User Manual for SUNNY models including: SF-B1879, Synergy Exercise Bike Stationary Indoor Cycling, SF-B1879 Synergy Exercise Bike Stationary Indoor Cycling

SF-B1879 Multi Manual Version 1.3

Sunny15

Product user manual – MULTI LANG

Synergy Exercise Bike Stationary Indoor Cycling – epitomie

Not Your Device? Search For Manuals / Datasheets:

File Info : application/pdf, 49 Pages, 2.76MB

Document
SF-B1879 Multi Manual Version 1.3 ?v=1621876884
SYNERGY MAGNETIC INDOOR CYCLING BIKE
SF-B1879
USER MANUAL

English, Page 11~19 Espaol, Page 20~28 Franais, Page 29~37 Deutsch, Seite 38~47

IMPORTANT! Please retain owner's manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT RETURN UNTIL YOU HAVE CONTACTED US: [email protected] or 1- 877 - 90SUNNY (877-907- 8669). IMPORTANTE! Conserve el manual del propietario para las instrucciones de mantenimiento y ajuste. Su satisfaccin es muy importante para nosotros, NO DEVUELVA HASTA HABERNOS CONTACTADO: [email protected]  1- 877 - 90SUNNY (877-907-8669). IMPORTANT! Veuillez conserver le manuel du propritaire pour les instructions de rglage et d'entretien. Votre satisfaction est trs importante pour nous, VEUILLEZ NE PAS EFFECTUER DE RETOUR AVANT DE NOUS AVOIR CONTACT : [email protected] ou 1- 877  90SUNNY (877-907-8669). WICHTIG! Bitte bewahren Sie das Benutzerhandbuch fr Wartungs- und Einstellanweisungen auf. Ihre Zufriedenheit ist besonders wichtig fr uns, BITTE SCHICKEN SIE DAS PRODUKT NICHT ZURCK, BEVOR SIE SICH MIT UNS IN VERBINDUNG GESETZT HABEN: [email protected] oder 1- 877 90SUNNY (877-907- 8669).

IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION
We thank you for choosing our product. To ensure your safety and health, please use this equipment correctly. It is important to read this entire manual before assembling and using the equipment. Safe and effective use can only be achieved if the equipment is assembled, maintained, and used properly. It is your responsibility to ensure that all users of the equipment are informed of all warnings and precautions.
1. Before starting any exercise program, you should consult your physician to determine if you have any medical or physical conditions that could put your health and safety at risk or prevent you from using the equipment properly. Your physician's advice is essential if you are taking medication that affects your heart rate, blood pressure, or cholesterol level.
2. Be aware of your body's signals. Incorrect or excessive exercise can damage your health. Stop exercising if you experience any of the following symptoms: pain, tightness in your chest, irregular heartbeat, shortness of breath, lightheadedness, dizziness, or feelings of nausea. If you do experience any of these conditions, you should consult your physician before continuing with your exercise program.
3. Keep children and pets away from the equipment. The equipment is designed for adult use only. 4. Use the equipment on a solid, flat level surface with a protective cover for your floor or carpet. To ensure safety, the equipment should have at
least 2 feet (60 CM) of free space all around it. 5. Ensure that all nuts and bolts are securely tightened before using the equipment. The safety of the equipment can only be maintained if it is
regularly examined for damage and/or wear and tear. 6. Always use the equipment as indicated. If you find any defective components while assembling or checking the equipment, or if you hear any
unusual noises coming from the equipment during exercise, discontinue use of the equipment immediately and do not use until the problem has been rectified. 7. Wear suitable clothing while using the equipment. Avoid wearing loose clothing that may become entangled in the equipment. 8. Do not place fingers or objects into the moving parts of the equipment. 9. The maximum weight capacity of this unit is 300 pounds (135 KG) 10. The equipment is not suitable for therapeutic use. 11. To avoid bodily injury and/or damage to the product or property, proper lifting and moving are required. 12. Your product is intended for use in cool and dry conditions. You should avoid storage in extreme cold, hot or damp areas as this may lead to corrosion and other related problems. 13. This equipment is designed for indoor and home use only; it is not intended for commercial use.
INFORMACIN IMPORTANTE DE SEGURIDAD
Gracias por haber elegido nuestro producto. Para garantizar su seguridad y salud, utilice este equipo correctamente. Es importante leer todo el manual antes de instalar y usar el equipo. Solo se puede garantizar el uso seguro y eficaz del equipo si se instala, mantiene y utiliza correctamente. Es su responsabilidad asegurarse de que todos los usuarios de los equipos conozcan todas las advertencias y precauciones.
1. Antes de comenzar cualquier programa de ejercicios, consulta con su mdico para determinar si tiene alguna condicin mdica o fsica que puede poner en riesgo su salud y seguridad o que podra impedir que utilice el equipo adecuadamente. El consejo de su mdico es esencial en caso de que est tomando algn medicamento que podra afectar su ritmo cardaco, presin arterial o nivel de colesterol.
2. Est atento a las seales de su cuerpo. Ejercitarse de manera incorrecta o excesiva puede daar su salud. Deje de hacer ejercicio si experimenta alguno de los siguientes sntomas: dolor, opresin en el pecho, latidos cardacos irregulares, falta de aliento, sensacin de desmayo, mareos o sensacin de nuseas. Si presenta alguna de esas condiciones, consulta con su mdico antes de continuar con su programa de ejercicios.
3. Mantenga el equipo lejos del alcance de nios y mascotas. El equipo est diseado para el uso exclusivo de adultos. 4. Utilice el equipo en una superficie plana y slida con una cubierta protectora para su piso o alfombra. Para garantizar su seguridad, el equipo
debe tener al menos 60CM (2 pies) de espacio libre a su alrededor. 5. Asegrese de que todas las tuercas y pernos estn bien ajustados antes de usar el equipo. Solo puede conservarse la seguridad del equipo si
se inspecciona regularmente para detectar daos o desgaste. 6. Siempre utilice el equipo como se indica. Si encuentra algn componente defectuoso mientras instala o revisa el equipo, o si escucha ruidos
extraos que provienen del equipo durante el ejercicio, deje de utilizarlo inmediatamente y no lo utilice hasta que el problema se ha corregido. 7. Use ropa adecuada cuando utilice el equipo. Evite usar ropa suelta que pueda enredarse en el equipo. 8. No coloque los dedos u objetos en las partes mviles del equipo. 9. La capacidad mxima de peso de esta unidad es de 300 libras (135 KG). 10. El equipo no es adecuado para uso teraputico. 11. Muvase con cuidado cuando levante y mueva el equipo a fin de que no se dae la espalda. Siempre utilice la tcnica de levantamiento adecuada
y pida ayuda en caso de que sea necesario. 12. Su producto est diseado para usar en condiciones frescas y secas. Debe evitar de tenerlo en lugares extremadamente fras, calientes o
hmedas, ya que pueden provocar corrosin y otros problemas relacionados. 13. Este equipo est diseado solamente para uso interior! No es para uso comercial!
1

INFORMATIONS DE SCURIT IMPORTANTES
Nous vous remercions d'avoir choisi notre produit. Pour votre sant et votre scurit, veuillez utiliser correctement cet appareil. Il est important de lire entirement le prsent manuel avant d'assembler l'appareil et de l'utiliser. L'utilisation sre et efficace n'est possible que si l'appareil est correctement assembl, entretenu et utilis. Il vous incombe de vous assurer que tous les utilisateurs de l'appareil soient informs de tous les avertissements et prcautions.
1. Avant d'entamer un programme d'exercices, consultez votre mdecin pour dterminer si vous avez une quelconque disposition physique ou mdicale susceptible de mettre en danger votre sant et votre scurit ou de vous empcher d'utiliser cet appareil correctement. L'avis de votre mdecin est essentiel si vous prenez un mdicament pouvant affecter le rythme cardiaque, la pression ou le niveau de cholestrol.
2. Soyez conscient des signaux de votre corps. Des exercices incorrects ou excessifs peuvent nuire  votre sant. Arrtez l'exercice si vous ressentez l'un des symptmes suivants : douleur, oppression thoracique, pouls irrgulier, essoufflement, tourdissements, vertiges ou nauses. Si vous rencontrez l'une de ces conditions, vous devriez consulter votre mdecin avant de poursuivre votre programme d'exercices
3. Gardez les enfants et les animaux de compagnie  distance de l'appareil. L'appareil est conu pour l'utilisation exclusive par des adultes. 4. Utilisez l'appareil sur une surface dure, plane et de niveau, avec une protection pour votre parquet ou tapis. Pour un usage sr, l'appareil doit
disposer d'au moins 60 cm (2 pi) d'espace libre tout autour de lui. 5. Assurez-vous que tous les boulons et crous soient bien serrs avant d'utiliser l'appareil. La scurit de l'appareil ne peut tre entretenue qu'
condition de rgulirement vrifier l'absence de dommages ou d'usure. 6. Utilisez toujours l'quipement comme indiqu. Si vous trouvez des composants dfectueux lors de l'assemblage ou du contrle de l'quipement,
ou si vous entendez des bruits inhabituels provenant de l'quipement pendant l'exercice, arrtez immdiatement d'utiliser l'quipement et n'utilisez plus jusqu' ce que le problme soit rsolu. 7. Portez des vtements adquats lors de l'utilisation de l'appareil. vitez les vtements amples qui risqueraient de se prendre dans l'appareil. 8. Ne mettez pas le doigt ni aucun objet dans les pices mobiles de l'appareil. 9. La capacit de poids maximale de cet appareil est de 300lb (135 kg). 10. Cet appareil n'est pas adapt  un usage thrapeutique. 11. Soulevez et dplacez l'appareil avec prcaution. Utilisez toujours les techniques adquates de levage et demandez de l'aide si ncessaire. 12. Votre produit est conu pour usage dans un endroit sec et frais. viter de l'entreposer dans un endroit extrmement froid, chaud ou humide, car cela peut entraner de la corrosion et des problmes du mme ordre. 13. Cet appareil est conu pour un usage intrieur uniquement; Il n'est pas fait pour une utilisation commerciale.
WICHTIGE SICHERHEITSHINWEISE
Wir danken Ihnen, dass Sie sich fr unser Produkt entschieden haben. Zur Gewhrleistung Ihrer Sicherheit und Gesundheit verwenden Sie dieses Gert bitte ordnungsgem. Es ist wichtig, diese gesamte Bedienungsanleitung zu lesen, bevor Sie das Gert montieren und in Betrieb nehmen. Eine sichere und effektive Nutzung kann nur erreicht werden, wenn das Gert ordnungsgem montiert, gewartet und verwendet wird. Sie sind dafr verantwortlich, dass alle Benutzer des Gerts ber alle Warnungen und Vorsichtsmanahmen informiert werden.
1. Vor Beginn eines jeden Trainingsprogramms ist es ratsam, einen Arzt zu konsultieren, um festzustellen, ob Sie medizinische oder krperliche Beschwerden haben, die Ihre Gesundheit und Sicherheit gefhrden oder verhindern knnten, dass Sie das Gert ordnungsgem benutzen. Der Rat Ihres Arztes ist unerlsslich, wenn Sie Medikamente einnehmen, die Ihre Herzfrequenz, Ihren Blutdruck oder Ihren Cholesterinspiegel beeinflussen.
2. Achten Sie auf die Signale Ihres Krpers. Falsches oder bermiges Training kann Ihre Gesundheit schdigen. Hren Sie auf zu trainieren, wenn Sie eines der folgenden Symptome verspren: Schmerzen, Engegefhl in Ihrer Brust, unregelmiger Herzschlag, Kurzatmigkeit, Benommenheit, Schwindel oder belkeit. Wenn Sie einen dieser Zustnde bemerken, sollten Sie Ihren Arzt konsultieren, bevor Sie mit Ihrem Trainingsprogramm fortfahren.
3. Kinder und Haustiere drfen nicht in der Nhe des Gerts sein. Das Gert ist nur fr den Gebrauch durch Erwachsene bestimmt. 4. Verwenden Sie das Gert auf einer festen, ebenen Flche mit einer Schutzabdeckung fr Ihren Boden oder Teppich. Um die Sicherheit zu
gewhrleisten, sollte das Gert ringsum mindestens 60 cm (2 ft) Freiraum haben. 5. Vergewissern Sie sich, dass alle Muttern und Bolzen fest angezogen sind, bevor Sie das Gert benutzen. Die Sicherheit des Gertes kann nur
gewhrleistet werden, wenn es regelmig auf Beschdigungen und/oder Verschlei berprft wird. 6. Verwenden Sie das Gert immer entsprechend den Angaben. Wenn Sie bei der Montage oder berprfung des Gerts defekte Komponenten
feststellen oder ungewhnliche Gerusche vom Gert whrend des Trainings hren, stellen Sie die Verwendung des Gerts sofort ein. In diesem Fall sollten Sie es erst dann wieder in Betrieb nehmen, wenn das Problem behoben ist. 7. Tragen Sie bei der Benutzung des Gertes geeignete Kleidung. Vermeiden Sie das Tragen von loser Kleidung, die sich in der Ausrstung verfangen kann. 8. Stecken Sie keine Finger oder Gegenstnde in die beweglichen Teile des Gertes. 9. Die maximale Gewichtsbelastbarkeit dieser Einheit betrgt 300 Pfund (135 kg). 10. Dieses Gert ist nicht fr den therapeutischen Einsatz geeignet. 11. Um Personenschden und/oder Schden am Produkt oder Eigentum zu vermeiden, ist ein ordnungsgemes Hochheben und Transportieren erforderlich. 12. Ihr Produkt ist fr den Einsatz unter khlen und trockenen Bedingungen bestimmt. Sie sollten die Lagerung in extrem kalten, heien oder feuchten Rumen vermeiden, da dies zu Korrosion und anderen damit verbundenen Problemen fhren kann. 13. Dieses Gert ist nur fr den Innen- und Heimgebrauch bestimmt; es ist nicht fr die gewerbliche Nutzung bestimmt.
2

22 18

89 43 32

42

60

13

60

41

6

53 92

35

56

33

8

45

57

43

39 7

58

29

58

90

5

EXPLODED DIAGRAM 3

38 23
38 16L 15L

30

31

34 10 76

79 78

78

68 62 75 76 59

28 9

95L

20

59 59 59

20

97

97

91 51 61 61

62

54

34 54a

63 20

62

54b

28

59

4 38

23 37 70
49

66 36 69 66

61 56

41

57

51

86

88 88

12

77 83

17

64

74

82

84

85 83

21

86

82 11

67

94

50

72 27
59 96

51 81 23

69 36
66

64 99 98

71

77

24 52

47 48

40 97 51 59

77 2 77

37 70

100 100

12 64 73

1

40

101

66

55

77 37

93

66

77

65

70

48

102

59

103

26 104

40 3 70 40
87

80 46

14

37

100

101

100

19 44 65 65

101

102

25 59 95R

59

59

15R

105

72

94 106

16R

PARTS LIST

No.

Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15L/R 16L/R 17

Main Frame Front Stabilizer Rear Stabilizer Handlebar Post Handlebar Front Handlebar Seat Post Seat Slider Magnet Bracket Support Bar Idler Wheel Shaft Connection Plate Brake Cover Belt Wheel L/R Crank L/R Pedal Flywheel

Spec.
HD-102B

18 Seat

KX-6616

19 Belt

5PK-1420

20 High-intensity Magnet

21 Idler Wheel

22 Tension Control Knob

23 Adjustment Knob
24 Left Belt Cover 25 Right Belt Cover 26 Front Cover 27 Crank Cover 28 Magnet Plate Cover 29 Magnet Upper Cover 30 Magnet Lower Cover 31 Expandable Cover 32 Handlebar Cover 33 Spring 34 Brake Bushing 35 Round Bushing 36 Transportation Wheel 37 Oval End Cap 38 Square Bushing 39 Square End Cap 40 Adjustment Foot Pad 41 Foam Grip 42 Foam Grip 43 Round End Cap 44 Middle Axle 45 Brake Washer

Qty. No.

1

46

1

47

1

48

1

49

1

50

1

51

1

52

1

53

1

54

1

54a

1

54b

2

55

1

56

1

57

2

58

2

59

1

60

1

61

1

62

6

63

1

64

1

65

3

66

1

67

1

68

1

69

1

70

2

71

1

72

1

73

1

74

1

75

1

76

2

77

1

78

2

79

4

80

3

81

1

82

4

83

2

84

1

85

2

86

1

87

1

88

4

Description
Sleeve 1 Sleeve 2 Bearing Water Bottle Holder Dumbbell Holder Grommet Middle Axle Cover Plastic Washer Computer Computer Wire A Computer Wire B Magnet Handle Pulse Self-tapped Screw Self-tapped Screw Self-tapped Screw Screw
Socket Head Cap Screw
Outer Hexagon Screw Outer Hexagon Screw
Socket Head Cap Screw
Socket Head Cap Screw
Socket Head Cap Screw
Hex Bolt Hex Lock Nut Hex Lock Nut Hex Nut Hex Thin Nut Hex Flange Nut Hex Flange Nut Hex Flange Cap Nut Flat Washer Flat Washer Flat Washer Flat Washer Spring Washer Wave Washer Spring Washer Hex Thin Nut Bearing Sleeve Flywheel Axle Flat Washer Cable Tie Hex Lock Nut

Spec.
6004-ZZ
TZ4117
ST4.2*15 ST3.5*10 ST4.2*15 M5*10 M6*15 M5*10 M6*40 M8*15
M10*15
M8*40 M10*50 M6 M8 M8 M10 M10*1.25P M12*1.0P M12*1.0P 6.4*12*1.6 5.4*10*1.0 8.4*16*1.6 5.1*7.7*1.3 6.1*9.3*1.6 20.7*27*0.3 20 M12*1.0P 6203-2RS
10.5*20*2.0
M10

Qty.
1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 12 2
4
3 1
3
4
6
1 1 2 4 1 2 1 1 1 3 6 3 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 3 1 2

No. Description

89 90 91 92 93 94 95L/R 96 97

Socket Head Screw Carriage Bolt Handle Pulse Wire Screw Inductor Seat Crank Cap Nylon Nut Sensor Wire Socket Head Bolt

Spec.
M5*10 M10*35
M5*15
9/16 800mm M5*10

Qty.
1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 4

No.

Description

98 Flat Washer 99 Spring Washer 100 Hex Screw 101 Flat Washer 102 Shipping Tube 103 Spanner 104 Allen Wrench 105 Wrench 106 Wrench

Spec.
8.4*20*1.5 8.1*12.3*2.1 M8*15 8.4*16*1.6
S13-S14-S15 S6-S5 S13-S16 S19-S22

Qty.
1 1 4 4 2 1 1 1 1

LISTA DE PIEZAS

n.

Descripcin

1

Estructura Principal

2

Estabilizador Delantero

3

Estabilizador Trasero

4

Barral del Manubrio

5 Manubrio

6

Manubrio Delantero

Especificaciones Cant. 1 1 1 1 1 1

7 Barral del Asiento

1

8

Deslizante del Asiento

1

9 Soporte Magntico

1

10 Barra de Soporte

1

11

Eje de Rueda de Transmisin

1

12 Placa de Conexin

2

13 Cubierta de Freno

1

14 Rueda de Cinta

1

15L/R Manivela L/R

2

16L/R Pedal L/R

HD-102B

2

17 Volante

1

18 Asiento

KX-6616

1

19 Cinta

5PK-1420

1

20

Imn de Alta Intensidad

6

21

Rueda de Transmisin

1

n.

Descripcin

22

Perilla de Control de Tensin

23 Perilla de Ajuste

24

Cubierta de Cinta Izquierda

25

Cubierta de Cinta Derecha

26 Cubierta Delantera

27

Cubierta de Manivela

28

Cubierta de Placa Magntica

29

Cubierta Superior del Imn

30

Cubierta Inferior del Imn

31

Cubierta Expandible

32

Cobertor del Manubrio

33 Resorte 34 Buje de Freno 35 Buje Redondo

36

Rueda de Transporte

37 Tapn Oval

38 Buje Cuadrado

39

Tapa del Extremo Rectangular

40

Almohadilla de Ajuste de Apoyo

41 Agarre de Espuma

Especificaciones

Cant. 1
3
1
1 1 1
2
1
1
1
1 1 2 1 2 4 3 1
4
2

42 Agarre de Espuma

1

5

n.

Descripcin

Especificaciones Cant.

43

Tapa de Extremo Circular

2

44 Eje Medio

1

45 Arandela de Freno

1

46 Envoltura 1

1

47 Envoltura 2

1

48 Cojinete

6004-ZZ

2

49 Soporte para Botella

1

50

Soporte para Mancuernas

1

51 Ojal

4

52

Cubierta del Eje Medio

1

53 Arandela de Plstico

1

54 Computadora

TZ4117

1

54a

Cable de la Computadora A

1

54b

Cable de la Computadora B

1

55 Imn

1

56 Pulso del Manubrio

2

57

Tornillo Autorroscante

ST4.2*15

2

58

Tornillo Autorroscante

ST3.5*10

2

59

Tornillo Autorroscante

ST4.2*15

12

60

Tornillo Autorroscante

M5*10

2

61

Tornillo Autorroscante

M6*15

4

62 Tornillo

M5*10

3

63

Tornillo Hexagonal Externo

M6*40

1

64

Tornillo de Cabeza Hueca

M8*15

3

65

Tornillo de Cabeza Hueca

M10*15

4

66

Tornillo de Cabeza Hueca

M8*40

6

67 Perno Hexagonal

M10*50

1

68

Tuerca de Seguridad Hexagonal

M6

1

69

Tuerca de Seguridad Hexagonal

M8

2

70 Tuerca Hexagonal M8

4

71

Tuerca Delgada Hexagonal

M10

1

72

Tuerca de Brida Hexagonal

M10*1.25P

2

73

Tuerca de Brida Hexagonal

M12*1.0P

1

n.

Descripcin

74

Tuerca de Brida Hexagonal

75 Arandela Plana

76 Arandela Plana

77 Arandela Plana

78 Arandela Plana

79 Arandela Elstica

80 Arandela Ondulada

81 Arandela Elstica

82

Tuerca Delgada Hexagonal

83 Cojinete

84 Manguito 85 Eje del Volante

86 Arandela Plana

Especificaciones Cant.

M12*1.0P

1

6.4*12*1.6

1

5.4*10*1.0

3

8.4*16*1.6

6

5.1*7.7*1.3

3

6.1*9.3*1.6

1

20.7*27*0.3

1

20

1

M12*1.0P

2

6203-2RS

3

1 1

10.5*20*2.0

3

87 Brida

1

88

Tuerca de Seguridad Hexagonal

M10

2

89

Tornillo de Cabeza Hueca

M5*10

1

90 Perno de Carrocera M10*35

2

91

Cable de Pulso del Manubrio

1

92 Tornillo

M5*15

1

93 Asiento del Inductor

1

94 Tapa de la Manivela

2

95L/R Tuerca de Nailon

9/16

2

96 Cable del Sensor

800 mm

1

97

Perno de Cabeza Hueca

M5*10

4

98 Arandela Plan

8.4*20*1.5

1

99 Arandela Elstica

8.1*12.3*2.1

1

100 Tornillo Hexagonal

M8*15

4

101 Arandela Plana

8.4*16*1.6

4

102 Tubo de Envo

2

103 Llave Inglesa

S13-S14-S15

1

104 Llave Allen

S6-S5

1

105 Llave de Tuerca

S13-S16

1

106 Llave de Tuerca

S19-S22

1

6

LISTE DES LMENTS

N

Description

1 Cadre Principal

Spcification Qt. 1

2 Stabilisateur Avant

1

3 Stabilisateur Arrire

1

4 Tige de Guidon

1

5 Guidon

1

6 Guidon Avant

1

7 Tige de Selle

1

8 Glissoir de Selle

1

9 Support Magntique

1

10 Barre de Soutien

1

11

Arbre de la Roue Libre

1

12

Plaque de Raccordement

2

13 Couvercle du Frein

1

14 Roue de Courroie

1

15L/R Manivelle G/D

2

16L/R Pdale G/D

HD-102B

2

17 Volant D'inertie

1

18 Selle

KX-6616

1

19 Courroie

5PK-1420

1

20

Aimant de Forte Intensit

6

21 Roue Libre

1

22

Bouton de Contrle de Tension

1

23 Bouton de Rglage

3

24

Couverture de la Courroie de Gauche

1

25

Couverture de la Courroie de Droite

1

26 Cache Avant

1

27 Carter de Manivelle

1

28

Protection de la Plaque Magntique

2

29

Protection Suprieure Magntique

1

30

Protection Infrieure Magntique

1

31 Protection Extensible

1

32 Couvercle de Guidon

1

33 Ressort

1

34 Bague de Frein

2

35 Bague Ronde

1

N

Description

36 Roulette de Transport

37

Embout D'extrmit Ovale

38 Bague Carre

39

Embout D'extrmit Carr

40 Pdale de Rglage

41 Poigne en Mousse

42 Poigne en Mousse

43

Embout D'extrmit Arrondi

44 Axe Central

45 Rondelle de Frein

46 Manchon 1

Spcification

Qt. 2 4 3 1 4 2 1 2 1 1 1

47 Manchon 2

1

48 Roulement

6004-ZZ

2

49 Porte-bouteille

1

50 Support Pour Haltres

1

51 Passe-fil

4

52

Carter de L'axe Central

1

53 Rondelle en Plastique

1

54 Ordinateur

TZ4117

1

54a Cble Ordinateur A

1

54b Cble Ordinateur B

1

55 Aimant

1

56 Capteur de Pouls

2

57 Vis Auto-taraudeuse ST4,2  15

2

58 Vis Auto-taraudeuse ST3,5  10

2

59 Vis Auto-taraudeuse ST4,2  15

12

60 Vis

M5  10

2

61

Vis  Tte Cylindrique  Six Pans Creux

M6  15

4

62

Vis Hexagonale Extrieure

M5  10

3

63

Vis Hexagonale Extrieure

M6  40

1

64

Vis  Tte Cylindrique  Six Pans Creux

M8  15

3

65

Vis  Tte Cylindrique  Six Pans Creux

M10  15

4

66

Vis  Tte Cylindrique  Six Pans Creux

M8  40

6

67 Boulon Hexagonal

M10  50

1

68

Contre-crou Hexagonal

M6

1

7

N

Description

69

Contre-crou Hexagonal

Spcification Qt.

M8

2

70 crou Hexagonal M8

4

71

crou Hexagonal Mince

M10

1

72

crou Hexagonal  Embase

M10  1,25P

2

73

crou Hexagonal  Embase

M12  1,0P

1

74

crou Borgne  Embase

M12  1,0P

1

75 Rondelle Plate

6,4  12  1,6

1

76 Rondelle Plate 77 Rondelle Plate

5,4  10  1,0

3

8,4  16  1,6

6

78 Rondelle Plate

5,1  7,7  1,3 3

79

Rondelle  Ressort

6,1  9,3  1,6 1

80 Rondelle Ondule 20,7  27  0,3 1

81

Rondelle  Ressort

20

1

82

crou Hexagonal Mince

M12  1,0P

2

83 Roulement

6203-2RS

3

84 Manchon

1

85

Axe de Volant D'inertie

1

86 Rondelle Plate

10,5  20  2,0 3

87 Collier de Serrage

1

N

Description

Spcification Qt.

88

Contre-crou Hexagonal

M10

2

89 Vis  Tte Creuse M5  10

1

90

Boulon de Carrosserie

M10  35

2

91

Cble du Capteur de Pouls

1

92 Vis

M5  15

1

93 Selle Inductrice

1

94

Embout de Manivelle

2

95L/R crou en Nylon

9/16

2

96 Cble de Capteur 800 mm

1

97

Boulon  Tte Creuse

M5  10

4

98 Rondelle Plate

8,4  20  1,5

1

99 Rondelle  Ressort 8,1  12,3  2,1 1

100 Vis Hexagonale

M8  15

4

101 Rondelle Plate

8,4  16  1,6

4

102 Tube D'expdition

2

103 Cl Tricoise

S13, S14, S15

1

104 Cl Allen

S6, 5

1

105 Cl 106 Cl

S13-S16

1

S19, 22

1

TEILELISTE

Nr. Bezeichnung Spezif. Menge.

