Tripp Lite

Trippe Manufacturing Company., Tripp Lite is an American manufacturer of power protection and connecting electrical devices. It was founded in 1922 and is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois. The company employs more than 450 people and maintains a sales presence in over 80 countries worldwide. Their official website is Tripp Lite.com

A directory of user manuals and instructions for Tripp Lite products can be found below. Tripp Lite products are patented and trademarked under the brands Trippe Manufacturing Company

Contact Info:

Corporate Office Address:
Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
United States
Phone: 773-869-1212
Fax: 773-869-1548

TRIPP-LITE DMPDS4970 Portable Digital Signage Stand for 49-Inch to 70-Inch Screens Owner’s Manual

TRIPP-LITE DMPDS4970 Portable Digital Signage Stand for 49-Inch to 70-Inch Screens Safety Instructions Do not begin the installation until you…

19 hours ago

TRIPP-LITE U460-003-3AGALC 3-Port USB-C Hub User Guide

TRIPP-LITE U460-003-3AGALC 3-Port USB-C Hub Product Features 3 USB-A ports support USB 3.2 Gen 1 data transfer speeds up to…

4 days ago

TRIPP-LITE B321-4X1-HDVC 4-Port Presentation Switch 4K 60 Hz 4:4:4 HDMI DP USB-C and 1080p VGA to HDMI with Built-In Cables Owner’s Manual

TRIPP-LITE B321-4X1-HDVC 4-Port Presentation Switch 4K 60 Hz 4:4:4 HDMI DP USB-C and 1080p VGA to HDMI with Built-In Cables…

1 week ago

TRIPP-LITE WWSSDTAM Height-Adjustable Sit-Stand Desktop Workstation with Antimicrobial Coating Owner’s Manual

Owner’s Manual WorkWise™ Height-Adjustable Sit-Stand Desktop Workstation with Antimicrobial Coating* Model: WWSSDTAM *Antimicrobial coating inhibits the growth of bacteria, viruses,…

1 week ago

TRIPP-LITE PDUMH15HVAT Metered Rack-Mount PDU with Automatic Transfer Switch Owner’s Manual

TRIPP-LITE PDUMH15HVAT Metered Rack-Mount PDU with Automatic Transfer Switch Owner's Manual Important Safety Instructions SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS This manual contains…

1 week ago

TRIPP-LITE AGIB5595 0U Dual Independent Power Circuit Power Distribution Unit Owner’s Manual

TRIPP-LITE AGIB5595 0U Dual Independent Power Circuit Power Distribution Unit Important Safety Instructions SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS This manual contains instructions…

2 weeks ago

TRIPP-LITE B030-008-17-IP Console KVM Switch with IP Access User Guide

Quick Start Guide Console KVM Switch with IP Access Model: B030-008-17-IP WARRANTY REGISTRATION Register your product today and be automatically…

2 weeks ago

TRIPP-LITE B032-VU1 USB 2.0 Portable Laptop Crash Cart KVM Adapter Owner’s Manual

TRIPP-LITE B032-VU1 USB 2.0 Portable Laptop Crash Cart KVM Adapter Product Features  USB Console Adapter provides direct laptop-to-computer desktop access…

2 weeks ago

TRIPP-LITE N48LSM-16X16 Spine-and-Leaf Multimode MPO/MTP Panels 1U Owner’s Manual

TRIPP-LITE N48LSM-16X16 Spine-and-Leaf Multimode MPO/MTP Panels WARRANTY REGISTRATION Register your product today and be automatically entered to win an ISOBAR®…

3 weeks ago

TRIPP-LITE U442-DOCK16-B USB-C Triple Display Docking Station Owner’s Manual

TRIPP-LITE U442-DOCK16-B USB-C Triple Display Docking Station Product Features Multi-Stream Transport (MST) lets you connect up to three displays simultaneously…

3 weeks ago