Owner's Manual for TRIPP-LITE models including: DMPDS4970, Portable Digital Signage Stand for 49-Inch to 70-Inch Screens

[PDF] Owner's Manual Portable Digital Signage Stand for 49" to 70" Screenswww.tripplite.com › owners-manual

Not Your Device? Search For Manuals / Datasheets:

File Info : application/pdf, 35 Pages, 12.23MB

Document
Tripp-Lite-Owners-Manual-885773
Owner's Manual
Portable Digital Signage Stand for 49" to 70" Screens
Model: DMPDS4970

CAUTION: DO NOT EXCEED MAXIMUM LISTED WEIGHT CAPACITY. SERIOUS INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE MAY OCCUR!

200x200/300x200/ 300x300/400x200/ 400x300/400x400/ 600x400

70" MAX

88 lb. (40 kg)
RATED

Español 8 · Français 15 ·  22 · Deutsch 29
WARRANTY REGISTRATION
Register your product today and be automatically entered to win an ISOBAR® surge protector in our monthly drawing!
tripplite.com/warranty
1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA · tripplite.com/support Copyright © 2021 Tripp Lite. All rights reserved. 1

Safety Instructions
Note: Read the entire instruction manual before you start assembly and installation.
WARNING
· Do not begin the installation until you have read and understood the instructions and warnings contained in this manual. If you have any questions regarding any of the instructions or warnings, please visit tripplite.com/support.
· This mount was designed to be installed and utilized ONLY as specified in this manual. Improper installation of this product may cause damage or serious injury.
· This product should only be installed by someone of good mechanical ability, with basic building experience and a full understanding of this instruction manual.
· Make sure that the mounting surface can safely support the combined load of the equipment and all attached hardware and components.
· Always use an assistant or mechanical lifting equipment to safely lift and position equipment. · Tighten screws firmly, but do not over-tighten. Over-tightening screws can damage the items, greatly reducing their
holding power. · This product is intended for indoor use only. Using this product outdoors could lead to product failure and personal injury.
Warranty and Product Registration
5-Year Limited Warranty Seller warrants this product, if used in accordance with all applicable instructions, to be free from original defects in material and workmanship for a period of 5 years from the date of initial purchase. If the product should prove defective in material or workmanship within that period, Seller will repair or replace the product, at its sole discretion. THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY TO NORMAL WEAR OR TO DAMAGE RESULTING FROM ACCIDENT, MISUSE, ABUSE OR NEGLECT. SELLER MAKES NO EXPRESS WARRANTIES OTHER THAN THE WARRANTY EXPRESSLY SET FORTH HEREIN. EXCEPT TO THE EXTENT PROHIBITED BY APPLICABLE LAW, ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING ALL WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS, ARE LIMITED IN DURATION TO THE WARRANTY PERIOD SET FORTH ABOVE; AND THIS WARRANTY EXPRESSLY EXCLUDES ALL INCIDENTAL AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. (Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, and some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may have other rights which vary from jurisdiction to jurisdiction.) WARNING: The individual user should take care to determine prior to use whether this device is suitable, adequate or safe for the use intended. Since individual applications are subject to great variation, the manufacturer makes no representation or warranty as to the suitability or fitness of these devices for any specific application. Product Registration Visit tripplite.com/warranty today to register your new Tripp Lite product. You'll be automatically entered into a drawing for a chance to win a FREE Tripp Lite product!* * No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited. Some restrictions apply. See website for details. Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement. Specifications are subject to change without notice. Photos and illustrations may differ slightly from actual products.
2

Component Checklist
IMPORTANT: Ensure you have received all parts according to the component checklist prior to
installing. If any parts are missing or faulty, visit tripplite.com/support for service. Package W - F through H

A (x1)

B (x2)

C (x4)

D (x1)

E (x1)

Package P

P-A (x1)

P-B (x2)

Package M

F (x6)

G (x6)

P-C (x2)

2 mm P-D (x1)

P-E (x4)

4 mm H (x1)

P-F (x4)

P-G (x2)

M5x14 M-A (x4)

M6x14 M-B (x4)

M6x30 M-C (x4)

M8x30 M-D (x4)

M8x50 M-E (x4)

M-F (x4)

M-G (x8)

M-H (x8)

3

1. Assembling the Stand

1.1
A
C

1.2
B

1.3 1.4

50-150 mm (2-6 in.)

