No 36) avec la Clé Tricoise (No 88).

38

REMARQUE: Avant de serrer complètement,

ajuster l’avant de la selle vers le haut ou le bas

selon vos besoins.

#6 M10*35*15*H6 2PCS S17 #11 M10*H9.5*S17 2PCS #83 M5*10 1PC

#89 #88

83

2

6

9

8

9

11

91

10

38 91

85

ÉTAPE 6:
Desserrer et retirer le Bouton de Réglage (No 38) [du guidon]. Insérer la Tige de Guidon (No 10) dans la gaine située à l’avant du Cadre Principal (No 85). Régler la Tige de Guidon (No 10) à la position souhaitée, réinsérer et serrer le Bouton de Réglage (No 38) pour immobiliser la tige.
Fixer le Guidon (B) (No 8) à la Tige de Guidon (No 10) avec 2 Boulons (No 6) et 2 Ecrous (No 11). Bien serrer avec la Clé Tricoise (No 89).
Fixez le Carter du Guidon (No 2) sur le Guidon (B) (No 8) avec Vis (No 83). Serrez et fixez avec la Clé Tricoise (No 88).
Fixer l’Ordinateur (No 9) au support situé sur la Tige de Guidon (No 10). Connecter le câble de liaison de l’Ordinateur (No 9) au Câble de Liaison (No 91).
L’assemblage est terminé !
28

INSTALLATION ET REMPLACEMENT DES PILES
BaPttielersy PBileasttery

Couvercle dBeatlateBryatCteoriveer

9

INSTALLATION DE LA BATTERIE
1. Retirez 2 piles AA de la boîte de l’ordinateur. 2. Appuyez sur la boucle du couvercle de la batterie à l’arrière de l’Ordinateur (No 9), puis retirez
le couvercle de la batterie. 3. Installez 2 piles AA dans le boîtier des piles à l’arrière de l’Ordinateur (No 9). Faites attention
aux piles + et – avant de les installer. 4. Appuyez sur la boucle du couvercle de la batterie, puis remettez le couvercle de la batterie à
l’arrière de l’Ordinateur (No 9).
L’installation est terminée!
REMPLACEMENT DES PILES
1. Appuyez sur la boucle du couvercle de la batterie à l’arrière de l’Ordinateur (No 9), puis retirez le couvercle de la batterie.
2. Retirez les 2 anciennes piles AA du boîtier de piles et installez 2 nouvelles piles AA dans le boîtier des piles à l’arrière de l’Ordinateur (No 9). Faites attention aux piles + et – avant de les installer.
3. Appuyez sur la boucle du couvercle de la batterie, puis remettez le couvercle de la batterie à l’arrière de l’Ordinateur (No 9).
Le remplacement est terminé!
REMARQUE: changez toujours les deux piles en même temps. Ne mélangez pas les types de piles et ne mélangez pas les anciennes et les nouvelles piles. Jetez les piles conformément à vos directives nationales et régionales.

