Logitech M187

Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse User Manual

Model: M187 (št. dela: 910-002720)

Uvod

The Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse is a compact and portable wireless mouse designed for convenience and reliable performance. Its extra-small design makes it ideal for use with laptops and for travel. This manual provides instructions for setting up, operating, maintaining, and troubleshooting your M187 mouse.

Vsebina paketa

Preverite, ali so v paketu izdelka vsi elementi:

  • Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse
  • Nano sprejemnik
  • 1 baterija AAA (predhodno nameščena ali priložena posebej)
  • Uporabniška dokumentacija (ta priročnik)

Nastavitev

Follow these steps to set up your Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse:

  1. Vstavite baterijo: If the battery is not pre-installed, open the battery compartment cover on the underside of the mouse. Insert one AAA battery, ensuring correct polarity (+/-). Close the battery compartment.
  2. Connect Nano Receiver: Locate an available USB port on your computer (laptop or PC). Plug the nano receiver into the USB port. Your computer should automatically detect the receiver and install necessary drivers.
  3. Vklop miške: Slide the On/Off switch located on the underside of the mouse to the "On" position. The mouse is now ready for use.
Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse, top view

Slika: Zgoraj view of the Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse, showing its compact design and scroll wheel.

Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse, angled view

Slika: Pod kotom view of the Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse, highlighting its ergonomic curves.

Navodila za uporabo

The Logitech M187 mouse offers standard functionality for navigation and interaction with your computer.

  • Levi klik: Pritisnite levi gumb za izbiro elementov, odpiranje povezav ali aktiviranje funkcij.
  • Desni klik: Pritisnite desni gumb, da odprete kontekstne menije ali dostopate do dodatnih možnosti.
  • Kolesce za pomikanje: Za navigacijo po dokumentih zavrtite drsni kolesce gor ali dol in web pages. The scroll wheel can also be pressed for middle-click functionality in some applications.
  • Brezžični doseg: The mouse operates wirelessly up to 10 meters (33 feet) from the nano receiver. Ensure no significant obstructions are between the mouse and the receiver for optimal performance.
  • Ambidextrous design: The symmetrical design of the M187 mouse allows comfortable use for both left-handed and right-handed users.

Vzdrževanje

Pravilno vzdrževanje zagotavlja dolgo življenjsko dobo in optimalno delovanje vaše miške.

  • Zamenjava baterije: When the mouse performance degrades or stops responding, replace the AAA battery. The average battery life is approximately 12 months, but this can vary based on usage.
  • Čiščenje: Use a soft, dry cloth to clean the exterior of the mouse. For the optical sensor, use a cotton swab lightly dampened with isopropyl alcohol, ensuring no liquid enters the mouse.
  • Shranjevanje nano sprejemnika: The nano receiver can be stored inside the mouse's battery compartment when not in use or during travel to prevent loss.
  • Shranjevanje: Miško shranjujte na hladnem in suhem mestu, stran od neposredne sončne svetlobe in ekstremnih temperatur.

Odpravljanje težav

Če imate težave z miško Logitech M187, si oglejte naslednje pogoste rešitve:

  • Miška se ne odziva:
    • Ensure the mouse is turned "On" using the switch on the underside.
    • Preverite baterijo. Po potrebi jo zamenjajte.
    • Verify the nano receiver is securely plugged into a working USB port. Try a different USB port.
    • Move the mouse closer to the nano receiver to rule out range issues or interference.
  • Cursor Lagging or Erratic Movement:
    • Zamenjajte baterijo.
    • Prepričajte se, da je optični senzor na spodnji strani miške čist in brez umazanije.
    • Miško uporabljajte na čisti, neodsevni površini.
    • Minimize interference from other wireless devices by moving them further away.
  • Nano Receiver Not Detected:
    • Poskusite priklopiti sprejemnik v drug USB vhod.
    • Znova zaženite računalnik.

Specifikacije

Detailed technical specifications for the Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse:

ZnamkaLogitech
Številka modela910-002720
Tehnologija povezljivostiBrezžični USB
Tehnologija zaznavanja gibanjaOptični
Količina gumbov3
Ročna orientacijaObojepravni
Združljive napravePersonal Computer (Laptop, PC)
Operacijski sistemWindows Vista and later
Vrsta baterije1 AAA baterija
Povprečna življenjska doba baterije12 mesecev
Brezžično Domet10 metra (33 čevljev)
Teža predmeta3.2 unč (približno 90.7 gramov)
Mere predmeta (D x Š)7"L x 5"W (Note: This might be package dimensions. Actual mouse dimensions are approx. 80mm L x 49mm W)
Material ohišjaPlastika
Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse with dimensions

Image: The Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse shown with approximate dimensions of 80mm length and 49mm width.

Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse size comparison with a pencil

Image: Size comparison of the Logitech M187 Wireless Mini Mouse next to a standard pencil, illustrating its compact size.

Informacije o garanciji

Logitech products are manufactured to high quality standards and are subject to a limited hardware warranty. For detailed warranty terms and conditions, please refer to the official Logitech website or the warranty documentation included with your purchase. This warranty typically covers defects in materials and workmanship under normal use.

Podpora

Za dodatno pomoč, tehnično podporo ali dostop do dodatnih virov obiščite uradno spletno mesto za podporo Logitech. webspletno mesto. Tam lahko najdete pogosta vprašanja, prenose gonilnikov in kontaktne podatke za podporo strankam.

Uradni Logitech Webspletno mesto: www.logitech.com

© 2023 Logitech. Vse pravice pridržane.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.