H
Note: · Please secure the locking collar
before attaching the display. · Make sure the screw holes face
backwards.
E
E1 E2
4

2. Attaching the Brackets to the Display
2.1 Make sure the cable clips (P-B) are attached to the upper bracket for the following security installations:

M-A

M-B

P-G

P-B

P-B

M-F

M-F

Too long Too Short D

M-A

M-B

E2

M-F

M-F

M-C M-D P-B M-F
M-G M-H
M-C M-D M-F
M-G M-H

M-E P-B M-F
M-G M-H
M-E M-F
M-G M-H

Too long Too Short D
E2 5

3. Attaching the Display to the Stand
3.1

The crossbar should be hidden after attaching the display.

E1 G
F 6

1100-1350 mm (43.3-53.1 in.) 1100-1350 mm (43.3-53.1 in.)

3. Attaching the Display to the Stand

3.2 To prevent the display from tipping, anti-fall wire rope should be installed.

(41050.7-6-2550.6mimn.)

(41050.7-6-2550.6mimn.)

P-C P-C

40 mm ø 3.5 mm

(1.6")

(ø 1/8")

X
P-E

40 mm ø 7 mm (1.6") (ø 9/32")
P-F P-E

P-A P-B
P-A P-D

P-A P-B
P-A P-D

MAINTENANCE: Check at regular intervals (at least every 3 months) to make sure the display is secure and safe to use.

1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA · tripplite.com/support 7

21-02-301 · 93-3DD9_RevA

Manual del Propietario
Soporte Portátil para Señalización Digital para
Pantallas de 49" a 70"
Modelo: DMPDS4970

PRECAUCIÓN: NO EXCEDA LA CAPACIDAD MÁXIMA DE CARGA INDICADA. ¡PUEDEN PRODUCIRSE LESIONES GRAVES O DAÑOS A LA PROPIEDAD!

200x200/300x200/ 300x300/400x200/ 400x300/400x400/ 600x400

70"
MÁXIMO

40 kg [88 lb]
CLASIFICADO

English 1 · Français 15 ·  22 · Deutsch 29

1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609, EE UU · tripplite.com/support Copyright © 2021 Tripp Lite. Todos los derechos reservados. 8

Instrucciones de Seguridad
Nota: Lea todo el manual de instrucciones antes de iniciar la instalación y ensamble.
ADVERTENCIA
· No inicie la instalación hasta que haya leído y entendido las instrucciones y advertencias contenidas en este manual. Si tiene cualquier pregunta con respecto a cualquiera de las instrucciones o advertencias, visite tripplite.com/support.
· Este soporte fue diseñado para ser instalado y utilizado SOLAMENTE como se especifica en este manual. La instalación incorrecta de este producto puede causar daños o lesiones severas.
· Este producto debe ser instalado únicamente por alguien que posea competencia mecánica adecuada, experiencia básica en construcción y total comprensión de este manual de instrucciones.
· Cerciórese que la superficie de instalación pueda soportar con seguridad la carga combinada de todo el equipo, hardware y componentes instalados.
· Utilice siempre un ayudante o equipo de elevación mecánico para levantar y colocar el equipo con seguridad. · Apriete los tornillos firmemente pero no en exceso. Al apretar excesivamente los tornillos puede dañar los
componentes, reduciendo sustancialmente su capacidad de soporte. · Este producto está diseñado para usarse solo en interiores. Usar este producto en exteriores podría derivar en fallas del
producto y lesiones personales.
Garantía
Garantía Limitada por 5 Años El vendedor garantiza este producto, si se usa de acuerdo con todas las instrucciones aplicables, de que está libre de defectos en cuanto a materiales y mano de obra por un período de 5 años a partir de la fecha de compra inicial. Si el producto resulta defectuoso en cuanto a materiales o mano de obra dentro de ese período, el vendedor reparará o reemplazará el producto a su entera discreción. ESTA GARANTÍA NO SE APLICA AL DESGASTE NORMAL O A LOS DAÑOS QUE RESULTEN DE ACCIDENTES, USO INCORRECTO, USO INDEBIDO O NEGLIGENCIA. EL VENDEDOR NO OTORGA GARANTÍAS EXPRESAS DISTINTAS A LA ESTIPULADA EN EL PRESENTE. SALVO EN LA MEDIDA EN QUE LO PROHÍBAN LAS LEYES APLICABLES, TODAS LAS GARANTÍAS IMPLÍCITAS, INCLUIDAS TODAS LAS GARANTÍAS DE COMERCIALIZACIÓN O IDONEIDAD, ESTÁN LIMITADAS EN CUANTO A DURACIÓN AL PERÍODO DE GARANTÍA ESTABLECIDO; ASIMISMO, ESTA GARANTÍA EXCLUYE EXPRESAMENTE TODOS LOS DAÑOS INCIDENTALES E INDIRECTOS. (Algunos estados no permiten limitaciones en cuanto a la duración de una garantía y algunos estados no permiten la exclusión o limitación de daños incidentales o indirectos, de modo que es posible que las limitaciones anteriores no se apliquen a usted. Esta garantía le otorga derechos legales específicos y es posible que usted goce de otros derechos que pueden variar de una jurisdicción a otra). ADVERTENCIA: antes de usarlo, cada usuario debe tener cuidado al determinar si este dispositivo es adecuado o seguro para el uso previsto. Ya que las aplicaciones individuales están sujetas a gran variación, el fabricante no garantiza la adecuación de estos dispositivos para alguna aplicación específica. Tripp Lite tiene una política de mejora continua. Las especificaciones están sujetas a cambio sin previo aviso. Las fotografías e ilustraciones pueden diferir ligeramente de los productos reales.
9