29

ORDINATEUR D’EXERCICE
SPÉCIFICATIONS:
TIME (DURÉE) ———————————– 00:00 à 99:59 MIN:SEC SPEED (VITESSE) —————————— 0, 0 à 999,9 MI(Mile)/H DISTANCE —————————————- 0, 00 à 99,99 MI(Mile) CALORIES —————————————- 0, 0 à 999,9 KCAL
TOUCHE FONCTION:
MODE: Appuyer plusieurs fois sur MODE pour sélectionner la valeur d’affichage souhaitée (Durée, Vitesse, Distance, Calories, Balayage). Appuyez et maintenez pendant 3 secondes pour réinitialiser toutes les valeurs. CLEAR: Appuyez pour réinitialiser la valeur. Cette fonction n’est disponible que lorsque le vélo est arrêté et que l’ordinateur n’est pas en mode SCAN.
MÉTHODES D’UTILISATION:
MARCHE / ARRÊT AUTO: Si le vélo est mis en mouvement ou si le bouton MODE est enfoncé, l’ordinateur s’activera et restera actif à moins qu’il ne soit inactif pendant environ 4 minutes. L’ordinateur s’éteint automatiquement.
MODE: Pour sélectionner le paramètre LOCK MODE, appuyez sur le bouton MODE lorsque le pointeur se trouve sur la fonction que vous souhaitez afficher, puis retirez votre doigt du bouton. Une fois verrouillée, seule la fonction sélectionnée sera affichée.
FONCTIONS:
TIME (DURÉE): Calcule la durée totale du début à la fin d’un exercice.
SPEED (VITESSE): Affiche la vitesse actuelle atteinte.
DISTANCE: Tient le compte de la distance parcourue du début à la fin d’un exercice.
CALORIES: Compte le total de calories brûlées du début à la fin d’une séance. (Les données sont un guide approximatif qui ne peut pas être utilisé dans un traitement médical.)
SCAN (BALAYAGE): Affiche automatiquement les fonctions selon la séquence suivante: Durée, Vitesse, Distance, Calories (à répétition).
Piles: Cet écran fonctionne avec deux piles AA. Si l’affichage n’apparaît pas correctement ou s’il devient difficile à lire, essayer de remplacer les piles. Changer toujours les deux piles en même temps. Ne pas mélanger les types de piles et ne pas mélanger les piles neuves et les anciennes. Jeter les piles selon vos directives nationales et régionales.
30

RÉGLAGES ET GUIDE D’UTILISATION

RÉGLAGE DE L’ÉQUILIBRE

Pour une séance fluide et confortable, le vélo doit être stable. Si le vélo

est instable pendant l’utilisation, il est possible de régler les Pieds de

Nivellement (No 74) situés sous les stabilisateurs avant et arrière.

Pour ce faire, il suffit de tourner les Pieds de Nivellement (No 74)

74

jusqu’à ce que le vélo soit de niveau avec le sol. Si nécessaire, répétez

ce processus pour régler les niveleurs de pied restants.

RÉGLAGE DE LA TENSION ET ARRÊT D’URGENCE

15
#88 S14

Régler la tension en tournant le Contrôleur de Tension (No 15) dans le sens horaire pour augmenter le niveau de résistance. Tourner le Contrôleur de Tension (No 15) dans le sens antihoraire pour diminuer le niveau de résistance. Enfoncer le Contrôleur de Tension (No 15) pour forcer le freinage et arrêter le vélo immédiatement. RÉGLAGE DE L’ANGLE DU SIÈGE
Utiliser la Clé Tricoise (No 88) pour dévisser l’écrou sous la selle. Régler l’angle de selle souhaité et réinstaller l’écrou. Vérifier l’écrou régulièrement pour s’assurer qu’il est bien serré. Utiliser la Clé Tricoise (No 88) pour resserrer si nécessaire.
Remarque: Il faut serrer l’écrou de chaque côté en même temps. L’utilisation d’une clé supplémentaire est nécessaire.
DÉPLACER LE VÉLO
Pour déplacer le vélo, vérifier d’abord que le guidon est correctement fixé. Si le guidon est lâche, resserrer le Bouton de Réglage (No 38) pour l’immobiliser. Ensuite, se tenir devant le vélo, directement en face du guidon. Fermement saisir chaque côté du guidon, placer un pied sur le Stabilisateur Avant (No 73) et basculer le vélo vers soi jusqu’à ce que les roulettes de transport du Stabilisateur Avant (No 73) touchent le sol. Une fois les roulettes au sol, déplacer le vélo jusqu’à l’emplacement souhaité.

I

II

RÉGLAGE DE LA HAUTEUR

Desserrer et retirer le Bouton de Réglage (No 38) pour régler la

36

36 hauteur de la selle. Il est possible également de glisser le siège vers l’avant ou vers l’arrière en desserrant et en tirant le Bouton de

38

38

Réglage (No 38) sur le Glissoir de Siège (No 36). De même, il est

38

38

possible de régler la hauteur du guidon en utilisant le Bouton de

Réglage (No 38). Lors des réglages, il est possible de voir un trait sur

la tige de la selle, sur le glissoir et sur la tige de guidon. NE PAS

dépasser cette marque. Toujours vérifier les Bouton de Réglage (No

38) pour s’assurer qu’ils sont en place et bien serrés à la fin d’un

réglage.