1 Hauptrahmen

1

2 Stabilisator Vorne

1

3 Stabilisator Hinten

1

4 Lenkersttze

1

5 Lenkstange

1

6 Vordere Lenkstange

1

7 Sattelsttze

1

8 Sattelschlitten

1

9 Magnetklammer

1

10 Sttzstange

1

11 Leitradwelle

1

12 Verbindungsplatte

2

13 Bremsabdeckung

1

14 Riemenrad

1

Nr.
15L/R 16L/R
17 18 19
20
21 22 23
24
25
26 27
28

Bezeichnung
L/R-Kurbel L/R-Pedal Schwungrad Sitz Riemen Magnet mit Hoher Intensitt Leitrad Spannungseinstellknopf Einstellknopf Linke Riemenabdeckung Rechte Riemenabdeckung Frontabdeckung Kurbelabdeckung MagnetplattenAbdeckung

Spezif.
HD-102B
KX-6616 5PK-1420

Menge.
2 2 1 1 1
6
1 1 3
1
1
1 1
2

8

Nr. Bezeichnung

29

Obere Magnetabdeckung

30

Untere Magnetabdeckung

31

Erweiterbare Abdeckung

32 Lenkerabdeckung

33 Sprungfeder

Spezif.

34 Bremsbuchse

35 Rundbuchse

36 Transportrad

37 Ovale Endkappe 38 Vierkantbuchse 39 Vierkant-Endkappe 40 Einstell-Fupolster 41 Schaumstoffgriff 42 Schaumstoffgriff 43 Runde Endkappe

44 Mittelachse

45 Bremsteller

46 Hlse 1

47 Hlse 2

48 Kugellager

6004-ZZ

49

Wasserflaschenhalt er

50 Hantelhalterung

51 Kabeldurchfhrung

52

MittelachsenAbdeckung

53

KunststoffUnterlegscheibe

54 Computer

TZ4117

54a Computerkabel A

54b Computerkabel B

55 Magnet

56 Handgriffpuls

57

Selbstschneidende Schraube

ST4,2 x 15

58

Selbstschneidende Schraube

ST3,5 x 10

59

Selbstschneidende Schraube

ST4,2 x 15

60 Schraube

M5 x 10

61 Inbusschraube

M6 x 15

62

Auensechskantsch raube

M5 x 10

63

Auensechskantsch raube

M6 x 40

64 Inbusschraube

M8 x 15

65 Inbusschraube

M10 x 15

66 Inbusschraube

M8 x 40

Menge.
1
1
1 1 1
2
1
2 4 3 1 4 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1
1 4 1
1 1 1 1 1 2 2
2
12 2 4 3
1 3 4 6

Nr. Bezeichnung

Spezif.

Menge.

67 Sechskantschraube M10 x 50

1

68

SechskantKontermutter

M6

1

69

SechskantKontermutter

M8

2

70 Sechskantmutter

M8

4

71

Flache Sechskantmutter

M10

1

72

SechskantFlanschmutter

M10 x 1,25P

2

73

SechskantFlanschmutter

M12 x 1.0P

1

74

SechskantFlanschkopfmutter

M12 x 1,0P

1

75 Unterlegscheibe

6,4 x 12 x 1,6

1

76 Unterlegscheibe

5,4 x 10 x 1,0

3

77 Unterlegscheibe

8,4 x 16 x 1,6

6

78 Unterlegscheibe

5,1 x 7,7 x 1,3

3

79 Federscheibe

6,1 x 9,3 x 1,6

1

80 Wellenscheibe

20,7 x 27 x 0,3

1

81 Federscheibe

20

1

82

Flache Sechskantmutter

M12 x 1,0P

2

83 Kugellager

6203-2RS

3

84 Hlse

1

85 Schwungradachse

1

86 Unterlegscheibe

10,5 x 20 x 2,0

3

87 Kabelbinder

1

88

SechskantKontermutter

M10

2

89 Zylinderkopfschraube M5 x 10

1

90 Schlossschraube

M10 x 35

2

91 Griffimpulskabel

1

92 Schraube

M5 x 15

1

93 Induktorsitz

1

94 Kurbelkappe

2

95L/R Nylonmutter

9/16

2

96 Sensorkabel

800 mm

1

97 Zylinderkopfbolzen M5 x 10

4

98 Unterlegscheibe

8,4 x 20 x 1,5

1

99 Federscheibe

8,1 x 12,3 x 2,1

1

100 Sechskantschraube M8 x 15

4

101 Unterlegscheibe

8,4 x 16 x 1,6

4

102 Versandhlse

2

103 Schraubenschlssel S13-S14-S15

1

104 Inbusschlssel

S6-S5

1

105 Schraubenschlssel S13-S16

1

106 Schraubenschlssel S19-S22

1

9

HARDWARE PACKAGE

#66 M8*40 4PCS #77  8.4* 16*1.6
4PCS #90 M10*35 2PCS

#88 M10 2PCS
#86  10.5* 20*2.0 2PCS
#97 M5*10 4PCS #89 M5*10 1PC

#104 S6-S5 1PC #103 S13-S14-S15 1PC

#105 S13-S16 1PC
#106 S19-S22 1PC
Ordering Replacement Parts (U.S. and Canadian Customers only) Please provide the following information in order for us to accurately identify the part(s) needed:
 The model number (found on cover of manual)  The product name (found on cover of manual)  The part number found on the "EXPLODED DIAGRAM" and "PARTS LIST" (found near the front of the manual)
Please contact us at [email protected] or 1- 877 - 90SUNNY (877-907-8669). Pedido de piezas de repuesto (solo para clientes de EE. UU. y Canad) Proporcione la siguiente informacin para que podamos identificar con precisin las piezas necesarias:
 El nmero de modelo (se encuentra en la portada del manual).  El nombre del producto (se encuentra en la portada del manual).  El nmero de pieza que se encuentra en el "ESQUEMA DE LAS PIEZAS" y en la "LISTA DE PIEZAS" (se encuentra al principio del
manual). Contctenos en [email protected] o 1- 877 - 90SUNNY (877-907-8669). Pour commander des pices de rechange (clients amricains et canadiens seulement) Veuillez fournir les informations suivantes afin que nous puissions identifier avec prcision la pice ou les pices requise(s):
 Le numro de modle (situ sur la couverture du manuel)  Le nom du produit (situ sur la couverture du manuel)  Le numro de pice figurant sur le SCHMA CLATɻ et la LISTE DES LMENTS (situ vers le dbut du manuel) Veuillez nous contacter  [email protected] ou 1- 877 - 90SUNNY (877-907-8669). Bestellung von Ersatzteilen (nur fr US-amerikanische und kanadische Kunden) Bitte geben Sie die folgenden Informationen an, damit wir das/die bentigte(n) Teil(e) genau identifizieren knnen:  Die Modellnummer (finden Sie auf dem Umschlag der Anleitung)  Die Produktbezeichnung (finden Sie auf dem Umschlag der Anleitung)  Die Teilenummer auf der ,,EXPLOSIONSDARSTELLUNG"und der ,,TEILELISTE" (finden Sie vorne in der Anleitung) Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns unter [email protected] oder 1- 877 - 90SUNNY (877-907-8669).
10

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
We value your experience using Sunny Health and Fitness products. For assistance with parts or troubleshooting, please contact us at [email protected] or 1-877-90SUNNY (877907-8669).

#100 M8*15 4PCS #101  8.4* 16*1.6
4PCS

#104 S6-S5 1PC

100
101 102

100 101
100 101
102 1 100 101

STEP 1:
Unscrew 4 Hex Screws (No. 100) from Main Frame (No. 1) with Allen Wrench (No. 104). Remove 4 Flat Washers (No. 101) and 2 Shipping Tubes (No. 102) from the Main Frame (No. 1).
You may save these parts [Hex Screws (No. 100), Flat Washers (No. 101), and Shipping Tube (No. 102)] in case you would like to repackage and transport this equipment in the future.

#66 M8*40 4PCS #77  8.4* 16*1.6
4PCS

#104 S6-S5 1PC
66 77
66 77

STEP 2:
Attach the Front & Rear Stabilizers (No. 2 & No. 3) to the Main Frame (No. 1) using 4 Socket Head Cap Screws (No. 66) and 4 Flat Washers (No. 77). Tighten and secure with Allen Wrench (No. 104).

2 66

77

1

66

77

3

11

We value your experience using Sunny Health and Fitness products. For assistance with parts or troubleshooting, please contact us at [email protected] or 1-877-90SUNNY (877907-8669).

#90 M10*35 2PCS #88 M10 2PCS #86 10.5* 20*2.0
2PCS

90 90 5
91

54b

54a

54

96

91

54a

54b

96

S16
#105 S13-S16 1PC
86 88 4 23

STEP 3:
Loosen and pull out Adjustment Knob (No. 23), insert Handlebar Post (No. 4) into Main Frame (No. 1) and adjust to the desired height. Secure it in place by reinserting and tightening the Adjustment Knob (No. 23).
Attach Handlebar (No. 5) onto Handlebar Post (No. 4) with 2 Carriage Bolts (No. 90), 2 Flat Washers (No. 86) and 2 Hex Lock Nuts (No. 88). Tighten and secure with Wrench (No. 105).
Insert Computer (No. 54) into the computer bracket located on Handlebar Post (No. 4). Be sure not to pinch Computer Wire A (No. 54a) and Computer Wire B (No. 54b). Connect Computer Wire A (No. 54a) with Handle Pulse Wire (No. 91) on Handlebar (No. 5) and connect Computer Wire B (No. 54b) with Sensor Wire (No. 96).

1

12

We value your experience using Sunny Health and Fitness products. For assistance with parts or troubleshooting, please contact us at [email protected] or 1-877-90SUNNY (877907-8669).

#97 M5*10 4PCS
50 97
97 97 97 50

#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC
49 97 97

STEP 4:
Attach the Water Bottle Holder (No. 49) and Dumbbell Holder (No. 50) onto the Main Frame (No. 1) with the 4 Socket Head Bolts (No. 97). Tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 103).
Note: Please assemble the Dumbbell Holder (No. 50) as the arrow showed on the left picture.

1

#89 M5*10 1PC
89 32
5

#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC

STEP 5:
Attach Handlebar Cover (No. 32) onto the Handlebar (No. 5) with 1 Socket Head Screw (No. 89). Tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 103).

1
13

We value your experience using Sunny Health and Fitness products. For assistance with parts or troubleshooting, please contact us at [email protected] or 1-877-90SUNNY (877907-8669).

#95L 9/16 1PC #95R 9/16 1PC

S22 S15 #106 S19-S22 1PC
#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC

STEP 6:
WARNING! Read instructions carefully as improper assembly may cause permanent damage to your bike.
Note: The Pedals (No. 16L/R) are marked "L" and "R" for Left and Right.

Remove the Nylon Nuts (No. 95L/R) located on the Pedals (No. 16L/R) with Wrench (No. 106).

Turn the Tension Control Knob (No. 22)

22

clockwise as tightly as you can with your hand.

15L 16L 95L
16L 15L
103 S15
16L 103
S15 S22
106 95L

1 15R
16R 95R
15R
S15 16R 103
16R 106
S22
S15 95R 103

Align the Left Pedal (No. 16L) with the Left Crank (No. 15L) at 90. Turn the pedal bolt on the Left Pedal (No. 16L) COUNTER-CLOCKWISE as tightly as you can with your hand. Then, use Spanner (No. 103) to tighten and secure.
Turn the Left Nylon Nut (No. 95L) CLOCKWISE as tightly as you can with your hand. Use Spanner (No. 103) to hold the pedal bolt on the Left Pedal (No. 16L) and use Wrench (No. 106) to turn the Left Nylon Nut (No. 95L) CLOCKWISE at the same time, until it is tightened on to the Left Crank (No. 15L).
Align the Right Pedal (No. 16R) with the Right Crank (No. 15R) at 90. Turn the pedal bolt on Right Pedal (No. 16R) CLOCKWISE as tightly as you can with your hand. Then, use Spanner (No. 103) to tighten and secure.
Turn the Right Nylon Nut (No. 95R) COUNTERCLOCKWISE as tightly as you can with your hand. Use Spanner (No. 103) to hold the pedal bolt on the Right Pedal (No. 16R) in place. Then use Wrench (No. 106) to turn Right Nylon Nut (No. 95R) COUNTER-CLOCKWISE at the same time, until it is tightened on to the Right Crank (No. 15R).

The assembly is complete!

14

BATTERY INSTALLATION AND REPLACEMENT

Battery

Battery Cover

54
Battery

BATTERY INSTALLATION:
1. Take out 2 AAA batteries from the manual's plastic bag. 2. Press the buckle of battery cover on the back of the Computer (No. 54), then remove battery cover. 3. Install 2 AAA batteries into the battery case on the back of the Computer (No. 54). Pay attention
to the battery + and  poles before installing. 4. Press the buckle of battery cover, then put the battery cover back to the back of the Computer (No.
54).
The installation is complete!
BATTERY REPLACEMENT:
1. Press the buckle of battery cover on the back of the Computer (No. 54), then remove battery cover. 2. Remove the 2 old AAA batteries in the battery case and install 2 new AAA batteries into the battery
case on the back of the Computer (No. 54). Pay attention to the battery + and  poles before installing. 3. Press the buckle of battery cover, then put the battery cover back to the back of the Computer (No. 54).
The replacement is complete!
NOTE: Always change both batteries at the same time. Do not mix battery types and do not mix old and new batteries. Dispose batteries according to your state and regional guidelines.

15

ADJUSTMENTS AND USAGE GUIDE

ADJUSTING THE HEIGHT AND BALANCE

In order to achieve a smooth and comfortable ride, you must

ensure that the stability of the bike is secured. If you notice that

the bike is unbalanced during use, adjust the Adjustment Foot

Pads (No. 40) located beneath the Front & Rear Stabilizers

(No. 2 & No. 3) of the bike. To do so, use Spanner (No. 103) to

loosen Hex Nut (No. 70) by turning it clockwise (direction A).