Accesorios y Partes Incluidas en el Empaque
IMPORTANTE: Antes de proceder a instalar, asegúrese de haber recibido todas las partes de
acuerdo con la lista de comprobación de componentes. Si faltase alguna parte o estuviese dañada, visite tripplite.com/support para solicitar servicio. Paquete W - F a H

A (x1)

B (x2)

C (x4)

D (x1)

E (x1)

Paquete P

P-A (x1)

P-B (x2)

Paquete M

F (x6)

G (x6)

P-C (x2)

2 mm P-D (x1)

P-E (x4)

4 mm H (x1)

P-F (x4)

P-G (x2)

M5x14 M-A (x4)

M6x14 M-B (x4)

M6x30 M-C (x4)

M8x30 M-D (x4)

M8x50 M-E (x4)

M-F (x4)

M-G (x8)

M-H (x8)

10

1. Ensamble del Pedestal

1.1
A
C

1.2
B

50mm - 150 mm [2" - 6"]

1.3 1.4

H
Nota: · Asegure el collarín de bloqueo
antes de instalar la pantalla. · Asegúrese de que los orificios de
los tornillos miren hacia atrás.
E
E1 E2
11

2. Colocación de los Soportes en la Pantalla
2.1 Asegúrese de que los clips de cable (P-B) estén instalados en el soporte superior para las siguientes instalaciones de seguridad:

M-A

M-B

P-G

P-B

P-B

M-F

M-F

Demasiado largo

Demasiado corto

D

M-A

M-B

E2

M-F

M-F

M-C M-D P-B M-F
M-G M-H
M-C M-D M-F
M-G M-H

M-E P-B M-F
M-G M-H
M-E M-F
M-G M-H

Demasiado Demasiado

largo

corto

D

E2 12

3. Colocación de la Pantalla en el Pedestal
3.1

La barra transversal debe ocultarse después de instalar la pantalla.

E1 G
F 13

1100 mm - 1350 mm [43.3" - 53.1"] 1100 mm - 1350 mm [43.3" - 53.1"]

3. Colocación de la Pantalla en el Pedestal

3.2 Para evitar que la pantalla se vuelque, debe instalarse una cuerda de alambre anticaída.

40[01m5.m7"

-

62550.6m"]m

40[01m5.m7"

-

62550.6m"]m

P-C P-C

40 mm ø 3.5 mm

[1.6"]

[ø 1/8"]

40 mm ø 7 mm [1.6"] [ø 9/32"]

X
P-E

P-F P-E

P-A P-B

P-A P-B

P-A P-D

P-A P-D

MANTENIMIENTO: Compruebe a intervalos regulares (por lo menos cada tres meses) que la pantalla esté estable y sea seguro usarla.

1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609, EE UU · tripplite.com/support 14

21-02-301 · 93-3DD9_RevA

Manuel de l'utilisateur
Support d'affichage numérique portable pour écrans de 124,5
à 177,8 cm (49 à 70 po)
Modèle : DMPDS4970

MISE EN GARDE : NE PAS EXCÉDER LA CAPACITÉ PONDÉRALE MAXIMUM INDIQUÉE. CELA RISQUERAIT DE CAUSER DES BLESSURES GRAVES OU DES DOMMAGES MATÉRIELS!