31

INSTRUCTIONS D’ENTRETIEN

Il s’agit d’informations générales concernant l’entretien quotidien, hebdomadaire et mensuel à effectuer sur votre vélo.

ENTRETIEN QUOTIDIEN

ENTRETIEN MENSUEL

Après chaque séance d’exercice, essuyez tout l’équipement: selle, cadre, guidon. Portez une attention particulière à la tige de selle, à la tige de guidon et au protège-courroie/chaîne. La transpiration est très corrosive et peut entraîner des problèmes nécessitant le remplacement des pièces plus tard. 1. Montez sur le vélo et engagez le train
d’entraînement. 2. Guettez toute vibration ressentie sur les pédales. Si
des vibrations se font sentir, il faut peut-être resserrer les pédales, le support inférieur, ou régler la tension de la chaîne. 3. Utilisez une clé pour serrer les pédales jusqu’à ce qu’elles soient sécurisées.
ENTRETIEN HEBDOMADAIRE
1. Inspectez les pièces mobiles et serrez la quincaillerie.
2. Inspectez les raccords de cadre de la goupille pour vérifier qu’ils sont bien serrés. Des raccords de cadre desserrés risquent d’endommager le filetage et de causer des dommages importants.
3. Nettoyez et lubrifiez les assemblages de bouton à cliquet. Tirez sur le bouton et pulvérisez une petite quantité de lubrifiant sur l’arbre.
4. Serrez la quincaillerie de la selle en vérifiant que cette dernière est à niveau et centrée.
5. Brossez et traitez les patins de résistance. Nettoyez toute matière étrangère accumulée sur les patins. Pulvérisez les patins avec un lubrifiant au silicone. Cela permet de réduire le bruit dû au frottement entre les patins et le volant d’inertie.
6. Inspectez visuellement le support inférieur, les calepieds et les courroies des cale-pieds. Si l’un d’eux est desserré ou détaché, rattachez et serrez.

1. Vérifiez que toute la quincaillerie est bien serrée, notamment: le porte-bouteille, les écrous du volant d’inertie, les écrous du protège-courroie/chaîne, les écrous autofreinés ainsi que les écrous de la tige de tension des étriers de frein.
2. Inspectez la tige de tension de frein pour vérifier tout signe d’usure tel que des filetages manquants. Nettoyez et lubrifiez la tige de tension de frein.
3. Nettoyez et lubrifiez la tige de selle, la tige de guidon et le glissoir de selle. Nettoyez toute matière étrangère accumulée.
SOIN DU PATIN DE FREIN EN CUIR (s’il y a lieu)
1. Effectuer cet entretien lors de la première installation du patin de frein et durant toute sa durée de vie. Suivre ces instructions simples peut prolonger la durée de vie de vos patins de frein.
2. Certains ensembles de patins de frein sont déjà lubrifiés. Appuyer sur le patin de frein. Si du lubrifiant s’écoule, le patin a déjà été lubrifié.
3. Si le patin de frein est sec, l’enduire d’huile 3-en-1. Brosser le cuir avec une brosse à poils métalliques propre, puis appliquer l’huile. L’huile doit pénétrer dans le patin. Répéter l’opération 4 à 5 fois jusqu’à ce que le patin soit saturé, mais sans que l’huile ne coule. Lorsque le patin est saturé, il n’absorbe plus l’huile.
4. Inspecter le patin de frein une fois par semaine et le lubrifier le cas échéant. Le patin ne doit pas avoir un aspect lustré. Si le patin semble lustré, le brosser avec une brosse métallique et appliquer du lubrifiant le cas échéant. Si l’un des rembourrages en mousse apparaît à travers le patin de frein en cuir, celui-ci doit être remplacé.

