Trademarks, design patents and copyrights are used with the approval of Mercedes- AMG G63

Specification

Parts List2

Number Name Quantity
Two motor Four motor
1 Front bumper/Front

bumper trim

1/2 1/2
2 Windshield 1 1
3 Seat 2 2
4 Steering wheel 1 1
5 Car window 2 2
6 Reflector 2 2
7 Trunk 1 1
8 Tailstock 1 1
9 Rear bumper 1 1
10 Rear axle 1 1
11 Driving motor 2 4
12 Wheel 2/2 2/2
13 Wheel cap 4 4
A Ø12 gasket 6-8 6-8
B M10 nut 4-5 4-5
C M4×12 screw 16 16
D M4×16 screw 17 17
E M5 screw 1 1
F M5 nut 1 1

Assembly Tools required

Parts Diagram 3

Safety 4

PREVENT INJURIES AND DEATHS: 

CHOKING HAZARD! NOT suitable for children under 37 months.

Operation Instructions 5

Install front bumper trim (Optional)

Operation Instructions 6

Install front bumper (Optional)

  1. Insert the buckle of the front bumper into the slot as shown in the arrow.
    Turn the body upside down;
  2. Fix the the front bumper and the front bar as shown in the arrow with M4*12 screw (short).
Operation Instructions 7

Turn the car back up

  1. Put an
  2. Install the front wheel;
  3. Put another 12 gasket;
  4. Insert the M10 nut into the hole of the front axle and fix the front wheel.;
  5. Install the wheel hub; Use the same way to install the front wheel on the other side 12 gasket into the front axle

  1. Put the rear axle in as shown;
  2. Install the driving motor into the rear axle, connect the motor wire plug with the plug in the motor clamp port, and insert the motor into the clamp slot.;
  3. Put the driving wheel on the rear axle and fixed it;
  4. Put an 12gasket into the rear axle;
  5. Insert the M10 nut into the hole of the rear axle and fix the rear wheel Install the wheel hub;
  6. Install the wheel cap to the wheel Use the same way to install the wheel on the other side
Operation Instructions 8
  1. Install the driving wheel on the rear axle to ensure that the Connectors on the driving wheel fits into the motor
  2. Put an 12 gasket into the rear axle
  3. Use a wrench to fix the driving wheel with M10 nut
  4. Install the wheel hub; Use the same way to install the front wheel on the other side

  1. Put the rear axle in as shown;
  2. Install the driving motor into the rear axle, connect the motor wire plug with the plug in the motor clamp port, and insert the motor into the clamp slot.;
  3. Put the driving wheel on the rear axle and fixed it;
  4. Put a 12gasket into the rear axle;
  5. Insert the M10 nut into the hole of the rear axle and fix the rear wheel Install the wheel hub;
  6. Install the wheel cap to the wheel Use the same way to install the wheel on the other side
Operation Instructions 9

Place the rear bracket as shown and fix it with the M4 * 12 screw(short):

Operation Instructions 10

Turn the car back up

  1. Connect the music plug-in on the steering wheel with the music plug-in beside the steering rod, and then place the plug-in into the hole under the steering rod of the dashboard;
  2. Insert the steering wheel into the end of the steering rod;
  3. Fixed it with M5 screw:
  4. Put on the nut M5 in the other side:
  5. Install the trunk on the back of car body as picture shown
  6. Fixed it with M4*12 screw(short):
  7. Fixed the tailstock into the back of car body
  8. Fixed it with M4*12 serew(shert)
Operation Instructions 11
  1. Clip the reflector into the carwindow;
  2. Clip the car window into thedoor;
  3. Fixed with M4*16 screw(long).Install the other side window in the same way.

  1. Fix the upper cover seat into the corresponding buckle groove
  2. Clip the lower cover cushion flat into the upper cover cushion chuck
  3. Fixed it with M4*12 screw
Function Instructions 12
  1. Find out the main power line and insert the plug-in of the power line into the corresponding socket of the receiver.

  1. Foot pedal: press down the pedal, the vehicle moves, lifting the foot to release the pedal, the vehicle will slowly brake;
  2. Shift Switch: Change the direction of the car , Forward-stop-Backward
  3. Horn sound button: Press it for horn sounds
  4. Control board:
  5. USB: need connect your USB device to play music
  6. Power display: Clearly see the battery power, in order to charge
    Function Instructions 13
  7. Socket: charge;
  8. Light button : Turn on or off the light;
  9. Last song:Switch songs, and long press will decrease volume;
  10. Music Button: play music;
  11. Next song: Switch songs, and long press will increase volume;
  12. Power button: Long Press it 3 seconds, Turn the vehicle on and off; Short press it for 1 second , stop the music from the car
  13. High speed button: change the speed of the car more quickly
  14. Low speed button: change the speed of the car more slowly;
  15. Bluetooth speaker: Press this button, connect the mobile phone and Bluetooth in the car , then the car can play music from your mobile phone
  16. FM: FM radio

BATTERY WARNING!

Remote Control 14

Operation Manual : For the first time to use (Or Replace the battery)Need to frequency bind

Charge 15

  1. Insert the charger jack into the charging hole of the car.
  2. Plug the charger plug into the stable matching AC power supply as shown in the picture.
    ATTENTION: Only an adult can charge and recharge the battery!

Charging 16

ONLY AN ADULT CAN CHARGE AND RECHARGE THE BATTERY!

