Document

LOGO

NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer

NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (2)

IMPORTANT!

PLEASE READ THESE INSTRUCT/ONS CAREFULLY AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE WE RECOMMEND THAT TWO ADULTS ASSEMBLE THIS GAME. PLEASE REFER TO THE PARTS LIST BELOW AND BE SURE ALL PARTS HAVE BEEN INCLUDED

ComponentsNORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (3)NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (4)

WARNING: Choking Hazard — Toy contains small balls and / or small parts. Not for children under 6 years.

Assmbly instructions

We recommend that two adults work together to assemble this game.

  1. Open the carton of your new table game near where you will play.Select a clear level floor. This game requires at least two adults to assemble the table.
  2. Remove all the contents from inside the carton and verify that you have all listed parts as shown on the Parts List. We suggest that you use the bottom carton as a clean flat working area to the game protect.Carefully cut or tear the four carton corners so that the bottom carton is now your work area.
  3. Attach one goal end board (#2) between the side boards ( #1) using two bolts ( #10) and two washers (#11) per side as shown in FIG 1 .
    NOTE: Do not tighten the screws too fast now, in a later step you will have to do so.
  4. Slide the playfield (#4) with graphics facing down as shown in FIG.1. lf the field does not slide smoothly, check to be sure you have not over tightened any screws or the playfiled is not caught by the slotNORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (5)
  5. Repeat the step to attach the other goal end board (#2) to side boards (#1) as shown in FIG 2.
    NOTE: Be sure that two side boards (#1) and goal end boards (#2) are square.
  6. Fix the Soccer Playfield (#4) on the goal end boards (#2) using eight washer head screws (#12) as shown in FIG.2.NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (6)
  7. Place the two end boards (#3) on the open ends and slide the four corners (#22) into the groove of side (#1) and end boards (#3) as shown in FIG. 3A and 3B.
  8. Attach the goals boxes (#32) to end boards using four of washer head screws (#15)
    per goal box FIG.3.NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (7)
  9. Place two supports braces (#5) on Playfield (#4) as shown in FIG.4. Attach them using two of washer head screws (#12) per side see FIG.4.
  10. Attach the left (#6) and right (#7) Legs with the chrome bar (#23) between them to the football table using four leg bolts (#8) and four washers (#9) per leg as shown in FIG 5 and 5A.
    NOTE: If you are having trouble inserting the leg bolts (#8), you may have to go back to step 3 and loosen the bolts (#10) a little.NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (8)
  11. Locate the leg levelers (#28) and screw one into each leg as shown in FIG 6.
  12. Lift the table assembly from the floor with two strong adults, turn it over and set the table on its legs in the location where you will play the game.
    NOTE: Do not hold the legs! You should pickup the table at the table cabinet! as shown in FIG 7.NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (9)
    CAUTION: Two strong adults are recommended to flip the table as shown.
    1. Grab the table on the ground.
    2. Turn the table over.
    3. Place it on all four feet at the same time on the ground.
  13. Slide one player (#19 or #20) in the middle and one stop ring (#24) and one rubber bumper (#25) on each side of he player onto the two 1 player rods (#16). See. FIG.8 and 8A.Slide stop rings (#25) and players (#19 or #20) onto player rods (#16,#17 and #18) See. FIG.8 and 8A.NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (10)
  14. Use two round head screws (#21) per stop ring (#24) and player (#19 or #20) as shown in FIG 9 and 9A.NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (11)
  15. Attach the two ball return cups (#26) to the side boards (#1) using three flat head screw (#13) per side. See. FIG.10 and 10ANORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (12)
  16. the two scorers (#27) to the two goal end boards (#2) using two flat head screws (#14) per scorer. NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (13)
  17. Slide the hand grips (#30) and end caps (#31) onto the player rods.
    TIP: To make the handles easier to attach, spray a little window cleaner on the rod ends prior to installation and gently hammer it with a wooden hammer onto the player rods. See. FIG.12 and 12A.NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (14)
  18. lf the table is not leveled you can adjust the leg levelers (#28) one by one till the table is exactly level. See FIG.13 and 13A.NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer FIG (15)

THE GAME ASSEMBLY IS COMPLETE. YOU ARE READY TO PLAY.

Documents / Resources

NORDIC Games 809-040 Table Soccer [pdf] Instruction Manual
809-040, Table Soccer, 809-040 Table Soccer

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.