Version 5.2

32

MONTAGEANLEITUNG

Wir schätzen Ihre Erfahrung im Umgang mit den Produkten von Sunny Health and Fitness. Für Fragen zu Teilen oder Hilfe bei der Fehlerbehebung kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter [email protected] oder 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#77 8.4*16*1.6 2PCS #97 M8*15 2PCS
#87 S5-S6

SCHRITT 1:
Entfernen Sie 2 Schrauben (Nr. 97) mit dem Inbusschlüssel (Nr. 87) vom Hauptrahmen (Nr. 85). Entfernen Sie 2 Beilagscheiben (Nr. 77) und 1 Hintere Versandhülse (Nr. 98) vom Hauptrahmen (Nr. 85).

Bewahren Sie [Schrauben (Nr. 97),

Beilagscheiben (Nr. 77) und Hintere

Versandhülse (Nr. 98)] für den Fall auf, dass

Sie dieses Gerät in Zukunft neu verpacken und

85

transportieren möchten.

97

77

97

98

77

33

Wir schätzen Ihre Erfahrung im Umgang mit den Produkten von Sunny Health and Fitness. Für Fragen zu Teilen oder Hilfe bei der Fehlerbehebung kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter [email protected] oder 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

SCHRITT 2:

#38 M16*1.5 1PC

Ziehen Sie die Sattelstütze (Nr. 37) aus dem

Hauptrahmen (Nr. 85). Drehen Sie die

85

Sattelstütze (Nr. 37) um 180°, wie auf dem

linken Bild zu sehen ist. Stecken Sie die

37 38

Sattelstütze (Nr. 37) wieder in die Einsteckhülse auf dem Hauptrahmen (Nr. 85)

ein. Stellen Sie die Sattelstütze (Nr. 37) in die

gewünschte Position und ziehen Sie den

Einstellknopf (Nr. 38) fest.

85
38 37

SCHRITT 3: Befestigen Sie die Vorderen und Hinteren Stabilisatoren (Nr. 73 bzw. Nr. 84) mit 4 Schrauben (Nr. 76) und 4 Beilagscheiben (Nr. 77) am Hauptrahmen (Nr. 85). Mit dem Inbusschlüssel (Nr. 87) festdrehen und sichern.
34

Wir schätzen Ihre Erfahrung im Umgang mit den Produkten von Sunny Health and Fitness. Für Fragen zu Teilen oder Hilfe bei der Fehlerbehebung kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter [email protected] oder 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#90L/R 9/16*20*H8*S22 2PCS #71 D5*13*1 2PCS #72 M5*15*10 2PCS

#89

S22

#88 S15

92L 45L 90L

15 70

85

71

72 71

90R 45R 92R

92L S15

45L

45R

88 88

92R S15

92L S22
S15

90L 90R

89

89

88 88

92R S22

SCHRITT 4: WARNUNG! Lesen Sie die Anweisungen sorgfältig durch, da eine unsachgemäße Montage dauerhafte Schäden am Fahrrad verursachen kann. Hinweis: Die Pedalen (Nr. 92L/R) sind mit ,,L” und ,,R” für Links bzw. Rechts gekennzeichnet. Entfernen Sie die 2 Nylonmuttern (Nr. 90L/R) an den Pedalen (Nr. 92L/R). Drehen Sie den Spannungssteuerungsknopf (Nr. 15) IM UHRZEIGERSINN so fest wie möglich mit der Hand. Richten Sie das Linke Pedal (Nr. 92L) um 90° zum Linke Kurbel (Nr. 45L) aus. Drehen Sie die Pedalschraube am Linke Pedal (Nr. 92L) GEGEN DEN UHRZEIGERSINN so fest wie möglich mit der Hand. Anschließend mit dem Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 88) festdrehen und sichern. Drehen Sie die Linke Nylonmutter (Nr. 90L) IM UHRZEIGERSINN so fest wie möglich mit der Hand. Halten Sie mit dem Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 88) die Pedalschraube am Linke Pedal (Nr. 92L) fest und benutzen Sie den Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 89), um dabei die Linke Nylonmutter (Nr. 90L) IM UHRZEIGERSINN zu drehen, bis sie am Linke Kurbel (Nr. 45L) festgeschraubt ist. Richten Sie das Rechte Pedal (Nr. 92R) um 90° zum Rechte Kurbel (Nr. 45R) aus. Drehen Sie die Pedalschraube am Rechte Pedal (Nr. 92R) IM UHRZEIGERSINN so fest wie möglich mit der Hand. Anschließend mit dem Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 88) festdrehen und sichern. Drehen Sie die Rechte Nylonmutter (Nr. 90R) GEGEN DEN UHRZEIGERSINN so fest wie möglich mit der Hand. Halten Sie mit dem Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 88) die Pedalschraube am Rechte Pedal (Nr. 92R) fest und benutzen Sie den Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 89), um dabei die Rechte Nylonmutter (Nr. 90R) GEGEN DEN UHRZEIGERSINN zu drehen, bis sie am Rechte Kurbel (Nr. 45R) festgeschraubt ist. Mit dem Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 88) entfernen Sie 2 Schrauben (Nr. 72) und 2 Beilagscheiben (Nr. 71) vom Hauptrahmen (Nr. 85). Befestigen Sie dann den Wasserflaschenhalter (Nr. 70) mit den vorher entfernten 2 Schrauben (Nr. 72) und 2 Beilagscheiben (Nr. 71) am Hauptrahmen (Nr. 85). Mit dem Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 88) festdrehen und sichern.