200x200/300x200/ 300x300/400x200/ 400x300/400x400/ 600x400

177,8 cm (70 po) MAX.

40 kg (88 lb)
CAPACITÉ NOMINALE

English 1 · Español 8 ·  22 · Deutsch 29

1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA · tripplite.com/support Droits d'auteur © 2021 Tripp Lite. Tous droits réservés. 15

Consignes de sécurité
Remarque : Lire le manuel d'instructions en entier avant de commencer l'assemblage et l'installation.
AVERTISSEMENT
· Ne pas commencer l'installation avant d'avoir lu et compris les instructions et les avertissements contenus dans le présent manuel. Pour toute question concernant les instructions ou les avertissements, veuillez visiter tripplite.com/support.
· Ce support a été conçu pour être installé et utilisé UNIQUEMENT comme spécifié dans le présent manuel. Une mauvaise installation risque de causer des dommages ou des blessures graves.
· Ce produit ne devrait être installé que par une personne ayant de bonnes aptitudes en mécanique et une expérience de base en construction de même qu'une pleine connaissance du présent manuel d'instructions.
· S'assurer que la surface d'appui peut supporter sans risque la charge combinée de l'équipement et de tout le matériel et composants attachés.
· Toujours faire appel à un assistant ou utiliser de l'équipement de levage mécanique pour soulever et mettre en place l'équipement.
· Serrer fermement les vis, mais sans trop serrer. Trop serrer les vis risquerait de les endommager, réduisant considérablement leur résistance à l'arrachement.
· Ce produit est prévu pour être utilisé à l'intérieur uniquement. L'utilisation de ce produit à l'extérieur pourrait entraîner une défaillance du produit et des lésions corporelles.
Garantie
Garantie limitée de 5 ans Le vendeur garantit ce produit, s'il est utilisé conformément à toutes les instructions applicables, est exempt de tous défauts de matériaux et de fabrication pour une période de 5 ans à partir de la date d'achat initiale. Si le produit s'avère défectueux en raison d'un vice de matériau ou de fabrication au cours de cette période, le vendeur s'engage à réparer ou remplacer le produit, à son entière discrétion. CETTE GARANTIE NE S'APPLIQUE PAS À L'USURE NORMALE OU AUX DOMMAGES RÉSULTANT D'UNE MAUVAISE UTILISATION, D'UN ABUS OU D'UNE NÉGLIGENCE. LE VENDEUR N'ACCORDE AUCUNE GARANTIE EXPRESSE AUTRE QUE LA GARANTIE EXPRESSÉMENT DÉCRITE DANS LE PRÉSENT DOCUMENT. SAUF DANS LA MESURE OÙ CELA EST INTERDIT PAR LA LOI EN VIGUEUR, TOUTE GARANTIE IMPLICITE, Y COMPRIS TOUTES LES GARANTIES DE QUALITÉ MARCHANDE OU D'ADAPTATION, SONT LIMITÉES À LA PÉRIODE DE GARANTIE CI-DESSUS ET CETTE GARANTIE EXCLUT EXPRESSÉMENT TOUS DOMMAGES DIRECTS ET INDIRECTS. (Certains États ne permettent pas de limitations sur la durée d'une garantie implicite, et certains États ne permettent pas l'exclusion ou la limitation des dommages fortuits ou consécutifs, de sorte que les limitations ou exclusions susmentionnées peuvent ne pas s'appliquer à vous. Cette garantie vous accorde des droits légaux spécifiques, et vous pouvez avoir d'autres droits qui varient d'une compétence à l'autre.) AVERTISSEMENT : L'utilisateur individuel doit prendre soin de déterminer avant l'utilisation si cet appareil est approprié, adéquat et sûr pour l'usage prévu. Puisque les utilisations individuelles sont sujettes à des variations importantes, le fabricant ne fait aucune déclaration ou garantie quant à l'aptitude ou l'adaptation de ces dispositifs pour une application spécifique. La politique de Tripp Lite en est une d'amélioration continue. Les caractéristiques techniques sont modifiables sans préavis. Les produits réels peuvent différer légèrement des photos et des illustrations.
16

