Metra DP-7528 Hoʻokahi a i ʻole ʻelua DIN Dash Panel Instruction Manual
Metra DP-7528 Hoʻokahi a i ʻole ʻelua DIN Dash Panel

NA HUA KIT

  • Hoʻolako radio ISO DIN me ka ʻeke
  • ISO ODIN radio provision
  • Textured to match the factory dash.
  • Can also be used as a factory dash replacement with factory Mazda radios.

NA PALAPALA KIT

NA PALAPALA KIT

  • A) Hale lekiō
  • B) Radio trim panel
  • C) Nā lekiō lekiō
  • D) ʻockkeʻe
  • E) #8 x 3/8″ Phillips wili (10)
  • F) Nā paʻi pakuhi (2)
  • G) #8 x 1/2″ Phillips screws (2)

WIRING & ANTENNA CONNECTIONS (kūʻai ʻokoʻa ʻia)

Uea Uea: 70-7901
Visit metraonline.com for audio/video and steering
wheel control interface options.
Antenna Adapter: ʻAʻole pono

Koi ʻia nā mea hana

  • Mea hana hemo panela
  • Pipi huakaʻi Phillips

E nānā! With the key out of the ignition, disconnect the negative battery terminal before Installing this product. Ensure that all Installation connections are secure before cycling the ignition to test this product.

LAWE MAKANI

From the center console: 

  1. Unclip ashtray to reveal (1) Phillips screw and remove. (Figure A)
  2. Open storage compartment and remove (2) Phillips screws. (Figure B)
  3. Locate the (2) Phillips screws on the front sides of the gear shifter trim panel and remove. (Figure C )
    LAWE MAKANI
  4. Unscrew gear shift knob. (Figure D)
  5. Unplug (2) connectors and remove the center console. (Figure E)
    LAWE MAKANI

Mai ka hui lekiō hale hana: 

  1. Unclip and remove center air vents to reveal (2) screws at the top of the radio trim panel. Remove the (2) screws. (Figure F)
  2. Unplug and remove the radio trim panel. (Figure G)
  3. Remove the (4) Phillips screws and pull out the radio assembly. (Figure H)
    LAWE MAKANI
  4. Remove (2) Phillips screws from the support bar on top of radio trim. Save bar for kit preparation. (Figure I)
  5. Remove (2) Phillips screws to remove the hazard switch. Save switch for kit preparation. (Figure J)
  6. Remove (1) screw from each air vent retaining clip. Keep together for (Figure I) kit preparation. (Figure K)
    LAWE MAKANI

Hoʻomākaukau KIT

  1. Secure the support bar to the top of the radio housing using the (2) screws removed in step 4. (Figure A)
  2. Secure the hazard switch using the (2) #8 x 1/2″ Phillips screws provided. (Figure B)
  3. Transfer the retaining clips to the corresponding locations on the radio housing using screws removed in step 6. (Figure C)
    Hoʻomākaukau KIT
  4. Attach the radio trlmplate to the radio housing using (6) of the supplied #8 x 3/8″ Philips screws. (Figure D)
  5. Attach the (2) panel clips to the radio housing. (Figure E)
    Hoʻomākaukau KIT

HUI KIT

Hoʻolako radio ISO DIN me ka ʻeke 

  1. Attach the pocket to the radio brackets using (4) of the supplied #8 x 3/8″ Phillips screws. (Figure A)
  2. Slide the radio into the bracket/pocket (iii. assembly and secure it using the screws supplied with the radio. (Figure B)
  3. Locate the factory wiring harness and antenna connector in the dash, and complete all necessary connections to the radio. Metra recommends using the proper mating adapter from Metra -~ and/or AXXESS.
  4. Slide the radio into the sub dash and secure it using the factory hardware.
  5. Reassemble the dash in reverse order of  (Figure 8) disassembly using the new 7528 radio housing.
    HUI KIT

ISO ODIN radio provision 

  1. Attach the radio brackets to the radio using the screws supplied with the  radio. (Figure A)
  2. Locate the factory wiring harness and antenna connector in the dash, and complete all necessary connections to the radio. Metra recommends using the proper mating adapter from Metra and/or AXXESS.
  3. Slide the radio into the sub dash and secure it using the factory hardware.
  4. Reassemble the dash in reverse order of disassembly using the new 7528 radio housing.
    HUI KIT

Loaʻa nā pilikia? Eia mākou e kōkua.

QR Code

icons  Kāhea aku i kā mākou ʻenehana kākoʻo laina ma:
386-257-1187
icons A i ʻole ma o ka leka uila:
[pale ʻia ka leka uila]

Nā Hola Kākoʻo Tech (Manawa Wā Hikina) 

Pōʻakahi - Pōʻalima: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM- 7:00 PM
Sabati: 10:00 AM -4:00 PM

Logos HE MANA KA IKE
Enhance your installation and fabrication skills by enrolling in the most recognized and respected mobile electronics school In our industry. Log onto www.installerinstituto.edu or call 386-672-5771 for more information and take stops toward a better tomorrow

Logos Manaʻo ʻo Metra i nā ʻenehana hōʻoia MO

Palapala / Punawai

Metra DP-7528 Hoʻokahi a i ʻole ʻelua DIN Dash Panel [pdf] Palapala Aʻo
DP-7528, Single or Double DIN Dash Panel, DP-7528 Single or Double DIN Dash Panel, Double DIN Dash Panel, DIN Dash Panel, Dash Panel, Panel

Waiho i ka manaʻo hoʻopuka

Ko oukou mail aae? E, aole e paʻiʻia.