35

Wir schätzen Ihre Erfahrung im Umgang mit den Produkten von Sunny Health and Fitness. Für Fragen zu Teilen oder Hilfe bei der Fehlerbehebung kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter [email protected] oder 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#88 S14
35
36 37
38

SCHRITT 5:
Lösen und entfernen Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 38) [des Sattelschlittens]. Stecken Sie den Sattelschlitten (Nr. 36) in die Sattelstütze (Nr. 37). Justieren Sie den Sattelschlitten (Nr. 36) in die gewünschte Position. Setzen Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 38) wieder ein und ziehen Sie ihn fest, um die Stütze zu fixieren.
Mit Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 88), befestigen Sie den Sitz (Nr. 35) am Sattelschlitten (Nr. 36).
HINWEIS: Bevor Sie den Sitz vollständig festziehen, können Sie die Vorderkante des Sitzes höher oder niedriger einstellen, um Ihren Bedürfnissen gerecht zu werden.

#6 M10*35*15*H6 2PCS S17 #11 M10*H9.5*S17 2PCS #83 M5*10 1PC

#89 #88

83

2

6

9

8

9

11

91

10

38 91

85

SCHRITT 6: Lösen und entfernen Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 38) [der Lenkstange]. Stecken Sie die Lenkerstütze (Nr. 10) in die Einsteckhülse auf der Vorderseite des Hauptrahmen (Nr. 85). Stellen Sie die Lenkerstütze (Nr. 10) in die gewünschte Position, setzen Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 38) wieder ein und ziehen Sie ihn fest, um die Stütze zu fixieren. Befestigen Sie die Griffstange (B) (Nr. 8) mit 2 Bolzen (Nr. 6) und 2 Schraubenmutter (Nr. 11) an der Lenkerstütze (Nr. 10). Mit dem Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 89) festdrehen und sichern. Mit der vorher entfernten Schraube (Nr. 83), montieren Sie die Tablet-Halterung (Nr. 2) am Griffstange (B) (Nr. 8). Mit dem Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 88) festdrehen und sichern. Montieren Sie den Computer (Nr. 9) auf die Halterung an der Lenkerstütze (Nr. 10). Verbinden Sie das Verbindungskabel des Computer (Nr. 9) mit dem Stammkabel (Nr. 91).
Die Montage ist abgeschlossen!
36