WARNING! PREVENT FIRE AND ELECTRIC SHOCK:

Must confirm before using that following work which is already finished:
Important! Before using the vehicle for the first time, the battery needs to be charged for 4 to 6 hours , no more than 15hours. Only an adult can charge and recharge the battery. Check all the screws, cap nuts and protective coverings regularly and tighten as required.

Rules for Safe Riding

Battery Replacement 17

Protector
This product is equipped with a self-reset protector, when overloaded or improper use, self-reset protector will automatically cut off the power supply for 15-20 seconds, and then restart. The self reset protector of the car is installed under the seat.

TO avoid losing power,follow these guidelines:

BATTERY REPLACEMENT AND DISPOSAL

Troubleshooting Guide 18

Checkpoint Elimination method
1.Is the protector of the vehicle disconnected? Yes, cut off the power for 15-20 seconds and then restart       No,next
2. Does the foot switch connect well?

3. Is the welding line on the motor terminal good?

4. Is the connector of the motor lead properly connected?

5. Is it turning the Disconnect the plug-in of the motor and directly connect it to the

battery?

NO,fix the foot switch;Yes,next NO,Weld the terminal wire well;Yes,next

No,Plug in plug-ins;Yes,next

NO,Change motor;Yes,Driving circuit boards need professional maintenance, contact agents or distributors

1.Check whether the battery voltage is normal. 2.Will the motor (Gearbox) directly connect to the

battery and speed up?

NO,charge;yes,next

Yes,Drive circuit board failure, contact agent or dealer

1. Is the battery plug-in loose?

2. Does the charger feel any slight heat when charging?

Yes,Lock battery plug in;No,next No,Maybe the charger is broken. Replace the charger
1.Is the acoustooptic No,change button;Yes,next
switch good?
Car can move .But 2.Check whether the
no sound and line and plug-ins from No,plug in the plug-in and connect the
light battery to vehicle are broken line
good.

Wheels can not move.

1. Is   the   drive rotating?

2. Check gear box, gear at all levels

are damaged.

Yes,Land the wheel;No,next Yes,Change a new gearbox

 

The vehicle sometimes move and sometimes stop.

1.   Does the rider weigh more than 35 kilograms?

2.Is it driving in rough terrain?

3.Check that the horizontal wheel can

turn itself?

Yes,normal;No,next

 

 

Yes,normal;The vehicle should run on the cement road No,next

 

No,remove wheel and wheel fault

 

vehicles do not respond in Remote

1.Does the brake function start? 2.Is remote control electrified? Yes , Press the brake key to relieve the brake function; No,normal

Yes,try again;No,Check whether the battery is out

 

of power and whether the installation is in place.

control 3.Is the receiver wiring harness loose? Yes,remove the row,reinstall;No,normal

FCC Warning Statement

Changes or modifications not expressly approved by the party responsible for compliance could void the user’s authority to operate the equipment. This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class B digital device, pursuant to Part 15 of the FCC Rules. These limits are designed to provide reasonable protection against harmful interference in a residential installation. This equipment generates uses and can radiate radio frequency energy and, if not installed and used in accordance with the instructions, may harmful interference to radio communications. However, there is no guarantee that interference will not occur in a particular installation. If this equipment does cause harmful interference to radio or television reception, which can be determined by turning the equipment off and on, the user is encouraged to
to correct the interference by one or more of the following measures:

This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation is subject to the following two conditions: (1) This device may not cause harmful interference, and
(2) this device must accept any interference received, including interference that may cause undesired operation.
The device has been evaluated to meet general RF exposure requirement.

Documents / Resources

Mercedes-Benz S307 Electric Ride-On Vehicles/Car [pdf] Owner's Manual
S307, 2A6S9-S307, 2A6S9S307, S307 Electric Ride-On Vehicles Car, Electric Ride-On Vehicles Car
Share
Tags: 2A6S9-S3072A6S9S307Electric Ride-On Vehicles Carmercedes-benzS307S307 Electric Ride-On Vehicles Car
23 hours ago

Recent Posts

ATOLL IN400SE Amp-preamp. Integrated Owner’s Manual

IN400SE Amp-preamp. Integrated OWNER'S MANUAL ~ INTEGRATED CONNECTING 13 1 23456 7 8 9 14…

54 seconds ago

ATOLL PR400 Signature Preamplifier Owner’s Manual

PR400 Signature Preamplifier OWNER'S MANUAL ~ CD PLAYER CONNECTINGS 1234567 8 a Optional Digital board…

2 mins ago

2022 Mercedes Benz A-CLASS SEDAN Owners Manual

2022 Mercedes Benz A-CLASS SEDAN

3 mins ago

ASUS PA148CTV Series ProArt LCD Monitor User Guide

PA148CTV Series ProArt LCD Monitor PA148CTV Series LCD Monitor User Guide Table of contents Notices.........................................................................................................…

3 mins ago

BOSCH GSR 12V Professional Cordless Drill/Driver Instruction Manual

GSR 12V Professional Cordless Drill/Driver OBJ_BUCH-208-002.book Page 1 Wednesday, September 6, 2006 7:54 AM GSR…

7 mins ago

SMONET Keypad and Remote Deadbolt Lock User Manual

SMONET Keypad and Remote Deadbolt Lock User Manual   General information This user manual will…

10 mins ago