Liste de vérification des composants
IMPORTANT : S'assurer d'avoir reçu toutes les pièces conformément à la liste de vérification des
composants avant de procéder à l'installation. Si des pièces sont manquantes ou défectueuses, visiter tripplite.com/support pour obtenir de l'aide.
Emballage W - F à H

A (x1)

B (x2)

C (x4)

D (x1)

E (x1)

Emballage P

P-A (x1)

P-B (x2)

Emballage M

F (x6)

G (x6)

P-C (x2)

2 mm P-D (x1)

P-E (x4)

4 mm H (x1)

P-F (x4)

P-G (x2)

M5x14 M-A (x4)

M6x14 M-B (x4)

M6x30 M-C (x4)

M8x30 M-D (x4)

M8x50 M-E (x4)

M-F (x4)

M-G (x8)

M-H (x8)

17

1. Assemblage du support

1.1
A
C

1.2
B

50 à 150 mm (2 à 6 po)

1.3 1.4

H
Remarque : · Fixer le collier de fixation avant de
fixer l'écran. · S'assurer que les trous de vis font
face vers l'arrière.
E
E1 E2
18

2. Fixation des supports à l'écran
2.1 S'assurer que les serre-câbles (P-B) sont fixés au support supérieur pour les installations de sécurité suivantes :

M-A

M-B

P-G

P-B

P-B

M-F

M-F

Trop long Trop court D

M-A

M-B

E2

M-F

M-F

M-C M-D P-B M-F
M-G M-H
M-C M-D M-F
M-G M-H

M-E P-B M-F
M-G M-H
M-E M-F
M-G M-H

Trop long Trop court D
E2 19

3. Fixer l'écran au support
3.1

La traverse devrait être dissimulée après avoir fixé l'écran.

E1 G
F 20

1 100 à 1 350 mm (43,3 à 53,1 po)
1 100 à 1 350 mm (43,3 à 53,1 po)

3. Fixer l'écran au support

3.2 Pour empêcher l'écran de basculer, installer un câble d'acier antichute.

(41050,7àà62550,6mpmo)

(41050,7àà62550,6mpmo)

P-C P-C

40 mm ø 3,5 mm (1,6 po) (ø 1/8 po)

X
P-E

40 mm ø 7 mm (1,6 po) (ø 9/32 po)
P-F P-E

P-A P-B
P-A P-D

P-A P-B
P-A P-D

ENTRETIEN : Vérifier à intervalles réguliers (au moins tous les 3 mois) que l'écran peut être utilisé de façon sécuritaire.

1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA · tripplite.com/support 21

21-02-301 93-3DD9_RevA

 
       49-70"
: DMPDS4970

!     .         !

200x200/300x200/ 300x300/400x200/ 400x300/400x400/ 600x400



70"



40 

English 1 · Español 8 · Français 15 · Deutsch 29

1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA · tripplite.com/support    © 2021 Tripp Lite.  .
22

   
.           .
!
·      ,                .           tripplite.com/support.
·          ,    .               .
·               ,      ,    .
·   ,         ,            .
·               .
·    ,    .       ,     .
·         .                  .
 
 5-             5                   .    -                   .              ,  ,     .         C    CT .   ,   ,   ,          ,     E  ;  ,        ,    . (              ,    --        .            .      ,           ). !          ,    ,      .           -         -      -  .  Tripp Lite    . B          .             .
23

 
!           .  
   -       tripplite.com/support.   W - F -- H

A (1 .)

B (2 .)

C (4 .)

D (1 .)

E (1 .)

  P

P-A (1 .)

P-B (2 .)

  M

F (6 .)

G (6 .)

P-C (2 .)

2  P-D (1 .)

P-E (4 .)

4  H (1 .)

P-F (4 .)

P-G (2 .)

M5x14 M-A (4 .)

M6x14 M-B (4 .)

M6x30 M-C (4 .)

M8x30 M-D (4 .)

M8x50 M-E (4 .)

M-F (4 .)

M-G (8 .)

M-H (8 .)

24

1.  

1.1
A
C

1.2
B

1,3 1.4

50-150 

H
. ·    
 . ·   ,   
 .
E
E1 E2
25

2.    
2.1   ,    (P-B)         :

M-A

M-B

P-G

P-B

P-B

M-F

M-F

 

 

D

M-A

M-B

E2

M-F

M-F

M-C

M-E

M-D

P-B

P-B

M-F

M-F

M-G

M-G

M-H

M-H

M-C

M-E

M-D

M-F

M-F

M-G

M-G

M-H

M-H

 

 

D

E2 26

3.    
3.1

       .