EINLEGEN UND AUSTAUSCHEN DER BATTERIE

BBaattteteriery BaBtteartiteery

BBaatttteerriyeaCbodever

9

EINLEGEN DER BATTERIEN
1. Nehmen Sie 2 AA-Batterien aus der Computerbox. 2. Betätigen Sie die Verschlusskappe der Batterieabdeckung auf der Rückseite des Computer (Nr.
9) und entfernen Sie dann die Batterieabdeckung. 3. Legen Sie 2 AA-Batterien in das Batteriefach auf der Rückseite des Computer (Nr. 9) ein.
Achten Sie vor dem Einsetzen der Batterie auf die Endungen + und ­. 4. Drücken Sie die Verschlusskappe der Batterieabdeckung und setzen Sie die Batterieabdeckung
wieder auf die Rückseite des Computer (Nr. 9).
Das Einlegen der Batterien ist abgeschlossen!
AUSTAUSCHEN DER BATTERIEN
1. Drücken Sie die Verschlusskappe der Batterieabdeckung auf der Rückseite des Computer (Nr. 9) und entfernen Sie dann die Batterieabdeckung.
2. Entfernen Sie die 2 alten AA-Batterien im Batteriefach und legen Sie 2 neue AA-Batterien in das Batteriefach auf der Rückseite des Computer (Nr. 9) ein. Achten Sie vor dem Einsetzen der Batterie auf die Endungen + und ­.
3. Drücken Sie die Verschlusskappe der Batterieabdeckung und setzen Sie die Batterieabdeckung wieder auf die Rückseite des Computer (Nr. 9).
Das Austauschen der Batterien ist abgeschlossen!
HINWEIS: Wechseln Sie immer beide Batterien gleichzeitig. Mischen Sie weder die Batterietypen noch alte und neue Batterien. Entsorgen Sie die Batterien gemäß den staatlichen und regionalen Richtlinien.

37

TRAININGSCOMPUTER
TECHNISCHE DATEN:
TIME (ZEIT)——————————————-00:00-99:59 MIN:SEK SPEED (GESCHWINDIGKEIT)——————0.0-999.9 MI(Mile)/H DISTANCE (DISTANZ)—————————–0.00-99.99 MI(Mile) CALORIES (KALORIEN)————————–0.0-999.9 KCAL
FUNKTIONSTASTE:
MODE: Zur Auswahl der Funktion (Scan, Zeit, Geschwindigkeit, Distanz, Kalorien) drücken. Diese Taste 3 Sekunden drücken, um alle Werte zurückzusetzen.
LÖSCHEN: Drücken, um den Wert zurückzusetzen. Diese Funktion ist nur verfügbar, wenn das Fahrrad angehalten ist und der Computer sich nicht im SCAN-Modus befindet.
BEDIENUNGSANWEISUNGEN:
1. AUTO ON/OFF: Wenn das Fahrrad in Bewegung gesetzt oder die MODE-Taste gedrückt wird, aktiviert sich der Computer und bleibt aktiv, sofern er nicht etwa 4 Minuten lang inaktiv ist. Der Computer schaltet sich automatisch aus.
2. MODE: Um die LOCK-MODE Einstellung auszuwählen, drücken Sie die MODE-Taste; wenn sich der Zeiger auf der Funktion befindet, die Sie anzeigen möchten, nehmen Sie Ihren Finger von der Taste. Nach der Sperrung wird nur die ausgewählte Funktion angezeigt.
FUNKTIONEN:
TIME (ZEIT): Zählt die Gesamtzeit eines Trainings vom Anfang bis zum Ende.
SPEED (GESCHWINDIGKEIT): Zeigt die momentan erreichte Geschwindigkeit an.
DISTANCE (DISTANZ): Zählt die Gesamtdistanz eines Trainings vom Anfang bis zum Ende.
CALORIES (KALORIEN): Zählt die Gesamtzahl der während eines Trainings verbrauchten Kalorien von Anfang bis Ende. (Die Daten sind ein grober Richtwert, der nicht in der medizinischen Behandlung verwendet werden kann.)
SCAN: Zeigt automatisch Funktionen in der folgenden Reihenfolge an: Zeit, Geschwindigkeit, Distanz, Kalorien (Wiederholung).
BATTERIE: Dieser Computer verwendet zwei AA-Batterien. Wenn die Anzeige falsch erscheint oder schwer lesbar wird, legen Sie bitte neue Batterien ein.
38

EINSTELLUNGEN UND GEBRAUCHSANWEISUNG

EINSTELLEN DER BALANCE

Um eine gleichmäßige und komfortable Bewegung zu erreichen, müssen Sie sicherstellen,

dass die Standsicherheit des Fahrrads gewährleistet ist. Wenn Sie feststellen, dass das

Fahrrad während des Gebrauchs nicht im Gleichgewicht ist, dann sollten Sie die

Fußnivellierer (Nr. 74) unterhalb der vorderen und hinteren Stabilisatoren einstellen. Dazu

drehen Sie einfach den Fußnivellierer (Nr. 74), bis das Fahrrad eben zur Bodenoberfläche

74

ist. Bei Bedarf wiederholen Sie diesen Vorgang, um die restlichen Fußhebel anzupassen.