With the nut loosened, rotate the Adjustment Foot Pad (No. 40)

2

3 until it sits level with the surface that the bike is on. When you

have finished adjusting the Adjustment Foot Pad (No. 40), re-

70 #103

B

A

40

S13

tighten the Hex Nut (No. 70) by turning it counter-clockwise (direction B) to complete the balance adjustment of the bike. If needed, repeat this process to adjust the remaining Adjustment

Foot Pads (No. 40).

ADJUSTING THE RESISTANCE

Adjust the resistance of the bike using the Tension Control

Knob (No. 22). Increase the level of resistance by turning the

22

Tension Control Knob (No. 22) to the RIGHT (clockwise),

decrease the level of resistance by turning the Tension Control

Knob (No. 22) to the LEFT (counter-clockwise).

EMERGENCY BRAKE

During use, users can stop the bike completely by pushing down
on the Tension Control Knob (No. 22). Pushing down on the Tension Control Knob (No. 22) will enforce the brake and bring the bike to an immediate stop.
ADJUSTING THE SEAT

The seat of this bike is fully adjustable as it moves Up, Down,

Fore (forward), Aft (backward).

7

8 To adjust the height of Seat Post (No. 7), loosen and pull the

23 Adjustment Knob (No. 23) outward, then raise or lower the

23

Seat Post (No. 7) to the desired height. Once adjusted, re-insert

and tighten the Adjustment Knob (No. 23) to secure the Seat

Post (No. 7) in place.

To adjust the seat back and forth, loosen and pull the
Adjustment Knob (No. 23) outward, then slide the Seat Slider (No. 8) to desired position. Once positioned, re-insert and tighten the Adjustment Knob (No. 23) to secure the Seat Slider (No. 8) in place.

16

ADJUSTING THE HANDLEBAR

It is important that the handlebar and seat are both set

to the correct height to your body. To adjust the

handlebar height, loosen and pull the Adjustment

Knob (No. 23) outward, then slide the Handlebar

5

(No. 5) up or down to the desired height. Once

adjusted, re-insert and tighten the Adjustment Knob

23

(No. 23) to secure the Handlebar (No. 5) in place.

ADJUSTING PEDAL STRAP
Your feet should be secured in the toe clips during exercise. Place your feet as far forward into the toe clips as you can. With your feet in place, turn the crank to bring one foot to within arm's reach, grasp the pedal strap and pull it upward to tighten the toe clip cage. Then insert the strap back into the hoop of the toe clip. Repeat this process to secure your other foot.

TRANSPORTING THE BIKE

5 23

To move the bike, first ensure that the Handlebar (No. 5) is properly secured. If the Handlebar (No. 5) is loose, tighten the Adjustment Knob (No. 23) to secure it. Next, stand at the front of the bike so that
you're directly in front of the Handlebar (No. 5). Firmly grasp and hold each side of the Handlebar (No. 5), place one foot on the Front Stabilizer (No. 2) and tilt the bike towards you until the transportation wheels
on the Front Stabilizer (No. 2) touch the ground. With the transportation wheels on the ground, you can
transport the bike to the desired location with ease.

2
DISMOUNTING

NOTE: Always use caution when moving the bike. Unexpected impact, such as dropping the bike, may cause injury and affect the bike's operation.

For your safety, it is recommended that you never attempt to dismount or remove your feet from the pedals until both the flywheel and pedals/cranks have come to a complete stop. Failure to follow this recommendation may lead to loss of control and/or serious injury.

Here are a few examples of how to safely dismount the bike:

1. Reduce the pedal speed until the pedals/cranks come to a complete stop. 2. Increase the resistance until the pedals/cranks come to a complete stop. 3. Push and hold the tension control knob down until the pedals/cranks come to a complete stop.

17

EXERCISE COMPUTER
FUNCTION BUTTON:
MODE: 1. Press the button for selection function display value on LCD. 2. Press the button and hold for 2 seconds to reset all values except odometer to
zero.
Note: When the user replaces batteries, all the values will reset to ZERO automatically.
OPERATIONS:
AUTO ON/OFF: The computer will show the workout value automatically as the user begins to exercise. When the bike has become inactive or without any exercise over 4 minutes, the computer will turn off and the workout value on the odometer will be held. While the user starts the exercise again, the workout value on odometer will accumulate continuously.
AUTO SCAN: After the computer is powered on or the MODE button is pressed, the LCD will display all function values: TMR-SPD-DIST-CAL-ODO-RPM-PUL (repeat). Every function will display for 6 seconds.
FUNCTIONS:
SPD (SPEED): Displays the current speed being obtained. The range is from 0.0 to 99.9 MPH (Miles per Hour). DST (DISTANCE): Counts the total distance of an exercise from start to finish. The range is from 0.00 up to 9999 M (Miles). TMR (TIME): Counts the total time of an exercise from start to finish. The range is from 00:00 up to 99:59. CAL (CALORIES): Counts the total amount of calories burned during an exercise from start to finish. The range is from 0.0 to 9999 KCAL. (The data is a rough guide which cannot be used in medical treatment.) ODO (ODOMETER): Displays the total amount of distance from the first use. The range is from 0.0 to 9999 M (Miles). User also can press the MODE button to display the odometer value. RPM: Counts each stroke within a minute. The range is from 0 to 400. PUL (PULSE): Displays the user's heart rate in beats per minute during training. (The data is a rough guide which cannot be used in medical treatment.) NOTE: please put your hands on the handle pulses when in PULSE function.
Note: 1. If the computer display is abnormal, please re-install the batteries and try again. 2. Battery Spec: 1.5V UM-4 or AAA (2PCS). 3. The batteries must be removed from the appliance before it is disposed of safely.
18

MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS

This is general information for daily, weekly and monthly maintenance to be performed on your bike.

DAILY MAINTENANCE

MONTHLY MAINTENANCE

After each exercise session, wipe down all the equipment: seat, frame, and handlebars. Pay special attention to the seat post, handlebar post and belt/chain guard. Sweat is very corrosive and may cause problems that require parts replacement later. 1. Get on the bike and engage the drive train. 2. Pay attention to any vibrations felt through the
pedals. If you feel any vibrations, you may need to tighten the pedals, bottom bracket, or adjust the drive belt/chain tension. 3. Use a wrench to tighten the pedals until they are secure. WEEKLY MAINTENANCE

1. Check if all hardware is secure, such as: water bottle holder, flywheel nuts, belt/chain guard bolts, brake caliper lock nuts, and brake caliper tension rod nuts.
2. Inspect the brake tension rod for signs of wear such as missing threads. Clean and lubricate the brake tension rod.
3. Clean and lubricate the seat post, handlebar post and seat slider. Remove any buildup of foreign material.
LEATHER BRAKE PAD CARE (If applicable)

1. Inspect moving parts and tighten the hardware.
2. Inspect pull pin frame fittings to make sure the fittings are snug. Loose frame fittings may strip out threads over time and cause extensive damage.
3. Clean and lubricate pop pin assemblies. Pull on the pin and spray a small amount of lubricant onto the shaft.
4. Tighten the seat hardware to make sure the seat is level and centered.
5. Brush and treat the resistance pads. Remove any foreign material that may have collected on the pads. Spray the pads with silicone lubricant. This helps to reduce noise from friction between the pads and the flywheel.
6. Visually inspect the bottom bracket, toe clips and toe straps. If any of them are loose or disconnected, attach and tighten.

1. Perform this maintenance when the brake pad is first installed and for the life of the brake pad. Following these simple guidelines can increase the life of your brake pads.
2. Some brake pad assemblies are prelubricated. Squeeze the brake pad. If lubricant is released, then the pad has been prelubricated.
3. If the brake pad is dry, then coat the brake pad with 3-n-1 oil. Brush the leather with a clean, wire bristle brush, and then apply the oil. The oil should be allowed to soak into the pad. Repeat 4-5 times until the pad is saturated, but not dripping with oil. When the pad is saturated, it will no longer absorb oil.
4. Inspect the brake pad weekly and lubricate if needed. The pad should not have a glazed appearance. If the pad appears glazed, then brush it with wire brush and apply lubricant as needed. If any of the sponge padding is showing through the leather pad, the brake pad should be replaced.

Version 1.3

19

INSTRUCCIONES DE ARMADO
Valoramos su experiencia con los productos de Sunny Health and Fitness. Para obtener ayuda con las piezas o la resolucin de problemas, escrbanos a la direccin de correo [email protected] o llmenos al 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#100 M8*15 4PCS #101  8.4* 16*1.6
4PCS

#104 S6-S5 1PC

100
101 102

100 101
100 101
102 1 100 101

PASO 1:
Desatornille 4 Tornillos Hexagonales (n. 100) de la Estructura Principal (n. 1) con la Llave Allen (n. 104). Retire las 4 Arandelas Planas (n. 101) y los 2 Tubos de Envos (n. 102) de la Estructura Principal (n. 1).
Puede guardar estas piezas [Tornillos Hexagonales (n. 100), Arandelas Planas (n. 101) y Tubos de Envos (n. 102)] en caso de que desee volver a empaquetar y transportar este equipo en el futuro.

#66 M8*40 4PCS #77  8.4* 16*1.6
4PCS

#104 S6-S5 1PC
66 77
66 77

PASO 2:
Fije los Estabilizadores Delantero y Trasero (n. 2 y n. 3) a la Estructura Principal (n. 1) con 4 Tornillos de Cabeza Hueca (n. 66) y 4 Arandelas Planas (n. 77). Ajuste y asegure con la Llave Allen (n. 104).

2 66

77

1

66

77

3

20

Valoramos su experiencia con los productos de Sunny Health and Fitness. Para obtener ayuda con las piezas o la resolucin de problemas, escrbanos a la direccin de correo [email protected] o llmenos al 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#90 M10*35 2PCS #88 M10 2PCS #86 10.5* 20*2.0
2PCS

90 90 5
91

54b

54a

54

96

91

54a

54b

96

S16
#105 S13-S16 1PC
86 88 4 23
1

PASO 3:
Afloje y extraiga la Perilla de Ajuste (n. 23), inserte el Barral del Manubrio (n. 4) a la Estructura Principal (n. 1) y ajuste a la altura deseada. Asegrelo en su lugar volviendo a insertar y apretando la Perilla de Ajuste (n. 23).
Fije el Manubrio (n. 5) al Barral del Manubrio (n. 4) con 2 Pernos de Carrocera (n. 90), 2 Arandelas Planas (n. 86) y 2 Tuercas de Seguridad Hexagonales (n. 88). Ajuste y asegure con la Llave de Tuerca (n. 105).
Inserte la Computadora (n. 54) en el soporte de la computadora ubicado en el Barral del Manubrio (n. 4). Asegrese de no pellizcar el Cable de la Computadora A (n. 54a) y el Cable de la Computadora B (n. 54b). Conecte el Cable de la Computadora A (n. 54a) con el Cable de Pulso del Manubrio (n. 91) en el Manubrio (n. 5) y conecte el Cable de la Computadora B (n. 54b) con el Cable del Sensor (n. 96).

21

Valoramos su experiencia con los productos de Sunny Health and Fitness. Para obtener ayuda con las piezas o la resolucin de problemas, escrbanos a la direccin de correo [email protected] o llmenos al 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#97 M5*10 4PCS
50 97
97 97 97 50

#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC
49 97 97

PASO 4:
Coloque el Soporte para Botella (n. 49) y el Soporte para Mancuernas (n. 50) en la Estructura Principal (n. 1) con los 4 Pernos de Cabeza Hueca (n. 97). Apriete y asegure con la Llave Inglesa (n. 103).
Nota: Fije el Soporte para Mancuernas (n. 50) como muestra la flecha en la imagen de la izquierda.

1

#89 M5*10 1PC
89 32
5

#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC

PASO 5:
Coloque la Cobertor del Manubrio (n. 32) en el Manubrio (n. 5) con 1 Tornillo de Cabeza Hueca (n. 89). Apriete y asegure con la Llave Inglesa (n. 103).

1 22

Valoramos su experiencia con los productos de Sunny Health and Fitness. Para obtener ayuda con las piezas o la resolucin de problemas, escrbanos a la direccin de correo [email protected] o llmenos al 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#95L 9/16 1PC #95R 9/16 1PC

S22 S15 #106 S19-S22 1PC
#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC

22

15L 16L 95L
16L 15L
103 S15
16L 103
S15 S22
106 95L

1 15R
16R 95R
15R
S15 16R 103
16R 106
S22
S15 95R 103

PASO 6: ADVERTENCIA! Lea atentamente las instrucciones, ya que el armado incorrecto podra ocasionar daos permanentes a su bicicleta.
Nota: Los Pedales L/R (n. 16L/R) estn marcados con "L" y "R" para izquierda y derecha.
Retire las Tuercas de Nailon (n. 95L/R) ubicadas en los Pedales L/R (n. 16L/R) con la Llave de Tuerca (n. 106).
Gire la Perilla de Control de Tensin (n. 22) hacia la derecha lo ms fuerte que pueda con la mano.
Alinee el Pedal Izquierdo (n. 16L) con la Manivela Izquierda (n. 15L) a 90. Gire el perno del pedal en el Pedal Izquierdo (n. 16L) HACIA LA IZQUIERDA lo ms fuerte que pueda con la mano. Luego, use la Llave Inglesa (n. 103) para apretar y asegurar.
Gire la Tuerca de Nailon Izquierda (n. 95L) HACIA LA DERECHA lo ms fuerte que pueda con la mano. Use la Llave Inglesa (n. 103) para sujetar el perno del pedal en el Pedal Izquierdo (n. 16L) y use la Llave de Tuerca (n. 106) para girar la Tuerca de Nailon Izquierda (n. 95L) HACIA LA DERECHA al mismo tiempo, hasta que est apretada en la Manivela Izquierda (n. 15L).
Alinee el Pedal Derecho (n. 16R) con la Manivela Derecha (n. 15R) a 90. Gire el perno del pedal en el Pedal Derecho (n. 16R) HACIA LA DERECHA lo ms fuerte que pueda con la mano. Luego, use la Llave Inglesa (n. 103) para apretar y asegurar.
Gire la Tuerca de Nailon Derecha (n. 95R) HACIA LA IZQUIERDA lo ms fuerte que pueda con la mano. Use la Llave Inglesa (n. 103) para sujetar el perno del pedal del Pedal Derecho (n. 16R) en su lugar. Luego, use la Llave de Tuerca (n. 106) para girar la Tuerca de Nailon Derecha (n. 95R) HACIA LA IZQUIERDA al mismo tiempo, hasta que se apriete en la Manivela Derecha (n. 15R).
El armado est completo!

