Document

EVOTECH

EVOTECH CRF1100L Honda Africa Twin Plus Tail Tidy Instruction Manual

EVOTECH CRF1100L Honda Africa Twin Plus Tail Tidy

 

Kit Contents PRN014568-015031

A 1 x Main Plate
B 1 x Pivot Plate
C 1 x Quad Lock Sub Bracket
D 1 x Quad Lock Mounting Bracket
E 2 x M5 x 8mm Black Button Head Bolts
F 2 x P-clips (No.1)
G 2 x P-clips (No.2)
H 2 x P-clips (No.3)
I 2 x P-clips (No.4)
J 2 x Lobe Screw
K 2 x Locking Washer

L 2 x M5 Black Washer
M 2 x M4 x 5mm Black Button Head Bolts

Sub Kit
N 1 x Right Hand Arm
O 1 x Left Hand Arm
P 1 x Spacer
Q 2 x M8 x 45mm Flange Bolt
R 2 x M5 x 12mm Black Button Head Bolts

 

Installation Instructions

FIG 1 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 2 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 3 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 4 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 5 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 6 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 7 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 8 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 9 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 10 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 11 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 12 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 13 Installation Instructions

 

FIG 14 Installation Instructions

 

Read More About This Manual & Download PDF:

Documents / Resources

EVOTECH CRF1100L Honda Africa Twin Plus Tail Tidy [pdf] Instruction Manual
CRF1100L, Honda Africa Twin Plus Tail Tidy, Africa Twin Plus Tail Tidy, Twin Plus Tail Tidy, CRF1100L, Tail Tidy

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.