EINSTELLEN DER SPANNUNG UND NOTBREMSUNG

15

Stellen Sie die Spannung ein, indem Sie den Spannungssteuerungsknopf (Nr. 15) im

Uhrzeigersinn drehen, um den Widerstand zu erhöhen. Drehen Sie den

Spannungssteuerungsknopf (Nr. 15) gegen den Uhrzeigersinn, um den Widerstandsgrad

zu reduzieren. Drücken Sie den Spannungssteuerungsknopf (Nr. 15) nach unten, um den

Bremsvorgang zu erzwingen und das Fahrrad sofort anzuhalten.

EINSTELLEN DES SITZWINKELS

#88 S14

Verwenden Sie den Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 88), um die Mutter unter dem Sitz zu lösen. Richten Sie den Sitz in dem gewünschten Winkel aus und schrauben Sie die Mutter wieder an. Überprüfen Sie die Mutter regelmäßig, um sicherzustellen, dass sie fest und gesichert ist. Verwenden Sie den Schraubenschlüssel (Nr. 88), um ihn bei Bedarf festzuziehen.

Hinweis: Sie müssen die Mutter auf der gegenüberliegenden Seite dabei gleichzeitig festziehen. Dazu ist ein zweiter Schraubenschlüssel erforderlich. TRANSPORTIEREN DES FAHRRADS

Zum Transportieren des Fahrrads muss zunächst sichergestellt werden, dass die

Lenkstange ordnungsgemäß gesichert ist. Wenn die Lenkstange locker ist, ziehen Sie den

Einstellknopf (Nr. 38) fest, um sie zu sichern. Stellen Sie sich anschließend vor das

Fahrrad, sodass Sie sich direkt vor der Lenkstange befinden. Fassen und halten Sie beide

Seiten der Lenkstange fest, stellen Sie einen Fuß auf den Stabilisator Vorne (Nr. 73) und

neigen Sie das Fahrrad zu sich, bis die Transporträder des Stabilisator Vorne (Nr. 73) den

Boden berühren. Mit den Rädern auf dem Boden können Sie das Fahrrad problemlos an

den gewünschten Ort bringen.

I

II

EINSTELLEN DER HÖHE

Lösen und ziehen Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 38) heraus, um die Höhe des Sitzes

36

36 einzustellen. Sie können den Sitz auch nach vorne oder hinten schieben, indem Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 38) am Sattelschlitten (Nr. 36) lösen und herausziehen. Die

38

38 Höhe der Lenkstange kann durch Drehen des Einstellknopf (Nr. 38) eingestellt

38

38

werden. Beim Einstellen sieht man eine Begrenzung an der Sattelstütze, am

Sattelschlittens und an der Lenkerstütze. Die Stützen dürfen NICHT über diese

Markierungen hinausgehoben werden. Beim Abschluss dieser Einstellung ist es

wichtig, immer den Einstellknopf (Nr. 38) zu prüfen, dass er vollständig gesichert ist.

39

WARTUNG UND PFLEGE

Hier finden Sie allgemeine Informationen für die tägliche, wöchentliche und monatliche Wartung Ihres Fahrrads.

TÄGLICHE WARTUNG

MONATLICHE WARTUNG

Wischen Sie nach jeder Trainingseinheit alle Teile des Gerätes ab: Sitz, Rahmen und Lenkstangen. Achten Sie besonders auf die Sattelstütze, die Lenkerstütze und den Riemen-/Kettenschutz. Schweiß ist sehr korrosiv und kann zu Problemen führen, die einen späteren Austausch von Teilen erfordern. 1. Steigen Sie auf das Fahrrad und aktivieren Sie
den Antriebsstrang. 2. Achten Sie auf Vibrationen, die durch die Pedale
verursacht werden. Wenn Sie Vibrationen spüren, müssen Sie möglicherweise die Pedale, das Tretlager oder die Antriebsriemen/Kettenspannung nachziehen. 3. Ziehen Sie die Pedale mit einem Schraubenschlüssel fest, bis sie sicher sind.