23

INSTALACIN Y REEMPLAZO DE LAS PILAS
BaPttilearsy

Cubierta deBaltatserPyilCaosver

54
BPatiltaesry

INSTALACIN DE LAS PILAS:
1. Saque las 2 pilas AAA de la bolsa de plstico del manual. 2. Presione el broche de la cubierta de las pilas en la parte posterior de la Computadora (n. 54),
luego, retire la cubierta de las pilas. 3. Instale 2 pilas AAA en la caja de las pilas en la parte posterior de la Computadora (n. 54). Preste
atencin a los polos de la pila + y - antes de instalarlas. 4. Presione el broche de la cubierta de las pilas y, luego, vuelva a colocar la cubierta de las pilas en
la parte posterior de la Computadora (n. 54).
La instalacin est completa!
CAMBIO DE PILAS:
1. Presione el broche de la cubierta de las pilas en la parte posterior de la Computadora (n. 54), luego, retire la cubierta de las pilas.
2. Retire las 2 pilas AAA viejas de la caja de las pilas e instale 2 pilas AAA nuevas en la caja de las pilas en la parte posterior de la Computadora (n. 54). Preste atencin a los polos de la pila + y antes de instalarlas.
3. Presione el broche de la cubierta de las pilas y, luego, vuelva a colocar la cubierta de las pilas en la parte posterior de la Computadora (n. 54).
El cambio est completo!
NOTA: Cambie siempre ambas pilas al mismo tiempo. No mezcle tipos de pilas y tampoco mezcle pilas viejas y nuevas. Deseche las pilas de acuerdo con las pautas regionales y estatales.

24

AJUSTES Y GUA DE USO

AJUSTE DE ALTURA Y EQUILIBRIO

Con el fin de lograr un uso suave y cmodo, debe garantizar que la

estabilidad de la bicicleta sea segura. Si nota que la bicicleta est

desequilibrada durante el uso, ajuste la Almohadillas de Ajuste

de Apoyo (n. 40), ubicada debajo de los Estabilizadores

Delantero y Trasero (n. 2 y n. 3) de la bicicleta. Para hacerlo,

utilice la Llave Inglesa (n. 103) para aflojar la Tuerca Hexagonal

(n. 70) girndola hacia la derecha (direccin A). Con la tuerca

2

3 aflojada, gire la Almohadilla de Ajuste de Apoyo (n. 40) hasta

que quede a nivel con la superficie en la que est la bicicleta.

70 #103

B

A

40

S13

Cuando haya terminado de ajustar la Almohadilla de Ajuste de Apoyo (n. 40), vuelva a apretar la Tuerca Hexagonal (n. 70) girndola hacia la izquierda (direccin B) para completar el ajuste

del equilibrio de la bicicleta. Si es necesario, repita este proceso

para ajustar la Almohadillas de Ajuste de Apoyo (n. 40)

restante.

AJUSTE DE RESISTENCIA

Ajuste la resistencia de la bicicleta con la Perilla de Control de

Tensin (n. 22). Aumente el nivel de la resistencia al girar la

22

Perilla de Control de Tensin (n. 22) hacia la DERECHA (en

sentido horario), o disminuya el nivel de la resistencia al girar la

Perilla de Control de Tensin (n. 22) hacia la IZQUIERDA (en

sentido antihorario).

FRENO DE EMERGENCIA

Durante el uso, los usuarios pueden detener la bicicleta por completo al empujar la Perilla de Control de Tensin (n. 22). Si presiona la Perilla de Control de Tensin (n. 22), el freno se activar y la bicicleta se detendr inmediatamente.
AJUSTE DEL ASIENTO

El asiento de esta bicicleta es totalmente ajustable, ya que se

mueve Up (Hacia arriba), Down (Hacia abajo), Fore (Hacia

7

adelante), Aft (Hacia atrs).

8 Para ajustar la altura del Barral del Asiento (n. 7), afloje y tire de

23 la Perilla de Ajuste (n. 23) hacia afuera, luego, suba o baje el

23

Barral del Asiento (n. 7) a la altura deseada. Una vez ajustada,

vuelva a insertar y apretar la Perilla de Ajuste (n. 23) para fijar el

Barral del Asiento (n. 7) en su lugar.

Para ajustar el asiento hacia atrs y adelante, afloje y tire de la

Perilla de Ajuste (n. 23) hacia el exterior, luego, deslice el

Deslizante del Asiento (n. 8) a la posicin deseada. Una vez

colocada, vuelva a insertar y apretar la Perilla de Ajuste (n. 23)

para asegurar el Deslizante del Asiento (n. 8) en su lugar.

25

AJUSTE DEL MANUBRIO

Es importante que tanto el manubrio como el asiento estn

fijados a la altura correcta de su cuerpo. Para ajustar la

altura del manubrio, afloje y tire de la Perilla de Ajuste (n.

23) hacia afuera, luego deslice el Manubrio (n. 5) hacia

5

arriba o hacia abajo hasta la altura deseada. Una vez

ajustada, vuelva a insertar y ajuste la Perilla de Ajuste

23

(n. 23) para fijar el Manubrio (n. 5) en su lugar

AJUSTE DE LA CORREA DEL PEDAL

Sus pies deberan estar sujetados en las punteras durante el ejercicio. Introduzca lo ms que pueda los pies en las punteras. Con los pies en su lugar, gire la manivela para que un pie est dentro del alcance del brazo, sujete la correa del pedal y tire hacia arriba para apretar la caja del clip de los pies. Luego, inserte la correa de nuevo en el aro del clip del pie. Repita el proceso para ajustar el otro pie.
TRASLADO DE LA BICICLETA

5 23
2
DESMONTAJE

Para trasladar la bicicleta, primero asegrese de que el Manubrio (n. 5) est fijado correctamente. Si el Manubrio (n. 5) est flojo, apriete la Perilla de Ajuste (n. 23) para asegurarlo. A continuacin, prese delante de la bicicleta de modo que se encuentre en frente del Manubrio (n. 5). Sujete firmemente y sostenga cada lado del Manubrio (n. 5), coloque un pie en el Estabilizador Delantero (n. 2) e incline la bicicleta hacia usted hasta que las ruedas de transporte en el Estabilizador Delantero (n. 2) toquen el suelo. Con las ruedas en el suelo, puede transportar la bicicleta al lugar deseado con facilidad.
NOTA: Tenga siempre cuidado al mover la bicicleta. Un impacto inesperado, como dejar caer la bicicleta, puede causar lesiones y afectar el funcionamiento de la bicicleta.

Para su seguridad, se recomienda que nunca intente desmontar o quitar los pies de los pedales hasta que el volante y los pedales o la manivela se detengan por completo. Si no sigue esta recomendacin, puede perder el control o causarse lesiones graves.

Aqu hay algunos ejemplos de cmo desmontar la bicicleta de forma segura:

1. Reduzca la velocidad hasta que los pedales o la manivela se detengan por completo. 2. Aumente la resistencia hasta que los pedales o la manivela se detengan por completo. 3. Mantenga pulsada la perilla de control de tensin hasta que los pedales o la manivela se detengan
por completo.
26

COMPUTADORA DE EJERCICIOS
BOTN DE FUNCIN:
MODE (MODO): 1. Presione el botn para seleccionar el valor de visualizacin de la funcin en la
pantalla LCD. 2. Presione el botn y mantngalo presionado durante 2 segundos para
restablecer todos los valores, excepto el odmetro, a cero.
Nota: Cuando el usuario reemplaza las pilas, todos los valores se restablecern a CERO automticamente.
OPERACIONES:
AUTO ON/OFF (ENCENDIDO/APAGADO AUTOMTICO): La computadora mostrar el valor del entrenamiento automticamente cuando el usuario comience a hacer ejercicio. Cuando la bicicleta est inactiva o sin ningn ejercicio durante 4 minutos, la computadora se apagar y se mantendr el valor de entrenamiento en el odmetro. Mientras el usuario comienza el ejercicio de nuevo, el valor del entrenamiento en el odmetro se acumular continuamente.
AUTO SCAN (ESCANEO AUTOMTICO): Despus de que se encienda la computadora o se presione el botn Modo, la pantalla LCD mostrar todos los valores de funcin: TMR-SPD-DIST-CALODO-RPM-PUL (repeat) (TIEMPO-VELOCIDAD-DISTANCIA-CALORAS-ODMETRO-RPMPULSO) (repetir). Todas las funciones se mostrarn durante 6 segundos.
FUNCIONES:
SPD (VELOCIDAD): Muestra la velocidad obtenida. El rango es de 0.0 a 99.9 MPH (millas por hora). DST (DISTANCIA): Cuenta el recorrido total de un ejercicio de principio a fin. El rango es de 0.00 hasta 9999 M (millas). TMR (TIEMPO): Cuenta el tiempo total de un ejercicio de principio a fin. El rango va desde 00:00 hasta 99:59. CAL (CALORAS): Cuenta la cantidad total de caloras quemadas durante un ejercicio de principio a fin. El rango es de 0.0 a 9999 KCAL. (Los datos son una gua aproximada que no se puede utilizar en tratamientos mdicos). ODO (ODMETRO): Muestra la distancia total desde el primer uso. El rango es de 0.0 hasta 9999 M (millas). El usuario tambin puede presionar la tecla de modo para mostrar el valor del odmetro. RPM (REVOLUCIONES POR MINUTO): Cuenta cada movimiento en un minuto. El rango es de 0 a 400. PUL (PULSO): Muestra la frecuencia cardaca del usuario en latidos por minuto durante el entrenamiento. (Los datos son una gua aproximada que no se puede utilizar en tratamientos mdicos). NOTA: Coloque sus manos en los manubrios de pulso cuando est en la funcin PULSE (PULSO).
Nota: 1. Si la pantalla de la computadora funciona de forma anormal, vuelva a colocar las pilas e intente
nuevamente. 2. Especificaciones de las pilas: 1.5 V UM-4 o AAA (2 pilas). 3. Las pilas deben quitarse del dispositivo antes de desecharlo de manera segura.
27

INSTRUCCIONES DE MANTENIMIENTO

Esta es informacin general para realizar el mantenimiento diario, semanal y mensual en su bicicleta.

MANTENIMIENTO DIARIO

MANTENIMIENTO MENSUAL

Despus de cada sesin de ejercicio, limpie todo el equipo: asiento, estructura y manubrio. Preste especial atencin al barral del asiento, al barral del manubrio y al protector de la cinta/cadena. El sudor es muy corrosivo y puede causar problemas que requieran reemplazo de piezas ms adelante. 1. Sbase a la bicicleta y accione el tren de
manejo. 2. Preste atencin a cualquier vibracin que se
sienta a travs de los pedales. Si siente alguna vibracin, es posible que deba apretar los pedales, el soporte inferior o ajustar la tensin de la cinta/cadena de manejo. 3. Use una llave de tuercas para apretar los pedales hasta que estn seguros.

1. Verifique que todas las herramientas estn seguras, como: soporte de botella, tuercas del volante, pernos de proteccin de la cinta/cadena, tuercas de seguridad de la pinza de freno y tuercas de la varilla de tensin de la pinza de freno.
2. Inspeccione la varilla de tensin del freno para detectar signos de desgaste, como roscas faltantes. Limpie y lubrique la varilla de tensin del freno.
3. Limpie y lubrique el barral del asiento, el barral del manubrio y el deslizador del asiento. Elimine cualquier acumulacin de material extrao.

MANTENIMIENTO SEMANAL
1. Inspeccione las piezas mviles y asegure las herramientas.
2. Inspeccione los accesorios de la estructura de la clavija de traccin, asegurndose de que los accesorios estn ajustados. Aflojar los accesorios de la estructura puede desprender roscas con el tiempo y causar daos considerables.
3. Limpie y lubrique los ensambles del resorte de regulacin. Tire de la clavija y roce una pequea cantidad de lubricante en el eje.
4. Ajuste las piezas metlicas del asiento, asegurndose de que el asiento est nivelado y centrado.
5. Cepille y trate las almohadillas de resistencia. Retire cualquier material extrao que se pueda haber recogido en las almohadillas. Roce las almohadillas con lubricante de silicona. Esto ayuda a reducir el ruido de la friccin entre las almohadillas y el volante.
6. Inspeccione visualmente el soporte inferior, las punteras y las correas de los pies. Si alguno de ellos est suelto o desconectado, coloque y apriete.

CUIDADO DE LA PASTILLA DE CUERO DE LOS FRENOS (si corresponde)
1. Realice este mantenimiento cuando la pastilla del freno se instale por primera vez y durante toda la vida til de la pastilla. Seguir estas instrucciones sencillas puede aumentar la vida til de las pastillas de sus frenos.
2. Algunos conjuntos de pastillas de freno estn prelubricados. Apriete la pastilla de freno. Si se libera lubricante, entonces la pastilla ha sido prelubricada.
3. Si la pastilla del freno est seca, cbrala con aceite 3 en 1. Cepille el cuero con un cepillo limpio de cerdas de alambre y luego aplique el aceite. Permita que el aceite penetre en la pastilla. Repita de 4 a 5 veces hasta que la pastilla est saturada, pero no gotee con aceite. Cuando la pastilla est saturada, ya no absorber el aceite.
4. Inspeccione la pastilla del freno semanalmente y lubrique si es necesario. La pastilla no debe tener una apariencia acristalada. Si la pastilla aparece acristalada, cepllela con un cepillo de alambre y aplique lubricante segn sea necesario. Si se observa algo del relleno de esponja a travs de la almohadilla de cuero, se debe reemplazar la pastilla de freno.

28

Version 1.3

INSTRUCTIONS D'ASSEMBLAGE
Votre exprience d'utilisation des produits Sunny Health and Fitness compte pour nous. Pour obtenir de l'aide avec les pices et le dpannage, veuillez nous contacter  l'adresse: [email protected] ou au 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#100 M8*15 4PCS #101  8.4* 16*1.6
4PCS

#104 S6-S5 1PC

100
101 102

100 101
100 101
102 1 100 101

TAPE 1:
Dvisser les 4 Vis Hexagonales (N 100) du Cadre Principal (N 1) avec Cl Allen (N 104). Retirer les 4 Rondelles Plates (N 101) et les 2 Tubes D'expdition (N 102) du Cadre Principal (N 1).
Vous pouvez conserver ces pices [Vis Hexagonales (N 100), Rondelles Plates (N 101) et Tubes D'expdition (N 102)] au cas o vous voudriez remballer cet appareil pour le transporter.