E1 G F 27

1100-1350  1100-1350 

3.    

3.2        ,   .

400-650 

400-650 

P-C P-C

40 

Ø 3,5 

40 

Ø 7 

X
P-E

P-F P-E

P-A P-B
P-A P-D

P-A P-B
P-A P-D

 .  ( ,    3 )        .

1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA · tripplite.com/support 28

21-02-301 · 93-3DD9_RevA

Bedienungsanleitung
Tragbarer Ständer für Digital Signage für 49 bis 70 Zoll Bildschirme
Modell: DMPDS4970

ACHTUNG: DAS ANGEGEBENE MAXIMALGEWICHT DARF NICHT ÜBERSCHRITTEN WERDEN. SCHWERE KÖRPERVERLETZUNG ODER SACHSCHÄDEN KÖNNEN DIE FOLGE SEIN.

200x200/300x200/ 300x300/400x200/ 400x300/400x400/ 600x400

7m0 aZxo.ll

40 kg (88 lb.)
EINGESTUFT

English 1 · Español 8 · Français 15 ·  22

1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA · tripplite.com/support Copyright © 2021 Tripp Lite. Alle Rechte vorbehalten. 29

Sicherheitshinweise
Hinweis: Lesen Sie das gesamte Handbuch, bevor Sie mit der Installation und Montage beginnen.
WARNUNG
· Beginnen Sie nicht mit dem Einbau, bevor Sie die Anweisungen und Warnhinweise in diesem Handbuch gelesen und verstanden haben. Sollten Sie Fragen bezüglich der Anweisungen oder Warnhinweise haben, besuchen Sie bitte tripplite.com/support.
· Diese Halterung sollte AUSSCHLIESSLICH wie in diesem Handbuch angegeben eingebaut und verwendet werden. Die unsachgemäße Installation dieses Produkts kann zu Schäden und schweren Verletzungen führen.
· Dieses Produkt darf nur von einer Person mit guten Montagefähigkeiten und Grunderfahrung im Bauwesen montiert werden, die alle Anweisungen in der vorliegenden Montageanleitung vollständig verstanden hat.
· Stellen Sie sicher, dass die verwendete Montagefläche das Gewicht des Geräts sowie das zugehörige Material und sämtliche zugehörigen Komponenten tragen kann.
· Verwenden Sie eine mechanische Hebevorrichtung, um das Gerät sicher anzuheben und zu positionieren. · Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest, aber nicht zu fest an. Durch zu festes Anziehen der Schrauben können die
Komponenten beschädigt werden, wodurch die Haltekraft stark reduziert wird. · Dieses Produkt ist nur für den Einsatz in geschlossenen Räumen geeignet. Die Verwendung dieses Produktes im Freien
kann zu Fehlfunktionen und Verletzungen führen.
Garantie
5-Jahres-Garantie Der Verkäufer garantiert für einen Zeitraum von fünf Jahren ab Kaufdatum, dass das Produkt weder Material- noch Herstellungsfehler aufweist, wenn es gemäß allen zutreffenden Anweisungen verwendet wird. Wenn das Produkt in diesem Zeitraum Material- oder Herstellungsfehler aufweist, kann der Verkäufer diese Fehler nach eigenem Ermessen beheben oder das Produkt ersetzen. DIE NORMALE ABNUTZUNG ODER BESCHÄDIGUNGEN AUFGRUND VON UNFÄLLEN, MISSBRAUCH ODER UNTERLASSUNG WERDEN VON DIESER GARANTIE NICHT GEDECKT. AUSSER DEN NACHSTEHEND AUSDRÜCKLICH DARGELEGTEN GARANTIEBEDINGUNGEN ÜBERNIMMT DER VERKÄUFER KEINERLEI GARANTIE. AUSSER WENN VON DEN GÜLTIGEN GESETZEN UNTERSAGT, SIND ALLE IMPLIZIERTEN GARANTIEN, EINSCHLIESSLICH ALLE GARANTIEN FÜR DIE GEBRAUCHSTAUGLICHKEIT ODER EIGNUNG AUF DIE OBEN FESTGELEGTE GARANTIEDAUER BESCHRÄNKT. DIESE GARANTIE SCHLIESST AUSDRÜCKLICH ALLE FOLGESCHÄDEN UND BEILÄUFIG ENTSTANDENEN SCHÄDEN AUS. (Da einige Länder den Ausschluss oder die Beschränkung von Folgeschäden oder beiläufig entstandenen Schäden sowie den Ausschluss von implizierten Garantien oder die zeitliche Beschränkung einer implizierten Garantie untersagen, sind die oben genannten Beschränkungen für Sie möglicherweise nicht zutreffend. Diese Garantie gibt Ihnen bestimmte Rechte. Sie haben jedoch möglicherweise andere Rechte, die abhängig von der Gerichtsbarkeit variieren können.) WARNUNG: Der Benutzer muss vor der Verwendung überprüfen, ob das Gerät für den beabsichtigten Zweck geeignet und angemessen ist und ob der Einsatz sicher ist. Da die Anwendungen variieren können, übernimmt der Hersteller keine Garantie bezüglich der Eignung dieser Geräte für einen bestimmten Verwendungszweck. Tripp Lite hat den Grundsatz, sich kontinuierlich zu verbessern. Spezifikationen können ohne Ankündigung geändert werden. Fotos und Illustrationen können von den tatsächlichen Produkten leicht abweichen.
30