1. Überprüfen Sie, ob alle Hardwareteile sicher sind,

wie

z.B.:

Wasserflaschenhalter,

Schwungradmuttern,

Riemen-

Kettenschutzschrauben, Bremssattel-Kontermuttern

und Bremssattel-Zugstangenmuttern.

2. Überprüfen Sie die Bremszugstange auf

Verschleißerscheinungen wie z. B. fehlende

Gewinde. Reinigen und schmieren Sie die

Bremszugstange.

3. Reinigen und schmieren Sie die Sattelstütze, die

Lenkerstütze und den Sattelschlitten. Entfernen Sie

eventuelle Ablagerungen von Fremdkörpern.

WÖCHENTLICHE WARTUNG

PFLEGE DES LEDER-BREMSBELAGS

1. Überprüfen Sie bewegliche Teile und ziehen Sie die Hardware fest.
2. Überprüfen Sie die Rahmenbeschläge der Zugbolzen und vergewissern Sie sich, dass die Beschläge fest sitzen. Lose Rahmenbeschläge können im Laufe der Zeit die Gewinde herauslösen und zu erheblichen Schäden führen.
3. Reinigen und schmieren Sie die Pop-PinEinheiten. Ziehen Sie den Pin an und sprühen Sie eine kleine Menge Schmiermittel auf den Schaft.
4. Ziehen Sie die Sitzbefestigungen fest und vergewissern Sie sich, dass der Sitz gerade und zentriert ist.
5. Bürsten und behandeln Sie die Widerstandspads. Entfernen Sie alle Fremdkörper, die sich möglicherweise auf den Pads angesammelt haben. Besprühen Sie die Pads mit Silikon-Gleitmittel. Dadurch wird das Reibungsgeräusch zwischen den Belägen und dem Schwungrad reduziert.
6. Kontrollieren Sie das Tretlager, die Pedalhaken und die Fußhalteriemen mit einer Sichtprüfung. Wenn einer der Teile locker oder nicht richtig befestigt ist, anbringen und festziehen.

1. Führen Sie diese Wartungsarbeiten bei der Erstmontage des Bremsbelags und für die gesamte Lebensdauer des Bremsbelags durch. Die Einhaltung dieser einfachen Richtlinien verlängert die Lebensdauer Ihrer Bremsbeläge.
2. Einige Bremsbelageinheiten sind bereits vorgeschmiert. Drücken Sie den Bremsbelag zusammen. Wenn Schmiermittel freigesetzt wird, wurde der Belag vorgeschmiert.
3. Wenn der Bremsbelag trocken ist, dann beschichten Sie ihn mit Schmieröl. Bürsten Sie das Leder mit einer sauberen Drahtbürste und tragen Sie dann das Öl auf. Das Öl sollte in das Pad eindringen können. 4-5 Mal wiederholen, bis das Pad gesättigt ist, aber nicht mit Öl tropft. Wenn das Pad gesättigt ist, nimmt es kein Öl mehr auf.
4. Überprüfen Sie den Bremsbelag wöchentlich und schmieren Sie ihn bei Bedarf. Der Belag sollte kein verschmiertes Aussehen haben. Wenn das Pad schmierig erscheint, dann bürsten Sie es mit einer Drahtbürste und tragen Sie bei Bedarf Schmiermittel auf. Wenn einer der Schwammpolster durch das Lederpad sichtbar ist, sollte der Bremsbelag ausgetauscht werden.

Version 5.2
40

Documents / Resources

SUNNY SF-B1423 BELT DRIVE INDOOR CYCLING BIKE [pdf] User Manual
SF-B1423 BELT DRIVE INDOOR CYCLING BIKE, SF-B1423, BELT DRIVE INDOOR CYCLING BIKE

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.