#66 M8*40 4PCS #77  8.4* 16*1.6
4PCS

#104 S6-S5 1PC
66 77
66 77

TAPE 2:
Fixer les Stabilisateurs Avant et Arrire (N 2 et N 3) au Cadre Principal (N 1) avec 4 Vis  Tte Cylindrique  Six Pans Creux (N 66) et 4 Rondelles Plates (N 77). Bien serrer avec la Cl Allen (N 104).

2 66

77

1

66

77

3

29

Votre exprience d'utilisation des produits Sunny Health and Fitness compte pour nous. Pour obtenir de l'aide avec les pices et le dpannage, veuillez nous contacter  l'adresse: [email protected] ou au 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#90 M10*35 2PCS #88 M10 2PCS #86 10.5* 20*2.0
2PCS

90 90 5
91

54b

54a

54

96

91

54a

54b

96

S16
#105 S13-S16 1PC
86 88 4 23
1

TAPE 3:
Desserrer et retirer le Bouton de Rglage (N 23), insrer la Tige de Guidon (N 4) dans le Cadre Principal (N 1) et rgler  la hauteur souhaite. Le fixer en remettant et en resserrant le Bouton de Rglage (N 23).
Fixer le Guidon (N 5)  la Tige de Guidon (N 4) avec 2 Boulons de Carrosserie (N 90), 2 Rondelles Plates (N 86) et 2 Contre-crous Hexagonales (N 88). Bien serrer avec la Cl (N 105).
Mettre l'Ordinateur (N 54) dans le support pour ordinateur situ sur la Tige de Guidon (N 4). Attention  ne pas pincer le Cble Ordinateur A (N 54a) et le Cble Ordinateur B (N 54b). Brancher le Cble Ordinateur A (N 54a) au Cble du Capteur de Pouls (N 91) sur le Guidon (N 5) et brancher le Cble Ordinateur B (N 54b) au Cble de Capteur (N 96).

30

Votre exprience d'utilisation des produits Sunny Health and Fitness compte pour nous. Pour obtenir de l'aide avec les pices et le dpannage, veuillez nous contacter  l'adresse: [email protected] ou au 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#97 M5*10 4PCS
50 97
97 97 97 50

#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC
49 97 97

TAPE 4:
Fixer le Porte-bouteille (N 49) et le Support Pour Haltres (N 50) au Cadre Principal (N 1) avec 4 Boulons  Tte Creuse (N 97). Fixer et serrer avec la Cl Tricoise (N 103).
Remarque: Assemblez le Support Pour Haltres (N 50) comme indiqu par la flche sur l'image de gauche.

1

#89 M5*10 1PC
89 32
5

#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC

TAPE 5:
Fixer le Couvercle de Guidon (N 32) au Guidon (N 5) avec 1 Vis  Tte Creuse (N 89). Fixer et serrer avec la Cl Tricoise (N 103).

1
31

Votre exprience d'utilisation des produits Sunny Health and Fitness compte pour nous. Pour obtenir de l'aide avec les pices et le dpannage, veuillez nous contacter  l'adresse: [email protected] ou au 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#95L 9/16 1PC #95R 9/16 1PC

S22 S15 #106 S19-S22 1PC
#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC

22

15L 16L 95L
16L 15L
103 S15
16L 103
S15 S22
106 95L

1 15R
16R 95R
15R
S15 16R 103
16R 106
S22
S15 95R 103

TAPE 6: ATTENTION! Lire attentivement les instructions, car un assemblage incorrect peut entraner des dommages dfinitifs sur votre vlo.
Remarque: Les Pdales G/D (N 16L/R) sont marques  L  et  R  pour gauche et droite. Retirer les crous en Nylon (N 95L/R) situs sur les Pdales G/D (N 16L/R) avec une Cl (N 106). Serrer avec la main le Bouton de Contrle de Tension (N 22) dans le sens horaire aussi fermement que possible. Aligner la Pdale Gauche (N 16L)  90 degrs avec la Manivelle Gauche (N 15L). Serrer avec la main le boulon sur la Pdale Gauche (N 16L) DANS LE SENS ANTIHORAIRE, aussi fermement que possible. Puis avec la Cl Tricoise (N 103), resserrer davantage si ncessaire. Serrer avec la main l'crou en Nylon Gauche (N 95L) DANS LE SENS HORAIRE aussi fermement que possible. Avec la Cl Tricoise (N 103), tenir le boulon de la Pdale Gauche (N 16L) et avec la Cl (N 106) tourner en mme temps l'crou en Nylon Gauche (N 95L) DANS LE SENS HORAIRE jusqu' ce qu'il soit viss sur la Manivelle Gauche (N 15L). Aligner la Pdale Droite (N 16R)  90 degrs avec la Manivelle Droite (N 15R). Serrer avec la main le boulon sur la Pdale Droite (N 16R) DANS LE SENS HORAIRE aussi fermement que possible. Puis avec la Cl Tricoise (N 103), resserrer davantage si ncessaire. Serrer avec la main l'crou en Nylon Droite (N 95R) DANS LE SENS ANTIHORAIRE aussi fermement que possible. Avec la Cl Tricoise (N 103), tenir le boulon de la Pdale Droite (N 16R). Et avec la Cl (N 106), tourner en mme temps l'crou en Nylon Droite (N 95R) DANS LE SENS ANTIHORAIRE jusqu' ce qu'il soit viss sur la Manivelle Droite (N 15R). L'assemblage est termin!

32

INSTALLATION ET REMPLACEMENT DES PILES
BaPtitleersy

Couvercle du ComBaptaterrtiymCeonvetr

54
Battery
Piles

INSTALLATION DES PILES:
1. Sortir 2 piles AAA du sac en plastique du manuel. 2. Appuyer sur le fermoir du couvercle du compartiment  piles situ  l'arrire de l'Ordinateur (N
54) et retirer le couvercle. 3. Installer 2 piles AAA dans le compartiment  piles situ  l'arrire de l'Ordinateur (N 54). Faire
attention aux cts + et - de la pile avant de les installer. 4. Appuyer sur le fermoir du couvercle du compartiment  piles et remettre le couvercle  l'arrire de
l'Ordinateur (N 54).
L'installation est termine!
REMPLACEMENT DES PILES:
1. Appuyer sur le fermoir du couvercle du compartiment  piles situ  l'arrire de l'Ordinateur (N 54) et retirer le couvercle.
2. Retirer les 2 anciennes piles du compartiment  piles situ  l'arrire de l'Ordinateur (N 54) et installer 2 piles de type AAA neuves. Faire attention aux cts + et - de la pile avant de les installer.
3. Appuyer sur le fermoir du couvercle du compartiment  piles et remettre le couvercle  l'arrire de l'Ordinateur (N 54).
Le remplacement est termin!
REMARQUE: Toujours changer les deux piles en mme temps. Toujours utiliser des piles du mme type et ne pas mlanger les piles neuves avec les anciennes. Jeter les piles conformment aux directives provinciales et rgionales.

33

RGLAGES ET GUIDE D'UTILISATION

RGLAGE DE LA HAUTEUR ET DE L'QUILIBRE

Pour une sance fluide et confortable, veiller  ce que le vlo soit

bien stable. Si vous remarquez un dsquilibre en utilisant le vlo,

ajustez le Pdales de Rglage (N 40), situ sous les

Stabilisateurs Avant et Arrire (N 2 et N 3) du vlo. Pour cela,

utiliser la Cl Tricoise (N 103) pour desserrer l'crou Hexagonal

(N 70) en le tournant dans le sens horaire (direction A). Une fois

l'crou desserr, tourner le Pdale de Rglage (N 40) jusqu' ce

2

3 qu'il soit  niveau avec le sol sur lequel se trouve le vlo. Une fois

le rglage du Pdale de Rglage (N 40), termin, resserrer

70 #103

B

A

40

S13

l'crou Hexagonal (N 70) en le tournant dans le sens antihoraire (direction B) pour achever le rglage de l'quilibre du vlo. Si ncessaire, rpter ce processus pour rgler les autres patins

rglables.

RGLAGE DE LA RSISTANCE

Le rglage de la rsistance se fait  l'aide du Bouton de Contrle

de Tension (N 22). Pour augmenter le niveau de rsistance,

22

tourner le Bouton de Contrle de Tension (N 22) vers la

DROITE (dans le sens horaire), pour le baisser, tourner le Bouton

de Contrle de Tension (N 22) vers la GAUCHE (dans le sens

antihoraire).

FREIN D'URGENCE

Pour arrter le vlo totalement pendant l'entranement, enfoncer le Bouton de Contrle de Tension (N 22). Enfoncer le Bouton de Contrle de Tension (N 22) forcera le freinage et arrtera le vlo immdiatement.
RGLAGE DE LA SELLE

La selle de ce vlo est entirement rglable, dans les sens Up

(haut), Down (bas), Fore (avant), Aft (arrire).

7

8 Pour rgler la hauteur de la Tige de Selle (N 7), desserrer le

23 Bouton de Rglage (N 23) et le tirer vers l'extrieur, puis lever

23

ou abaisser la Tige de Selle (N 7) au niveau souhait. Une fois le

rglage accompli, rinsrer et serrer le Bouton de Rglage (N

23) pour immobiliser la Tige de Selle (N 7).

Pour rgler la selle dans le sens avant-arrire, desserrer le Bouton de Rglage (N 23) et le tirer vers l'extrieur, puis faire coulisser le Glissoir de Selle (N 8) jusqu' la position souhaite. Une fois le glissoir de selle en place, rinsrer et serrer le Bouton de Rglage (N 23) pour immobiliser le Glissoir de Selle (N 8).

34

RGLAGE DU GUIDON

Il faut que le guidon et la selle soient tous deux rgls  la

hauteur adapte  votre corps. Pour rgler la hauteur du guidon,

desserrer le Bouton de Rglage (N 23) et le tirer vers

5

l'extrieur, puis faire coulisser le Guidon (N 5) vers le haut ou

vers le bas jusqu' la position souhaite. Une fois le rglage

23

effectu, rinsrer et serrer le Bouton de Rglage (N 23) pour

immobiliser le Guidon (N 5).

RGLAGE DE LA COURROIE DE PDALE

Vos pieds doivent tre bien attachs dans les cale-pieds pendant l'entranement. Enfoncer les pieds aussi loin que possible dans les cale-pieds. Une fois les pieds bien en place, tourner la manivelle pour ramener un pied  porte de bras, saisir la courroie du cale-pied et tirer dessus pour serrer. Puis insrer l'extrmit de la courroie dans la boucle du cale-pied. Rpter l'opration pour l'autre pied. TRANSPORT DU VLO

5 23

Pour dplacer le vlo, vrifier d'abord que le Guidon (N 5) est bien fix. Si le Guidon (N 5) est lche, resserrer le Bouton de Rglage (N 23) pour bien le fixer. Se tenir ensuite devant le vlo, directement en face du Guidon (N 5). Saisir fermement chaque ct du Guidon (N 5), placer un pied sur le Stabilisateur Avant (N 2) et basculer le vlo vers vous jusqu' ce que les roulettes de transport du Stabilisateur Avant (N 2) touchent le sol. Une fois les roulettes au sol, il sera facile de
dplacer le vlo jusqu' l'emplacement souhait.

2
DESCENTE

REMARQUE: Toujours procder avec prudence lors du dplacement du vlo. Un choc inattendu, tel que la chute du vlo, peut tre  l'origine de blessures et de problmes de fonctionnement du vlo.

Pour votre scurit, il est recommand de ne jamais tenter de descendre ou de retirer les pieds des pdales tant que le volant d'inertie, les pdales et les manivelles se soient compltement immobiliss. Le non-respect de cette recommandation peut donner lieu  la perte de contrle ou  une blessure grave.

Voici quelques faons de descendre en toute scurit du vlo:

1. Rduire la vitesse de pdalage jusqu' ce que les pdales et les manivelles soient compltement immobilises.
2. Accrotre la rsistance jusqu' ce que les pdales et les manivelles soient compltement immobilises.
3. Pousser et maintenir enfonc le contrleur de tension jusqu' ce que les pdales et les manivelles soient compltement immobilises.

35

ORDINATEUR D'EXERCICE
TOUCHES DE FONCTION:
MODE: 1. Appuyer sur la touche pour slectionner l'affichage de la valeur de fonction sur
l'cran ACL. 2. Appuyer sur la touche et la maintenir enfonce pendant 2 secondes pour
remettre  zro toutes les valeurs, except celles de l'odomtre.
Remarque: Lorsque l'utilisateur remplace les piles, toutes les valeurs sont automatiquement remises  ZRO.
FONCTIONNEMENT:
AUTO ON/OFF (MARCHE/ARRT AUTO): L'ordinateur affichera automatiquement la valeur de l'entranement lorsque l'utilisateur commencera l'entranement. Lorsque le vlo est inactif pendant plus de 4 minutes, l'ordinateur s'teint et la valeur d'entranement affiche sur le compteur kilomtrique est conserve.  chaque nouvel entranement, la valeur de l'odomtre s'ajoute  la prcdente. AUTO SCAN (BALAYAGE AUTOMATIQUE): Quand l'ordinateur est sous tension ou quand la touche MODE est appuye, l'cran ACL affichera toutes les valeurs: TMR (DURE), SPD (VITESSE), DIST (DISTANCE), CAL (CALORIES), ODO (ODOMTRE), RPM (TR/MIN), PUL (POULS) (affiches  tour de rle). Chaque fonction s'affichera pendant 6 secondes.
FONCTIONS:
SPD (VITESSE): Affiche la vitesse actuelle atteinte. La plage est comprise entre 0,0 et 99,9 MPH (milles par heure). DST (DISTANCE): Compte la distance parcourue du dbut  la fin d'un exercice. La plage est comprise entre 0,00 et 9999 M (milles). TMR (DURE): Calcule la dure totale du dbut  la fin d'un exercice. La plage est comprise entre 00:00 et 99:59. CAL (CALORIES): Compte le nombre total de calories brles du dbut  la fin d'un exercice. La plage est comprise entre 0,0 et 9999 KCAL. (Ces donnes sont indicatives et ne doivent pas tre utilises dans le cadre d'un traitement mdical.) ODO (ODOMTRE): Affiche la distance totale parcourue depuis la premire utilisation. La plage est comprise entre 0,0 et 9999 M (milles). L'utilisateur peut galement appuyer sur la touche MODE pour afficher la valeur de l'odomtre. RPM (TR/MIN): Calcule les mouvements effectus pendant une minute. La plage est comprise entre 0 et 400. PUL (POULS): Affiche la frquence cardiaque de l'utilisateur calcule en nombre de battements par minute pendant l'entranement. (Ces donnes sont indicatives et ne doivent pas tre utilises dans le cadre d'un traitement mdical.) REMARQUE: Tenir les capteurs de pouls entre les mains lorsque la fonction PULSE (POULS) est active.
Remarque: 1. Si l'affichage de l'ordinateur est anormal, mettre des piles neuves et essayer  nouveau. 2. Caractristiques des piles: 1,5 V UM-4 ou AAA (2 units). 3. Avant de ranger l'appareil de manire sre, les piles doivent tre retires.
36

INSTRUCTIONS D'ENTRETIEN

Il s'agit d'informations gnrales concernant l'entretien quotidien, hebdomadaire et mensuel  effectuer sur votre vlo.