Komponentenliste
WICHTIG: Überprüfen Sie, ob Sie alle in der Komponentenliste aufgeführten Teile erhalten
haben, bevor Sie mit der Installation beginnen. Wenn Teile fehlen oder fehlerhaft sind, besuchen Sie tripplite.com/support für den Kundendienst.
Paket W - F bis H

A (x1)

B (x2)

C (x4)

D (x1)

Paket P
P-A (x1)
Paket M

E (x1) P-B (x2)

F (x6)

G (x6)

P-C (x2)

2 mm P-D (x1)

P-E (x4)

4 mm H (x1)

P-F (x4)

P-G (x2)

M5x14 M-A (x4)

M6x14 M-B (x4)

M6x30 M-C (x4)

M8x30 M-D (x4)

M8x50 M-E (x4)

M-F (x4)

M-G (x8)

M-H (x8)

31

1. Montieren des Ständers

1.1
A
C

1.2
B

1.3 1.4

50-150 mm (2-6 Zoll)

H
Hinweis: · Befestigen Sie den Verschlussring,
bevor Sie den Bildschirm anbringen. · Stellen Sie sicher, dass die
Schraubenlöcher nach hinten zeigen.
E
E1 E2
32

2. Befestigung der Halterungen am Bildschirm
2.1 Stellen Sie sicher, dass die Kabelclips (P-B) für die folgenden Sicherheitsinstallationen an der oberen Halterung befestigt sind:

M-A

M-B

P-G

P-B

P-B

M-F

M-F

Zu lang

Zu kurz

D

M-A

M-B

E2

M-F

M-F

M-C M-D P-B M-F
M-G M-H
M-C M-D M-F
M-G M-H

M-E P-B M-F
M-G M-H
M-E M-F
M-G M-H

Zu lang

Zu kurz

D

E2 33

3. Befestigen des Bildschirms am Ständer
3.1

Die Querschiene sollte nicht mehr zu sehen sein, nachdem der Bildschirm angebracht wurde.

E1 G
F 34

1100-1350 mm (43,3-53,1 Zoll) 1100-1350 mm (43,3-53,1 Zoll)

3. Befestigen des Bildschirms am Ständer

3.2 Um ein Kippen des Bildschirms zu verhindern, sollte ein Fallschutzdrahtseil installiert werden.

(1450,07--62550,6mZmoll)

(1450,07--62550,6mZmoll)

P-C P-C

40 mm Ø 3,5 mm (1,6 Zoll) (Ø 1/8 Zoll)

40 mm Ø 7 mm (1,6 Zoll) (Ø 9/32 Zoll)

X
P-E

P-F P-E

P-A P-B

P-A P-B

P-A P-D

P-A P-D

WARTUNG: Überprüfen Sie in regelmäßigen Abständen (mindestens alle 3 Monate), ob der Bildschirm sicher angebracht ist und sicher benutzt werden kann.

1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA · tripplite.com/support 35

21-02-301 · 93-3DD9_RevA



References

Adobe PDF Library 16.0 Adobe InDesign 16.4 (Windows)