ENTRETIEN QUOTIDIEN

ENTRETIEN MENSUEL

Aprs chaque sance d'exercice, essuyez tout l'quipement: selle, cadre, guidon. Portez une attention particulire  la tige de selle,  la tige de guidon et au protge-courroie/chane. La transpiration est trs corrosive et peut entraner des problmes ncessitant le remplacement des pices plus tard. 1. Montez sur le vlo et engagez le train
d'entranement. 2. Guettez toute vibration ressentie sur les pdales. Si
des vibrations se font sentir, il faut peut-tre resserrer les pdales, le support infrieur, ou rgler la tension de la chane. 3. Utilisez une cl pour serrer les pdales jusqu' ce qu'elles soient scurises. ENTRETIEN HEBDOMADAIRE
1. Inspectez les pices mobiles et serrez la quincaillerie.
2. Inspectez les raccords de cadre de la goupille pour vrifier qu'ils sont bien serrs. Des raccords de cadre desserrs risquent d'endommager le filetage et de causer des dommages importants.
3. Nettoyez et lubrifiez les assemblages de bouton  cliquet. Tirez sur le bouton et pulvrisez une petite quantit de lubrifiant sur l'arbre.
4. Serrez la quincaillerie de la selle en vrifiant que cette dernire est  niveau et centre.
5. Brossez et traitez les patins de rsistance. Nettoyez toute matire trangre accumule sur les patins. Pulvrisez les patins avec un lubrifiant au silicone. Cela permet de rduire le bruit d au frottement entre les patins et le volant d'inertie.
6. Inspectez visuellement le support infrieur, les calepieds et les courroies des cale-pieds. Si l'un d'eux est desserr ou dtach, rattachez et serrez.

1. Vrifiez que toute la quincaillerie est bien serre, notamment: le porte-bouteille, les crous du volant d'inertie, les crous du protge-courroie/chane, les crous autofreins ainsi que les crous de la tige de tension des triers de frein.
2. Inspectez la tige de tension de frein pour vrifier tout signe d'usure tel que des filetages manquants. Nettoyez et lubrifiez la tige de tension de frein.
3. Nettoyez et lubrifiez la tige de selle, la tige de guidon et le glissoir de selle. Nettoyez toute matire trangre accumule.
SOIN DU PATIN DE FREIN EN CUIR (s'il y a lieu)
1. Effectuer cet entretien lors de la premire installation du patin de frein et durant toute sa dure de vie. Suivre ces instructions simples peut prolonger la dure de vie de vos patins de frein.
2. Certains ensembles de patins de frein sont dj lubrifis. Appuyer sur le patin de frein. Si du lubrifiant s'coule, le patin a dj t lubrifi.
3. Si le patin de frein est sec, l'enduire d'huile 3-en-1. Brosser le cuir avec une brosse  poils mtalliques propre, puis appliquer l'huile. L'huile doit pntrer dans le patin. Rpter l'opration 4  5 fois jusqu' ce que le patin soit satur, mais sans que l'huile ne coule. Lorsque le patin est satur, il n'absorbe plus l'huile.
4. Inspecter le patin de frein une fois par semaine et le lubrifier le cas chant. Le patin ne doit pas avoir un aspect lustr. Si le patin semble lustr, le brosser avec une brosse mtallique et appliquer du lubrifiant le cas chant. Si l'un des rembourrages en mousse apparat  travers le patin de frein en cuir, celui-ci doit tre remplac.

Version 1.3
37

MONTAGEANLEITUNG
Wir schtzen Ihre Erfahrung im Umgang mit den Produkten von Sunny Health and Fitness. Fr Fragen zu Teilen oder Hilfe bei der Fehlerbehebung kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter [email protected] oder 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#100 M8*15 4PCS #101  8.4* 16*1.6
4PCS

#104 S6-S5 1PC

100
101 102

100 101
100 101
102 1 100 101

SCHRITT 1:
Entfernen Sie 4 Sechskantschrauben (Nr. 100) mit dem Inbusschlssel (Nr. 104) vom Hauptrahmen (Nr. 1). Entfernen Sie 4 Unterlegscheiben (Nr. 101) und 2 Versandhlsen (Nr. 102) vom Hauptrahmen (Nr. 1).
Bewahren Sie [Sechskantschrauben (Nr. 100), Unterlegscheiben (Nr. 101) und Versandhlsen (No. 102)] fr den Fall auf, dass Sie dieses Gert in Zukunft neu verpacken und transportieren mchten.

#66 M8*40 4PCS #77  8.4* 16*1.6
4PCS

#104 S6-S5 1PC
66 77
66 77

SCHRITT 2:
Befestigen Sie die Vorderen und Hinteren Stabilisatoren (Nr. 2 und Nr. 3) mit 4 Inbusschrauben (Nr. 66) und 4 Unterlegscheiben (Nr. 77) am Hauptrahmen (Nr. 1). Mit dem Inbusschlssel (Nr. 104) festdrehen und sichern.

2 66

77

1

66

77

3

38

Wir schtzen Ihre Erfahrung im Umgang mit den Produkten von Sunny Health and Fitness. Fr Fragen zu Teilen oder Hilfe bei der Fehlerbehebung kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter [email protected] oder 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#90 M10*35 2PCS #88 M10 2PCS #86 10.5* 20*2.0
2PCS

90 90 5
91

54b

54a

54

96

91

54a

54b

96

S16
#105 S13-S16 1PC
86 88 4 23
1

SCHRITT 3:
Lockern und ziehen Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 23) heraus, stecken Sie die Lenkersttze (Nr. 4) in den Hauptrahmen (Nr. 1) und stellen Sie die gewnschte Hhe ein. Fixieren Sie ihn in seiner Position, indem Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 23) wieder einsetzen und festziehen.

Befestigen Sie die Lenkstange (Nr. 5) mit 2 Schlossschrauben (Nr. 90), 2 Unterlegscheiben (Nr. 86) und 2 Sechskant-Kontermuttern (Nr. 88) an der Lenkersttze (Nr. 4). Mit dem Schraubenschlssel (Nr. 105) festdrehen und sichern.

Setzen Sie den Computer (Nr. 54) in die

Computerhalterung an der Lenkersttze (Nr. 4)

ein. Achten Sie darauf, das Computerkabel A (Nr.

54a) und das Computerkabel B (Nr. 54b) nicht

einzuklemmen.

Verbinden

Sie

das

Computerkabel A (Nr. 54a) mit dem

Griffimpulskabel (Nr. 91) an der Lenkstange (Nr.

5) und verbinden Sie das Computerkabel B (Nr.

54b) mit dem Sensorkabel (Nr. 96).

39

Wir schtzen Ihre Erfahrung im Umgang mit den Produkten von Sunny Health and Fitness. Fr Fragen zu Teilen oder Hilfe bei der Fehlerbehebung kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter [email protected] oder 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#97 M5*10 4PCS
50 97
97 97 97 50

#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC
49 97 97

SCHRITT 4:
Befestigen Sie den Wasserflaschenhalter (Nr. 49) und die Hantelhalterung (Nr. 50) mit den 4 Zylinderkopfbolzen (Nr. 97) am Hauptrahmen (Nr. 1). Mit dem Schraubenschlssel (Nr. 103) festdrehen und sichern.
Hinweis: Bitte montieren Sie die Hantelhalterung (Nr. 50) entsprechend der Pfeilmarkierung auf dem linken Bild.

1

#89 M5*10 1PC
89 32
5

#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC

SCHRITT 5:

Befestigen Sie die Lenkerabdeckung (Nr. 32) mit

1 Zylinderkopfschraube (Nr. 89) an der

Lenkstange (Nr. 5).

Mit dem

Schraubenschlssel (Nr. 103) festdrehen und

sichern.

1
40

Wir schtzen Ihre Erfahrung im Umgang mit den Produkten von Sunny Health and Fitness. Fr Fragen zu Teilen oder Hilfe bei der Fehlerbehebung kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter [email protected] oder 1-877-90SUNNY (877-907-8669).

#95L 9/16 1PC #95R 9/16 1PC

S22 S15 #106 S19-S22 1PC
#103 S13-S14-S15 1PC

22

15L 16L 95L
16L 15L
103 S15
16L 103
S15 S22
106 95L

1 15R
16R 95R
15R
S15 16R 103
16R 106
S22
S15 95R 103

SCHRITT 6:
WARNUNG! Lesen Sie die Anweisungen sorgfltig durch, da eine unsachgeme Montage dauerhafte Schden am Fahrrad verursachen kann.

Hinweis: Die L/R-Pedalen (Nr. 16L/R) sind mit ,,L" und ,,R" fr Links bzw. Rechts gekennzeichnet.

Entfernen Sie die Nylonmutter (Nr. 95L/R), die sich an den L/R-Pedalen (Nr. 16L/R) befinden, mit einem Schraubenschlssel (Nr. 106).

Drehen Sie den Spannungseinstellknopf (Nr. 22) im Uhrzeigersinn mit der Hand so fest wie mglich an.

Richten Sie das Linken Pedal (Nr. 16L) um 90 zum Linken Kurbel (Nr. 15L) aus. Drehen Sie die Pedalschraube am Linken Pedal (Nr. 16L) GEGEN DEN UHRZEIGERSINN mit der Hand so fest wie mglich an. Anschlieend mit dem Schraubenschlssel (Nr. 103) festdrehen und sichern.

Drehen Sie die Linken Nylonmutter (Nr. 95L) IM UHRZEIGERSINN mit der Hand so fest wie mglich an. Halten Sie mit dem Schraubenschlssel (Nr. 103) die Pedalschraube am Linken Pedal (Nr. 16L) fest und drehen Sie gleichzeitig mit dem Schraubenschlssel (Nr. 106) die Linken Nylonmutter (Nr. 95L) IM UHRZEIGERSINN, bis sie an der Linken Kurbel (Nr. 15L) festgeschraubt ist.

Richten Sie das Rechten Pedal (Nr. 16R) um 90 zum Rechten Kurbel (Nr. 15R) aus. Drehen Sie die Pedalschraube am Rechten Pedal (Nr. 16R) IM UHRZEIGERSINN mit der Hand so fest wie mglich an. Anschlieend mit dem Schraubenschlssel (Nr. 103) festdrehen und sichern.

Drehen Sie die Rechten Nylonmutter (Nr. 95R)

GEGEN DEN UHRZEIGERSINN mit der Hand so

fest wie mglich an. Halten Sie mit dem

Schraubenschlssel (Nr. 103) die Pedalschraube

am Rechten Pedal (Nr. 16R) in Postition. Drehen

Sie

dann

gleichzeitig

mit

dem

Schraubenschlssel (Nr. 106) die Rechten

Nylonmutter (Nr. 95R) GEGEN DEN

UHRZEIGERSINN, bis sie an der Rechten Kurbel

(Nr. 15R) festgeschraubt ist.

Die Montage ist abgeschlossen!

41

EINLEGEN UND AUSTAUSCHEN DER BATTERIEN
BBaatttteerryie

BBaatttteerriyeaCbovdeer

54

BBaattteterriey

EINLEGEN DER BATTERIEN:
1. Nehmen Sie 2 AAA-Batterien aus der Plastiktte des Handbuchs heraus. 2. Drcken Sie die Verschlusskappe der Batterieabdeckung auf der Rckseite des Computer (Nr. 54)
und entfernen Sie dann die Batterieabdeckung. 3. Legen Sie 2 AAA-Batterien in das Batteriefach auf der Rckseite des Computer (Nr. 54) ein.
Achten Sie vor dem Einsetzen der Batterie auf die Endungen + und . 4. Drcken Sie die Verschlusskappe der Batterieabdeckung und setzen Sie die Batterieabdeckung
wieder auf die Rckseite des Computer (Nr. 54).
Das Einlegen der Batterien ist abgeschlossen!
AUSTAUSCHEN DER BATTERIEN:
1. Drcken Sie die Verschlusskappe der Batterieabdeckung auf der Rckseite des Computer (Nr. 54) und entfernen Sie dann die Batterieabdeckung.
2. Entfernen Sie die 2 alten AAA-Batterien im Batteriefach und legen Sie 2 neue AAA-Batterien in das Batteriefach auf der Rckseite des Computer (Nr. 54) ein. Achten Sie vor dem Einsetzen der Batterie auf die Endungen + und .
3. Drcken Sie die Verschlusskappe der Batterieabdeckung und setzen Sie die Batterieabdeckung wieder auf die Rckseite des Computer (Nr. 54).
Das Austauschen der Batterien ist abgeschlossen!
HINWEIS: Wechseln Sie immer beide Batterien gleichzeitig. Mischen Sie weder die Batterietypen noch alte und neue Batterien. Entsorgen Sie die Batterien gem den staatlichen und regionalen Richtlinien.
42

EINSTELLUNGEN UND GEBRAUCHSANWEISUNG

EINSTELLEN DER HHE UND DER BALANCE

Um eine gleichmige und komfortable Bewegung zu

erreichen, mssen Sie sicherstellen, dass die

Standsicherheit des Fahrrads gewhrleistet ist. Wenn

Sie feststellen, dass das Fahrrad nicht im

Gleichgewicht ist, dann sollten Sie die Einstell-

Fupolster (Nr. 40) unterhalb der Vorderen und

Hinteren Stabilisatoren (Nr. 2 und Nr. 3) einstellen.

Lsen Sie dazu die Sechskantmutter (Nr. 70) mit dem

2

3 Schraubenschlssel (Nr. 103) durch Drehen im

Uhrzeigersinn (Richtung A). Drehen Sie das Einstell-

70 #103

B

A

40

S13

Fupolster (Nr. 40) bei gelster Mutter, bis das Fahrrad eben auf der Bodenflche aufliegt. Wenn Sie mit der Einstellung der Einstell-Fupolster (Nr. 40) fertig sind, ziehen Sie die Sechskantmutter (Nr. 70)

durch Drehen gegen den Uhrzeigersinn (Richtung B)

wieder fest. Damit ist die Balanceeinstellung des

Fahrrads abgeschlossen. Bei Bedarf wiederholen Sie

diesen Vorgang, um die restlichen Einstell-

Fupolster (Nr. 40) anzupassen.

EINSTELLEN DES WIDERSTANDS

Stellen Sie den Widerstand des Fahrrads mit dem

Spannungseinstellknopf (Nr. 22) ein. Erhhen Sie

den

Widerstand,

indem

Sie

den

22

Spannungseinstellknopf (Nr. 22) nach RECHTS (im

Uhrzeigersinn) drehen, verringern Sie den Widerstand,

indem Sie den Spannungseinstellknopf (Nr. 22) nach

LINKS (gegen den Uhrzeigersinn) drehen.

NOTBREMSE

Sie knnen das Fahrrad whrend des Betriebes

komplett

anhalten,

indem

Sie

den

Spannungseinstellknopf (Nr. 22) nach unten

drcken.

Durch

Drcken

des

Spannungseinstellknopf (Nr. 22) nach unten wird die

Bremse bettigt und das Fahrrad sofort angehalten.

43

7 23
5 23

EINSTELLEN DES SITZES
Der Sitz dieses Fahrrads ist stufenlos verstellbar, nach oben (Up), nach unten (Down), nach vorne (Fore) und nach hinten (Aft).
8 Um die Hhe der Sattelsttze (Nr. 7) einzustellen, 23 lsen und ziehen Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 23) nach
auen. Heben oder senken Sie die Sattelsttze (Nr. 7) dann auf die gewnschte Hhe. Setzen Sie nach dem Einstellen den Einstellknopf (Nr. 23) wieder ein und ziehen Sie ihn fest, um die Sattelsttze (Nr. 7) zu fixieren.
Um den Sitz nach vorne und hinten zu verstellen, lsen und ziehen Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 23) nach auen und schieben Sie dann den Sattelschlitten (Nr. 8) in die gewnschte Position. Setzen Sie nach dem Positionieren den Einstellknopf (Nr. 23) wieder ein und ziehen Sie ihn fest, um den Sattelschlitten (Nr. 8) zu fixieren.
EINSTELLEN DER LENKSTANGE
Es ist wichtig, dass die Lenkstange und der Sitz auf die richtige Hhe im Verhltnis zu Ihrem Krper eingestellt sind. Um die Hhe der Lenkstange einzustellen, lsen und ziehen Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 23) nach auen und schieben Sie dann die Lenkstange (Nr. 5) nach oben oder unten auf die gewnschte Hhe. Setzen Sie nach dem Einstellen den Einstellknopf (Nr. 23) wieder ein und ziehen Sie ihn fest, um die Lenkstange (Nr. 5) zu sichern.
EINSTELLEN DES PEDALRIEMENS
Ihre Fe sollten whrend des Trainings in den Pedalhaken
gesichert sein. Platzieren Sie Ihre Fe in den Pedalhaken so weit wie mglich nach vorne. Wenn Ihre Fe in Position sind, drehen Sie die Kurbel, um einen Fu in Reichweite zu bringen, greifen Sie den Pedalriemen und ziehen Sie ihn nach oben, um den Pedalhaken-Kfig anzuziehen. Fhren Sie dann den Riemen wieder in den Bgel des Pedalhakens ein. Wiederholen Sie diesen Vorgang, um auch Ihren anderen Fu zu sichern.
44

TRANSPORTIEREN DES FAHRRADS

5 23
2
ABSTEIGEN

Zum Transportieren des Fahrrads muss zunchst sichergestellt werden, dass die Lenkstange (Nr. 5) ordnungsgem gesichert ist. Wenn die Lenkstange (Nr. 5) locker ist, ziehen Sie den Einstellknopf (Nr. 23) fest, um sie zu fixieren. Stellen Sie sich anschlieend vor das Fahrrad, sodass Sie sich direkt vor der Lenkstange (Nr. 5) befinden. Halten Sie die Lenkstange (Nr. 5) auf beiden Seiten fest, stellen Sie einen Fu auf den Vorderen Stabilisator (Nr. 2) und neigen Sie das Fahrrad zu sich, bis die Transportrder des Vorderen Stabilisator (Nr. 2) den Boden berhren. Mit den Rdern auf dem Boden knnen Sie das Fahrrad problemlos an den gewnschten Ort bringen.
HINWEIS: Seien Sie immer vorsichtig, wenn Sie das Fahrrad bewegen. Unerwartete Ste, wie z.B. ein Fallenlassen des Fahrrads, knnen zu Verletzungen fhren und die Funktion des Fahrrads beeintrchtigen.

Aus Sicherheitsgrnden wird empfohlen, niemals abzusteigen oder die Fe von den Pedalen zu nehmen, bevor sowohl das Schwungrad als auch die Pedale/Kurbeln vollstndig zum Stillstand gekommen sind. Die Nichtbeachtung dieser Empfehlung kann zu einem Verlust der Kontrolle und/oder schweren Verletzungen fhren.

Hier sind einige Beispiele fr das sichere Absteigen vom Fahrrad:

1. Reduzieren Sie die Pedalgeschwindigkeit, bis die Pedale/Kurbeln zum Stillstand kommen. 2. Erhhen Sie den Widerstand, bis die Pedale/Kurbeln zum Stillstand kommen. 3. Drcken Sie den Spannungseinstellknopf nach unten und halten Sie ihn gedrckt, bis die
Pedale/Kurbeln vollstndig zum Stillstand kommen.

45

TRAININGSCOMPUTER
FUNKTIONSTASTE:
MODE: 1. Drcken Sie die Taste zur Auswahl des Funktionsanzeigewerts der LCD-
Anzeige. 2. Halten Sie die Taste 2 Sekunden lang gedrckt, um alle Werte auer dem
Hodometer auf Null zurckzusetzen.
Hinweis: Wenn der Benutzer die Batterien austauscht, werden alle Werte automatisch auf NULL zurckgesetzt.
BETRIEB:
AUTO ON/OFF: Der Computer zeigt den Trainingswert automatisch an, wenn der Benutzer mit dem Training beginnt. Wenn das Fahrrad inaktiv ist oder lnger als 4 Minuten keine bung durchgefhrt wurde, schaltet sich der Computer aus und der Trainingswert auf dem Hodometer wird gehalten. Whrend der Benutzer wieder mit der bung beginnt, wird der Trainingswert auf dem Hodometer kontinuierlich akkumuliert.
AUTO SCAN Nach dem Einschalten des Computers oder dem Drcken der MODE-Taste zeigt das LCD alle Funktionswerte an: TMR-SPD-DIST-CAL-ODO-RPM-PUL (wiederhole). Jede Funktion erscheint 6 Sekunden lang.
FUNKTIONEN:
SPD (SPEED): Zeigt die momentan erreichte Geschwindigkeit an. Der Bereich liegt zwischen 0,0 und 99,9 MPH (Meilen pro Stunde). DST (DISTANCE): Zhlt die Gesamtdistanz eines Trainings vom Anfang bis zum Ende. Der Bereich liegt zwischen 0,00 und 9999 M (Meilen). TMR (TIME): Zhlt die Gesamtzeit eines Trainings vom Anfang bis zum Ende. Der Bereich liegt zwischen 00:00 und 99:59. CAL (CALORIES): Zhlt die Gesamtzahl der whrend eines Trainings verbrauchten Kalorien vom Anfang bis zum Ende. Der Bereich liegt zwischen 0,0 und 9999 KCAL. (Die Daten sind ein grober Richtwert, der nicht in der medizinischen Behandlung verwendet werden kann.) ODO (ODOMETER): Zeigt die Gesamtdistanz seit der ersten Nutzung an. Der Bereich liegt zwischen 0,0 und 9999 M (Meilen). Der Benutzer kann auch die MODE-Taste drcken, um den Hodometerwert anzuzeigen. RPM: Zhlt jede Kurbelumdrehung innerhalb einer Minute. Der Bereich liegt zwischen 0 und 400 . PUL (PULSE): Zeigt die Herzfrequenz des Benutzers whrend des Trainings in Schlgen pro Minute an. (Die Daten sind ein grober Richtwert, der nicht in der medizinischen Behandlung verwendet werden kann.) HINWEIS: Bitte legen Sie Ihre Hnde auf die Handpulssensoren, wenn Sie sich in der PULSEFunktion befinden.
Hinweis: 1. Wenn die Computeranzeige abnormal ist, legen Sie die Batterien nochmals ein und versuchen Sie
es erneut. 2. Batterie-Spez.: 1,5 V UM-4 oder AAA (2 STK.) 3. Vor der sicheren Entsorgung mssen die Batterien aus dem Gert entfernt werden
46

WARTUNG UND PFLEGE

Hier finden Sie allgemeine Informationen fr die tgliche, wchentliche und monatliche Wartung Ihres Fahrrads.

TGLICHE WARTUNG

MONATLICHE WARTUNG

Wischen Sie nach jeder Trainingseinheit alle Teile

des Gertes ab: Sitz, Rahmen und Lenkstangen.

Achten Sie besonders auf die Sattelsttze, die

Lenkersttze und den Riemen-/Kettenschutz.

Schwei ist sehr korrosiv und kann zu Problemen

fhren, die einen spteren Austausch von Teilen

erfordern.

1. Steigen Sie auf das Fahrrad und aktivieren Sie

den Antriebsstrang.

2. Achten Sie auf Vibrationen, die durch die

Pedale verursacht werden. Wenn Sie

Vibrationen

spren,

mssen

Sie

mglicherweise die Pedale, das Tretlager oder

die

Antriebsriemen-/Kettenspannung

nachziehen.

3. Ziehen Sie die Pedale mit einem

Schraubenschlssel fest, bis sie sicher sind.

1. berprfen Sie, ob alle Hardwareteile sicher sind,

wie z: Wasserflaschenhalter, Schwungradmuttern,

Riemen-/Kettenschutzschrauben, Bremssattel-

Kontermuttern

und

Bremssattel-

Zugstangenmuttern.

2. berprfen Sie die Bremszugstange auf

Verschleierscheinungen wie z. B. fehlende

Gewinde. Reinigen und schmieren Sie die

Bremszugstange.

3. Reinigen und schmieren Sie die Sattelsttze, die

Lenkersttze und den Sattelschlitten. Entfernen Sie

eventuelle Ablagerungen von Fremdkrpern.

WCHENTLICHE WARTUNG

PFLEGE DES LEDER-BREMSBELAGS

1. berprfen Sie bewegliche Teile und ziehen Sie die Hardware fest.
2. berprfen Sie die Rahmenbeschlge der Zugbolzen und vergewissern Sie sich, dass die Beschlge fest sitzen. Lose Rahmenbeschlge knnen im Laufe der Zeit die Gewinde herauslsen und zu erheblichen Schden fhren.
3. Reinigen und schmieren Sie die Pop-PinEinheiten. Ziehen Sie den Pin an und sprhen Sie eine kleine Menge Schmiermittel auf den Schaft.
4. Ziehen Sie die Sitzbefestigungen fest und vergewissern Sie sich, dass der Sitz gerade und zentriert ist.
5. Brsten und behandeln Sie die Widerstandspads. Entfernen Sie alle Fremdkrper, die sich mglicherweise auf den Pads angesammelt haben. Besprhen Sie die Pads mit Silikon-Gleitmittel. Dadurch wird das Reibungsgerusch zwischen den Belgen und dem Schwungrad reduziert.
6. Kontrollieren Sie das Tretlager, die Pedalhaken und die Fuhalteriemen mit einer Sichtprfung. Wenn einer der Teile locker oder nicht richtig befestigt ist, anbringen und festziehen.

1. Fhren Sie diese Wartungsarbeiten bei der Erstmontage des Bremsbelags und fr die gesamte Lebensdauer des Bremsbelags durch. Die Einhaltung dieser einfachen Richtlinien verlngert die Lebensdauer Ihrer Bremsbelge.
2. Einige Bremsbelageinheiten sind bereits vorgeschmiert. Drcken Sie den Bremsbelag zusammen. Wenn Schmiermittel freigesetzt wird, wurde der Belag vorgeschmiert.
3. Wenn der Bremsbelag trocken ist, dann beschichten Sie ihn mit Schmierl. Brsten Sie das Leder mit einer sauberen Drahtbrste und tragen Sie dann das l auf. Das l sollte in das Pad eindringen knnen. 4-5 Mal wiederholen, bis das Pad gesttigt ist, aber nicht mit l tropft. Wenn das Pad gesttigt ist, nimmt es kein l mehr auf.
4. berprfen Sie den Bremsbelag wchentlich und schmieren Sie ihn bei Bedarf. Der Belag sollte kein verschmiertes Aussehen haben. Wenn das Pad schmierig erscheint, dann brsten Sie es mit einer Drahtbrste und tragen Sie bei Bedarf Schmiermittel auf. Wenn einer der Schwammpolster durch das Lederpad sichtbar ist, sollte der Bremsbelag ausgetauscht warden.

Version 1.3
47


Acrobat Distiller 18.0 (Windows)